2019 OVCX Brookside Wave 6

Sunday, October 6, 2019 1:30 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Indianapolis, IN, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 59
Laps: 6
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, October 6, 2019 2:50 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Ohio Valley Cyclocross
Race website: ovcx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 487 McShane, Michael   Masters Men 50+ 55 M 6:34.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 455 bowman, chris   Masters Men 40+ 47 M 6:35.2 +0:00.4+0.10%99.90%
2 473 lucas, keith d   Masters Men 50+ 54 M 6:35.2 +0:00.4+0.10%99.90%
4 445 Gregoire, Stephan Midwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo Support Crew  Masters Men 40+ 51 M 6:36.6 +0:01.8+0.46%99.55%
5 441 Sherman, William   Masters Men 40+ 44 M 6:41.5 +0:06.7+1.70%98.33%
6 452 Rodkey, Adam Speedway Wheelmen - Speedway Wheelmen  Masters Men 40+ 42 M 6:43.8 +0:09.0+2.28%97.77%
7 443 Kintzel, Nick Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Masters Men 40+ 41 M 6:44.0 +0:09.2+2.33%97.72%
8 450 Helvie, Scott   Masters Men 40+ 44 M 6:48.9 +0:14.1+3.57%96.55%
9 446 Richardson, Paul Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Masters Men 40+ 48 M 6:50.7 +0:15.9+4.03%96.13%
10 444 Burnette, Ryan   Masters Men 40+ 44 M 6:51.2 +0:16.4+4.15%96.01%
11 177 Minichiello, Mike DASH RACING  Men SS Open 45 M 6:53.5 +0:18.7+4.74%95.48%
11 467 McComb, Dave 3 Rivers Velo Sport  Masters Men 50+ 52 M 6:53.5 +0:18.7+4.74%95.48%
13 442 Illingworth, Mark Queen City Wheels - Queen City Wheels  Masters Men 40+ 41 M 6:54.5 +0:19.7+4.99%95.25%
14 469 Beirne, Timothy Scheller's Racing Team  Masters Men 50+ 54 M 6:55.8 +0:21.0+5.32%94.95%
15 465 Boggs, Bryan Zone-6 Endurance - Gray Goat Masters Racing  Masters Men 50+ 59 M 7:00.5 +0:25.7+6.51%93.89%
16 175 gibbs, shelby DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men SS Open 33 M 7:03.7 +0:28.9+7.32%93.18%
17 468 Emmert, Matthew Midwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo Support Crew  Masters Men 50+ 50 M 7:04.5 +0:29.7+7.52%93.00%
18 462 Lenne, Larry Team Heroes  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 7:06.2 +0:31.4+7.95%92.63%
19 453 Muth, Cory   Masters Men 40+ 43 M 7:09.1 +0:34.3+8.69%92.01%
20 449 Baba, Ryosuke   Masters Men 40+ 44 M 7:17.2 +0:42.4+10.74%90.30%
21 181 Bender, Zach Cycle-Smart  Men SS Open 26 M 7:22.0 +0:47.2+11.96%89.32%
21 472 Hallberg, Scott DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Masters Men 50+ 51 M 7:22.0 +0:47.2+11.96%89.32%
23 447 Stoner, Jason   Masters Men 40+ 43 M 7:26.7 +0:51.9+13.15%88.38%
24 475 Hirschfeld, Patrick DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Masters Men 50+ 54 M 7:31.8 +0:57.0+14.44%87.38%
25 179 Seiler, Michael Rogue Racing Project  Men SS Open 55 M 7:31.9 +0:57.1+14.46%87.36%
25 474 Bellante, Joe Team Hungry  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 7:31.9 +0:57.1+14.46%87.36%
27 456 Laux, Joe Team Indiebike p/b IU Health  Masters Men 40+ 46 M 7:32.5 +0:57.7+14.61%87.25%
28 184 Belcher, Jeremy Rogue Racing Project  Men SS Open 35 M 7:36.3 +1:01.5+15.58%86.52%
29 448 Hall, Tim   Masters Men 40+ 49 M 7:37.0 +1:02.2+15.75%86.39%
30 458 Myers, Ryan   Masters Men 40+ 46 M 7:41.2 +1:06.4+16.82%85.60%
31 454 Witte, Randy   Masters Men 40+ 48 M 7:49.4 +1:14.6+18.90%84.11%
32 178 Phillips, Scott   Men SS Open 27 M 7:52.2 +1:17.4+19.60%83.61%
33 483 Barber, Dennis   Masters Men 60+ 62 M 7:57.3 +1:22.5+20.90%82.72%
34 466 Toler, Rick Team Dayton Bicycling  Masters Men 60+ 60 M 7:57.5 +1:22.7+20.95%82.68%
35 476 Gwaltney, Norman Team Indiebike p/b IU Health  Masters Men 50+ 58 M 8:00.3 +1:25.5+21.66%82.20%
36 457 Keppler, Michael Speedway Wheelmen - Speedway Wheelmen  Masters Men 40+ 44 M 8:06.7 +1:31.9+23.28%81.12%
37 451 Rollins, Jim   Masters Men 40+ 49 M 8:07.4 +1:32.6+23.45%81.00%
38 461 Elmore, Anthony Neal   Masters Men 50+ 54 M 8:07.8 +1:33.0+23.56%80.93%
39 463 Conaway, Mike   Masters Men 50+ 53 M 8:09.4 +1:34.6+23.96%80.67%
40 485 Perrino, Andy Team Hungry  Masters Men 60+ 60 M 8:17.7 +1:42.9+26.06%79.32%
41 470 Jensen, Jim Gray Goat Sports  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 8:23.1 +1:48.3+27.43%78.47%
42 180 Clark, Kevin   Men SS Open 44 M 8:25.7 +1:50.9+28.09%78.07%
43 440 Iversen, Fred   Masters Men 40+ 45 M 8:26.2 +1:51.4+28.22%77.99%
44 479 Brynildssen, Yngvar Speedway Wheelmen  Masters Men 50+ 54 M 8:27.3 +1:52.5+28.50%77.82%
45 481 Vorderman, Steve Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Masters Men 60+ 64 M 8:27.5 +1:52.7+28.55%77.79%
45 489 Prater, Luther Speedway Wheelmen - Speedway Wheelmen  Masters Men 40+ 47 M 8:27.5 +1:52.7+28.55%77.79%
47 471 Warren, Chuck SRAM Factory  Masters Men 50+ 52 M 8:44.7 +2:09.9+32.90%75.24%
48 480 SWINTY, HENRY Ft. Wayne Outfitters  Masters Men 50+ 56 M 8:48.6 +2:13.8+33.89%74.69%
49 459 Long, Corey   Masters Men 40+ 49 M 8:50.8 +2:16.0+34.45%74.38%
50 460 Gavin, Tim Team Nebo Ridge  Masters Men 50+ 57 M 8:59.5 +2:24.7+36.65%73.18%
51 482 Neuman, Robert Team Dayton Bicycling - Team Dayton Bicycling  Masters Men 60+ 66 M 9:02.0 +2:27.2+37.28%72.84%
52 490 Ambjorn, Christian Team Hungry  Masters Men 40+ 46 M 9:02.6 +2:27.8+37.44%72.76%
53 478 Heldman, Roger   Masters Men 50+ 59 M 9:11.7 +2:36.9+39.74%71.56%
54 488 dawson, brian   Masters Men 40+ 49 M 9:22.5 +2:47.7+42.48%70.19%
55 183 Johnson, Kevin Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men SS Open 52 M 9:23.4 +2:48.6+42.71%70.07%
56 486 south, charles 3 Rivers Velo Sport  Masters Men 60+ 71 M 9:25.0 +2:50.2+43.11%69.88%
57 464 Long, Darrin   Masters Men 50+ 53 M 9:53.0 +3:18.2+50.20%66.58%
58 182 Hayes, Jerry Team Hungry  Men SS Open 52 M 9:54.6 +3:19.8+50.61%66.40%
59 477 Foster, James   Masters Men 50+ 51 M 11:07.3 +4:32.5+69.02%59.16%