2019 OVCX Brookside Wave 5

Sunday, October 6, 2019 12:42 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Indianapolis, IN, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 33
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, October 6, 2019 1:31 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Ohio Valley Cyclocross
Race website: ovcx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 377 Bratetic, Gus   Boys U19 15 M 0:22.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 378 Emmert, Phillip Midwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo  Boys U19 15 M 0:53.6 +0:31.0+137.17%42.16%
3 376 Wingler, Connor Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy  Boys U19 18 M 0:56.8 +0:34.2+151.33%39.79%
4 408 Powers, Mitchell   Men Cat 3 24 M 1:14.8 +0:52.2+230.97%30.21%
5 382 Stillman, Eddie   Boys U19 18 M 1:27.8 +1:05.2+288.50%25.74%
6 410 Herman, Stephen Team Dayton Bicycling - Team Dayton Bicycling  Men Cat 3 35 M 1:30.6 +1:08.0+300.88%24.94%
7 405 Conant, Tyler DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 3 37 M 1:33.8 +1:11.2+315.04%24.09%
8 383 Burkle, Sam   Boys U19 17 M 1:52.5 +1:29.9+397.79%20.09%
9 402 Ward, Neal   Men Cat 3 29 M 1:58.0 +1:35.4+422.12%19.15%
10 411 Ferguson, David   Men Cat 3 32 M 2:08.8 +1:46.2+469.91%17.55%
11 381 Myers, Silas TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)  Boys U19 16 M 2:20.0 +1:57.4+519.47%16.14%
12 379 McNear, Garrett Be Real Sports  Boys U19 18 M 2:21.5 +1:58.9+526.11%15.97%
13 421 Bracke, Andy Ohio Velo - Mariner Cycling  Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 53 M 2:21.9 +1:59.3+527.88%15.93%
14 423 urichich, vince   Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 50 M 2:22.6 +2:00.0+530.97%15.85%
15 380 McCord, Kyle   Boys U19 16 M 2:35.9 +2:13.3+589.82%14.50%
16 403 Allman, Nick DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 3 33 M 2:36.5 +2:13.9+592.48%14.44%
17 426 Fritzinger, Edward   Men Cat 3 21 M 2:36.7 +2:14.1+593.36%14.42%
18 412 Belcher, Jeremy Rogue Racing Project  Men Cat 3 35 M 2:38.9 +2:16.3+603.10%14.22%
19 414 shepard, trey Gray Goat Sports  Men Cat 3 25 M 2:43.4 +2:20.8+623.01%13.83%
20 415 Jamison, Kyle   Men Cat 3 33 M 2:45.8 +2:23.2+633.63%13.63%
21 422 Elliott, Tom TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)  Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 59 M 3:06.8 +2:44.2+726.55%12.10%
22 417 Martin, Ryan   Men Cat 3 34 M 3:20.8 +2:58.2+788.50%11.25%
23 409 Jones, Dustin Team Indiebike p/b IU Health  Men Cat 3 38 M 3:23.0 +3:00.4+798.23%11.13%
24 429 Curtis, Dylan Team Neighborlink  Men Cat 3 24 M 3:24.6 +3:02.0+805.31%11.05%
25 407 O'Leary, Marc Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy  Men Cat 3 35 M 3:33.5 +3:10.9+844.69%10.59%
26 424 Neff, Paul Ohio Velo  Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 56 M 3:42.9 +3:20.3+886.28%10.14%
27 418 Weinstein, James TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)  Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 45 M 4:22.3 +3:59.7+1060.62%8.62%
28 425 Prater, Luther Speedway Wheelmen - Speedway Wheelmen  Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 47 M 4:29.9 +4:07.3+1094.25%8.37%
29 413 Johnson, Jesse DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 3 35 M 5:40.6 +5:18.0+1407.08%6.64%
30 406 Smith, Corey Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men Cat 3 32 M 5:58.6 +5:36.0+1486.73%6.30%
31 419 Shipman, Collin Midwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo Support Crew  Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 41 M 6:25.6 +6:03.0+1606.19%5.86%
32 428 Hayes, Jerry Team Hungry  Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 52 M 7:43.4 +7:20.8+1950.44%4.88%
- 400 LEWNARD, JOHN Queen City Wheels - Queen City Wheels  Men Cat 3 26 M - ---