Hammerfest XC 2014

Sunday, March 23, 2014 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Errington, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 37
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Monday, May 26, 2014 11:06 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com
Race notes
Final results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 286 Kristjan Joubert   26 M 32:54.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 282 Dave Jetz Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes  M 33:15.7 +0:21.0+1.06%98.95%
3 227 Buchanan Elliott Victoria, BC - Procity Cycle  33 M 33:38.7 +0:44.0+2.23%97.82%
4 230 Philippe Janicki Victoria, BC  21 M 34:40.9 +1:46.2+5.38%94.90%
5 239 Max Mcculloch Victoria, BC  16 M 34:42.1 +1:47.4+5.44%94.84%
6 240 Justin Bailey Victoria, BC - Ramblers CC/Performance Bicycles  29 M 34:44.1 +1:49.4+5.54%94.75%
7 283 Bill Mandryk Parksville, BC - Arrowsmith Mountain Bike Club  50 M 35:17.5 +2:22.8+7.23%93.26%
8 287 Don Coburn Victoria, BC  51 M 36:24.4 +3:29.7+10.62%90.40%
9 228 Roland Rabien Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  37 M 36:31.2 +3:36.5+10.96%90.12%
10 238 Dave Morris Nanaimo, BC  48 M 36:34.0 +3:39.3+11.11%90.00%
11 281 Nick Janaszak Nanaimo, BC  35 M 36:42.7 +3:48.0+11.55%89.65%
12 229 Rory O'connell Victoria, BC  28 M 36:43.7 +3:49.0+11.60%89.61%
13 223 Ken Johnston Comox, BC  45 M 36:55.9 +4:01.2+12.21%89.12%
14 236 Darren Vandergrift Ladysmith, BC  19 M 37:28.3 +4:33.6+13.86%87.83%
15 237 Mike Russell Campbell River  44 M 37:34.4 +4:39.7+14.16%87.59%
16 279 Peter Hunsinger   36 M 37:49.3 +4:54.6+14.92%87.02%
17 220 Markus Saufferer Nanaimo, BC  43 M 38:04.5 +5:09.8+15.69%86.44%
18 221 Alex Maund Victoria, BC  31 M 38:13.9 +5:19.2+16.16%86.08%
19 222 Dan Owen Saanichton, BC - Ramblers Cycling Club  21 M 38:18.8 +5:24.1+16.41%85.90%
20 243 Cameron Loftus Parksville, BC  24 M 39:47.4 +6:52.7+20.90%82.71%
21 278 Carey Lockhart Nanaimo, BC  51 M 40:01.3 +7:06.6+21.60%82.23%
22 280 Takoda Crawford   19 M 40:02.9 +7:08.2+21.68%82.18%
23 219 Howie Adams Errington  56 M 40:41.1 +7:46.4+23.62%80.89%
24 232 Derek Diedricksen Comox, BC  51 M 40:43.2 +7:48.5+23.73%80.82%
25 241 Derek Steel Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  71 M 41:07.4 +8:12.7+24.95%80.03%
26 226 Bryan Rozon Victoria, BC  31 M 42:04.7 +9:10.0+27.85%78.22%
27 233 Andrew Johnson Victoria, BC  32 M 42:06.6 +9:11.9+27.95%78.16%
28 224 Brian Evernden Victoria, BC  35 M 42:53.0 +9:58.3+30.30%76.75%
29 225 Nathan Krein Port Alberni - Pacc  18 M 44:28.2 +11:33.5+35.12%74.01%
30 284 Dana Borgfjord Campbell River, BC  43 M 46:29.9 +13:35.2+41.28%70.78%
31 289 John Cope   56 M 47:03.8 +14:09.1+43.00%69.93%
32 231 Jeff Warmerdam Victoria  31 M 48:45.5 +15:50.8+48.15%67.50%
33 276 Darran Chaisson   42 M 50:10.1 +17:15.4+52.43%65.60%
34 285 Jim Allair Ladysmith, BC - Cowichan Cycles  39 M 50:25.8 +17:31.1+53.23%65.26%
35 277 Mary Wakefield   51 M 51:06.6 +18:11.9+55.29%64.39%
36 242 Tam Crawford Coombs, BC  48 M 51:52.4 +18:57.7+57.61%63.45%
37 235 Bill Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  64 M 53:13.5 +20:18.8+61.72%61.83%