2019 OVCX Brookside Wave 6

Sunday, October 6, 2019 1:30 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Indianapolis, IN, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 21
Laps: Time-limited
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, October 6, 2019 2:50 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Ohio Valley Cyclocross
Race website: ovcx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Male - Masters Men 50+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap time
1 487 McShane, Michael   Masters Men 50+ 55 M 6:34.4 -+0.00%100.00%6
2 487 McShane, Michael   Masters Men 50+ 55 M 6:34.6 +0:00.2+0.05%99.95%3
3 487 McShane, Michael   Masters Men 50+ 55 M 6:34.8 +0:00.4+0.10%99.90%1
4 473 lucas, keith d   Masters Men 50+ 54 M 6:35.2 +0:00.8+0.20%99.80%1
5 487 McShane, Michael   Masters Men 50+ 55 M 6:39.0 +0:04.6+1.17%98.85%2
6 473 lucas, keith d   Masters Men 50+ 54 M 6:39.3 +0:04.9+1.24%98.77%2
7 487 McShane, Michael   Masters Men 50+ 55 M 6:39.9 +0:05.5+1.39%98.62%4
8 487 McShane, Michael   Masters Men 50+ 55 M 6:46.7 +0:12.3+3.12%96.98%5
9 473 lucas, keith d   Masters Men 50+ 54 M 6:48.0 +0:13.6+3.45%96.67%6
10 465 Boggs, Bryan Zone-6 Endurance - Gray Goat Masters Racing  Masters Men 50+ 59 M 6:48.3 +0:13.9+3.52%96.60%4
11 465 Boggs, Bryan Zone-6 Endurance - Gray Goat Masters Racing  Masters Men 50+ 59 M 6:51.0 +0:16.6+4.21%95.96%3
12 465 Boggs, Bryan Zone-6 Endurance - Gray Goat Masters Racing  Masters Men 50+ 59 M 6:51.2 +0:16.8+4.26%95.91%5
13 467 McComb, Dave 3 Rivers Velo Sport  Masters Men 50+ 52 M 6:53.5 +0:19.1+4.84%95.38%1
14 465 Boggs, Bryan Zone-6 Endurance - Gray Goat Masters Racing  Masters Men 50+ 59 M 6:54.4 +0:20.0+5.07%95.17%2
15 473 lucas, keith d   Masters Men 50+ 54 M 6:55.0 +0:20.6+5.22%95.04%3
16 467 McComb, Dave 3 Rivers Velo Sport  Masters Men 50+ 52 M 6:55.6 +0:21.2+5.38%94.90%5
17 469 Beirne, Timothy Scheller's Racing Team  Masters Men 50+ 54 M 6:55.8 +0:21.4+5.43%94.85%1
18 473 lucas, keith d   Masters Men 50+ 54 M 6:57.5 +0:23.1+5.86%94.47%5
19 469 Beirne, Timothy Scheller's Racing Team  Masters Men 50+ 54 M 6:59.3 +0:24.9+6.31%94.06%3
20 465 Boggs, Bryan Zone-6 Endurance - Gray Goat Masters Racing  Masters Men 50+ 59 M 7:00.1 +0:25.7+6.52%93.88%6
21 465 Boggs, Bryan Zone-6 Endurance - Gray Goat Masters Racing  Masters Men 50+ 59 M 7:00.5 +0:26.1+6.62%93.79%1
22 467 McComb, Dave 3 Rivers Velo Sport  Masters Men 50+ 52 M 7:00.8 +0:26.4+6.69%93.73%4
23 473 lucas, keith d   Masters Men 50+ 54 M 7:01.3 +0:26.9+6.82%93.62%4
24 468 Emmert, Matthew Midwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo Support Crew  Masters Men 50+ 50 M 7:04.5 +0:30.1+7.63%92.91%1
24 469 Beirne, Timothy Scheller's Racing Team  Masters Men 50+ 54 M 7:04.5 +0:30.1+7.63%92.91%2
26 467 McComb, Dave 3 Rivers Velo Sport  Masters Men 50+ 52 M 7:05.4 +0:31.0+7.86%92.71%6
27 467 McComb, Dave 3 Rivers Velo Sport  Masters Men 50+ 52 M 7:05.5 +0:31.1+7.89%92.69%3
28 462 Lenne, Larry Team Heroes  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 7:06.1 +0:31.7+8.04%92.56%6
29 462 Lenne, Larry Team Heroes  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 7:06.2 +0:31.8+8.06%92.54%1
30 472 Hallberg, Scott DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Masters Men 50+ 51 M 7:06.7 +0:32.3+8.19%92.43%2
31 462 Lenne, Larry Team Heroes  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 7:08.2 +0:33.8+8.57%92.11%2
32 472 Hallberg, Scott DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Masters Men 50+ 51 M 7:08.3 +0:33.9+8.60%92.08%5
33 467 McComb, Dave 3 Rivers Velo Sport  Masters Men 50+ 52 M 7:08.4 +0:34.0+8.62%92.06%2
34 472 Hallberg, Scott DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Masters Men 50+ 51 M 7:10.0 +0:35.6+9.03%91.72%3
35 468 Emmert, Matthew Midwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo Support Crew  Masters Men 50+ 50 M 7:10.3 +0:35.9+9.10%91.66%2
36 472 Hallberg, Scott DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Masters Men 50+ 51 M 7:12.4 +0:38.0+9.63%91.21%6
37 468 Emmert, Matthew Midwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo Support Crew  Masters Men 50+ 50 M 7:15.4 +0:41.0+10.40%90.58%3
38 475 Hirschfeld, Patrick DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Masters Men 50+ 54 M 7:16.0 +0:41.6+10.55%90.46%2
39 462 Lenne, Larry Team Heroes  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 7:16.6 +0:42.2+10.70%90.33%3
40 462 Lenne, Larry Team Heroes  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 7:18.8 +0:44.4+11.26%89.88%5
41 472 Hallberg, Scott DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Masters Men 50+ 51 M 7:19.3 +0:44.9+11.38%89.78%4
42 462 Lenne, Larry Team Heroes  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 7:19.8 +0:45.4+11.51%89.68%4
43 468 Emmert, Matthew Midwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo Support Crew  Masters Men 50+ 50 M 7:20.7 +0:46.3+11.74%89.49%4
44 468 Emmert, Matthew Midwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo Support Crew  Masters Men 50+ 50 M 7:21.9 +0:47.5+12.04%89.25%5
45 472 Hallberg, Scott DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Masters Men 50+ 51 M 7:22.0 +0:47.6+12.07%89.23%1
46 468 Emmert, Matthew Midwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo Support Crew  Masters Men 50+ 50 M 7:24.9 +0:50.5+12.80%88.65%6
47 475 Hirschfeld, Patrick DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Masters Men 50+ 54 M 7:31.8 +0:57.4+14.55%87.30%1
48 474 Bellante, Joe Team Hungry  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 7:31.9 +0:57.5+14.58%87.28%1
49 479 Brynildssen, Yngvar Speedway Wheelmen  Masters Men 50+ 54 M 7:38.1 +1:03.7+16.15%86.09%6
50 474 Bellante, Joe Team Hungry  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 7:40.0 +1:05.6+16.63%85.74%3
51 479 Brynildssen, Yngvar Speedway Wheelmen  Masters Men 50+ 54 M 7:40.5 +1:06.1+16.76%85.65%4
52 474 Bellante, Joe Team Hungry  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 7:41.0 +1:06.6+16.89%85.55%2
53 479 Brynildssen, Yngvar Speedway Wheelmen  Masters Men 50+ 54 M 7:41.6 +1:07.2+17.04%85.44%2
54 479 Brynildssen, Yngvar Speedway Wheelmen  Masters Men 50+ 54 M 7:41.8 +1:07.4+17.09%85.40%3
55 470 Jensen, Jim Gray Goat Sports  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 7:48.2 +1:13.8+18.71%84.24%3
56 474 Bellante, Joe Team Hungry  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 7:50.1 +1:15.7+19.19%83.90%5
57 474 Bellante, Joe Team Hungry  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 7:51.1 +1:16.7+19.45%83.72%6
58 470 Jensen, Jim Gray Goat Sports  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 7:51.7 +1:17.3+19.60%83.61%2
59 474 Bellante, Joe Team Hungry  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 7:53.2 +1:18.8+19.98%83.35%4
60 479 Brynildssen, Yngvar Speedway Wheelmen  Masters Men 50+ 54 M 7:55.5 +1:21.1+20.56%82.94%5
61 476 Gwaltney, Norman Team Indiebike p/b IU Health  Masters Men 50+ 58 M 7:55.9 +1:21.5+20.66%82.87%2
62 463 Conaway, Mike   Masters Men 50+ 53 M 7:59.9 +1:25.5+21.68%82.18%2
63 476 Gwaltney, Norman Team Indiebike p/b IU Health  Masters Men 50+ 58 M 8:00.3 +1:25.9+21.78%82.12%1
64 476 Gwaltney, Norman Team Indiebike p/b IU Health  Masters Men 50+ 58 M 8:06.8 +1:32.4+23.43%81.02%3
65 461 Elmore, Anthony Neal   Masters Men 50+ 54 M 8:07.8 +1:33.4+23.68%80.85%1
66 463 Conaway, Mike   Masters Men 50+ 53 M 8:09.4 +1:35.0+24.09%80.59%1
67 476 Gwaltney, Norman Team Indiebike p/b IU Health  Masters Men 50+ 58 M 8:10.2 +1:35.8+24.29%80.46%5
68 470 Jensen, Jim Gray Goat Sports  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 8:10.3 +1:35.9+24.32%80.44%5
69 460 Gavin, Tim Team Nebo Ridge  Masters Men 50+ 57 M 8:12.6 +1:38.2+24.90%80.06%2
70 476 Gwaltney, Norman Team Indiebike p/b IU Health  Masters Men 50+ 58 M 8:13.0 +1:38.6+25.00%80.00%4
71 463 Conaway, Mike   Masters Men 50+ 53 M 8:13.3 +1:38.9+25.08%79.95%3
72 460 Gavin, Tim Team Nebo Ridge  Masters Men 50+ 57 M 8:19.6 +1:45.2+26.67%78.94%4
73 470 Jensen, Jim Gray Goat Sports  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 8:23.1 +1:48.7+27.56%78.39%1
74 471 Warren, Chuck SRAM Factory  Masters Men 50+ 52 M 8:23.8 +1:49.4+27.74%78.29%2
75 463 Conaway, Mike   Masters Men 50+ 53 M 8:24.5 +1:50.1+27.92%78.18%5
76 460 Gavin, Tim Team Nebo Ridge  Masters Men 50+ 57 M 8:25.3 +1:50.9+28.12%78.05%3
77 478 Heldman, Roger   Masters Men 50+ 59 M 8:26.9 +1:52.5+28.52%77.81%2
78 479 Brynildssen, Yngvar Speedway Wheelmen  Masters Men 50+ 54 M 8:27.3 +1:52.9+28.63%77.74%1
79 463 Conaway, Mike   Masters Men 50+ 53 M 8:30.0 +1:55.6+29.31%77.33%4
80 471 Warren, Chuck SRAM Factory  Masters Men 50+ 52 M 8:31.4 +1:57.0+29.67%77.12%3
81 470 Jensen, Jim Gray Goat Sports  Masters Men 50+ 53 M 8:32.3 +1:57.9+29.89%76.99%4
82 461 Elmore, Anthony Neal   Masters Men 50+ 54 M 8:36.6 +2:02.2+30.98%76.35%4
83 461 Elmore, Anthony Neal   Masters Men 50+ 54 M 8:40.1 +2:05.7+31.87%75.83%3
84 461 Elmore, Anthony Neal   Masters Men 50+ 54 M 8:41.7 +2:07.3+32.28%75.60%2
85 478 Heldman, Roger   Masters Men 50+ 59 M 8:41.8 +2:07.4+32.30%75.58%3
86 471 Warren, Chuck SRAM Factory  Masters Men 50+ 52 M 8:44.7 +2:10.3+33.04%75.17%1
86 478 Heldman, Roger   Masters Men 50+ 59 M 8:44.7 +2:10.3+33.04%75.17%4
88 471 Warren, Chuck SRAM Factory  Masters Men 50+ 52 M 8:45.9 +2:11.5+33.34%75.00%4
89 461 Elmore, Anthony Neal   Masters Men 50+ 54 M 8:46.4 +2:12.0+33.47%74.92%5
90 471 Warren, Chuck SRAM Factory  Masters Men 50+ 52 M 8:47.8 +2:13.4+33.82%74.73%5
91 480 SWINTY, HENRY Ft. Wayne Outfitters  Masters Men 50+ 56 M 8:48.6 +2:14.2+34.03%74.61%1
92 460 Gavin, Tim Team Nebo Ridge  Masters Men 50+ 57 M 8:51.0 +2:16.6+34.63%74.27%5
93 480 SWINTY, HENRY Ft. Wayne Outfitters  Masters Men 50+ 56 M 8:52.5 +2:18.1+35.02%74.07%5
94 480 SWINTY, HENRY Ft. Wayne Outfitters  Masters Men 50+ 56 M 8:54.0 +2:19.6+35.40%73.86%4
95 478 Heldman, Roger   Masters Men 50+ 59 M 8:54.5 +2:20.1+35.52%73.79%5
96 460 Gavin, Tim Team Nebo Ridge  Masters Men 50+ 57 M 8:59.5 +2:25.1+36.79%73.10%1
97 480 SWINTY, HENRY Ft. Wayne Outfitters  Masters Men 50+ 56 M 9:03.5 +2:29.1+37.80%72.57%3
98 480 SWINTY, HENRY Ft. Wayne Outfitters  Masters Men 50+ 56 M 9:09.1 +2:34.7+39.22%71.83%2
99 478 Heldman, Roger   Masters Men 50+ 59 M 9:11.7 +2:37.3+39.88%71.49%1
100 464 Long, Darrin   Masters Men 50+ 53 M 9:31.4 +2:57.0+44.88%69.02%2
101 464 Long, Darrin   Masters Men 50+ 53 M 9:53.0 +3:18.6+50.35%66.51%1
102 464 Long, Darrin   Masters Men 50+ 53 M 10:15.5 +3:41.1+56.06%64.08%4
103 464 Long, Darrin   Masters Men 50+ 53 M 10:44.9 +4:10.5+63.51%61.16%3
104 477 Foster, James   Masters Men 50+ 51 M 11:07.3 +4:32.9+69.19%59.10%1
105 477 Foster, James   Masters Men 50+ 51 M 13:32.3 +6:57.9+105.96%48.55%2
106 477 Foster, James   Masters Men 50+ 51 M 15:18.2 +8:43.8+132.81%42.95%3