TCSD September Aquathon

Thursday, September 19, 2019 5:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: La Mesa, CA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 95
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, September 19, 2019 10:27 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TCSD September Aquathon

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Swim
1 79 Gordon Beh 1 - 49 M 41 M 9:16.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 201 Zach Hamner 1 - 49 M 30 M 9:25.0 +0:08.7+1.56%98.46%
3 75 Whitelock, Killian 1 - 49 M 25 M 10:09.6 +0:53.3+9.58%91.26%
4 159 Weickert, Barry 1 - 49 M 23 M 10:11.3 +0:55.0+9.89%91.00%
5 179 Lopez, Fernando 1 - 49 M 19 M 10:14.5 +0:58.2+10.46%90.53%
6 11 Halsted, Torin 1 - 49 M 22 M 10:18.1 +1:01.8+11.11%90.00%
7 81 Henson, Clark 1 - 49 M 33 M 10:23.6 +1:07.3+12.10%89.21%
8 51 Kraklow, Alan 1 - 49 M 46 M 10:31.9 +1:15.6+13.59%88.04%
9 12 Lathrop, Paul 1 - 49 M 22 M 11:04.1 +1:47.8+19.38%83.77%
10 131 Eric Ingrande 1 - 49 M 19 M 11:05.0 +1:48.7+19.54%83.65%
11 196 dusting, bill 50 - 100 M 59 M 11:16.1 +1:59.8+21.54%82.28%
12 97 Fayad, Kevin 50 - 100 M 55 M 11:33.5 +2:17.2+24.66%80.22%
13 143 Runser, Rory 1 - 49 M 26 M 11:36.5 +2:20.2+25.20%79.87%
14 20 FREMDLING, DOUGLAS 1 - 49 M 46 M 11:45.9 +2:29.6+26.89%78.81%
15 106 Bowen, Carter 1 - 49 M 38 M 12:05.1 +2:48.8+30.34%76.72%
16 84 Brown, Jeff 1 - 49 M 49 M 12:05.8 +2:49.5+30.47%76.65%
17 115 Levine, James 1 - 49 M 41 M 12:09.4 +2:53.1+31.12%76.27%
18 165 Alvarez, Sergio 1 - 49 M 49 M 12:15.8 +2:59.5+32.27%75.60%
19 41 sprague, dean 50 - 100 M 56 M 12:17.5 +3:01.2+32.57%75.43%
20 169 Purcell, Sean 1 - 49 M 25 M 12:18.5 +3:02.2+32.75%75.33%
21 154 Victor De La Paz 1 - 49 M 44 M 12:21.7 +3:05.4+33.33%75.00%
22 35 Rocha, Juan 1 - 49 M 37 M 12:22.8 +3:06.5+33.53%74.89%
23 25 Bolfing, Chris 50 - 100 M 53 M 12:49.8 +3:33.5+38.38%72.27%
24 144 Matzen, Jason 1 - 49 M 41 M 12:53.5 +3:37.2+39.04%71.92%
25 195 Endsley, Scott 50 - 100 M 65 M 13:01.4 +3:45.1+40.46%71.19%
26 46 Babbitt, Bob 50 - 100 M 68 M 13:03.6 +3:47.3+40.86%70.99%
27 132 Sweeten, Jeremy 1 - 49 M 40 M 13:04.0 +3:47.7+40.93%70.96%
28 167 Ousley , David 50 - 100 M 59 M 13:08.6 +3:52.3+41.76%70.54%
29 67 Berchek, Jason 1 - 49 M 48 M 13:09.1 +3:52.8+41.85%70.50%
30 50 Zelent, Craig 50 - 100 M 57 M 13:15.2 +3:58.9+42.94%69.96%
31 59 Wade, Rick 50 - 100 M 60 M 13:16.1 +3:59.8+43.11%69.88%
32 5 Tim Stafford 50 - 100 M 54 M 13:17.5 +4:01.2+43.36%69.76%
33 100 Matt Bach 1 - 49 M 32 M 13:27.8 +4:11.5+45.21%68.87%
34 43 Gally, Robert 1 - 49 M 35 M 13:28.9 +4:12.6+45.41%68.77%
35 16 MCCLURE, MICHAEL 50 - 100 M 51 M 13:30.6 +4:14.3+45.71%68.63%
36 135 Smith, Mark 50 - 100 M 63 M 13:34.9 +4:18.6+46.49%68.27%
37 23 Sewell, Greg 50 - 100 M 53 M 13:37.1 +4:20.8+46.88%68.08%
38 98 Funderburk , Jesse 1 - 49 M 40 M 13:39.6 +4:23.3+47.33%67.87%
39 111 Lewis, Brian 50 - 100 M 59 M 13:48.7 +4:32.4+48.97%67.13%
40 37 Sutherland, Stephen 1 - 49 M 64 M 13:54.2 +4:37.9+49.96%66.69%
41 150 John Turcanyi 1 - 49 M 33 M 14:12.4 +4:56.1+53.23%65.26%
42 95 Zhang, Fan 50 - 100 M 55 M 14:14.1 +4:57.8+53.53%65.13%
43 152 Kadel, Tim 1 - 49 M 49 M 14:21.4 +5:05.1+54.84%64.58%
44 86 Sosnowski, Marc 50 - 100 M 52 M 14:30.5 +5:14.2+56.48%63.91%
45 85 Wortman, Josh 1 - 49 M 37 M 14:33.0 +5:16.7+56.93%63.72%
46 90 Morrison, Scott 50 - 100 M 54 M 14:33.1 +5:16.8+56.95%63.72%
47 104 Bamberger, Casimir 1 - 49 M 48 M 14:39.3 +5:23.0+58.06%63.27%
48 142 Parsel, Wes 1 - 49 M 31 M 14:44.8 +5:28.5+59.05%62.87%
49 65 Rhoderick, Terry 1 - 49 M 49 M 14:46.7 +5:30.4+59.39%62.74%
50 118 Foster, Ken 50 - 100 M 67 M 14:48.4 +5:32.1+59.70%62.62%
51 61 Mitchell, Michael 50 - 100 M 61 M 15:03.1 +5:46.8+62.34%61.60%
52 66 Macdonald, Chuck 50 - 100 M 63 M 15:06.1 +5:49.8+62.88%61.39%
53 52 Greg Gallanis 1 - 49 M 26 M 15:11.8 +5:55.5+63.90%61.01%
54 185 Demydov, Dmytro 1 - 49 M 33 M 15:25.4 +6:09.1+66.35%60.11%
55 28 Thacher, Andy 50 - 100 M 56 M 15:32.6 +6:16.3+67.64%59.65%
56 168 Lanctot, Joseph 1 - 49 M 28 M 15:45.9 +6:29.6+70.03%58.81%
57 108 Shibata, Les 50 - 100 M 64 M 15:53.9 +6:37.6+71.47%58.32%
58 141 Flynn, Greg 50 - 100 M 61 M 16:00.7 +6:44.4+72.69%57.91%
59 184 Schmitz, Randy 50 - 100 M 60 M 16:18.4 +7:02.1+75.88%56.86%
60 192 Anufrienko, Sergey 1 - 49 M 27 M 16:25.0 +7:08.7+77.06%56.48%
61 55 Booth, Tim 1 - 49 M 40 M 16:29.6 +7:13.3+77.89%56.21%
62 82 Tran, Larry 1 - 49 M 45 M 16:33.7 +7:17.4+78.63%55.98%
63 133 Reiser, James 50 - 100 M 59 M 16:36.7 +7:20.4+79.17%55.81%
64 30 John Bermudez 1 - 49 M 42 M 16:39.6 +7:23.3+79.69%55.65%
65 116 Metcalf, Joseph 1 - 49 M 42 M 16:42.8 +7:26.5+80.26%55.47%
66 136 Cecilio, Eric 1 - 49 M 41 M 16:46.8 +7:30.5+80.98%55.25%
67 53 Fan, Ron 50 - 100 M 54 M 16:51.7 +7:35.4+81.86%54.99%
68 71 Fontenot, Jeremy 1 - 49 M 38 M 16:59.1 +7:42.8+83.19%54.59%
69 107 Joseph Haddow 1 - 49 M 22 M 16:59.3 +7:43.0+83.23%54.58%
70 2 Arnold, Danny 50 - 100 M 62 M 17:10.7 +7:54.4+85.28%53.97%
71 123 Oliveros-Ramos, Ricardo 1 - 49 M 35 M 17:18.4 +8:02.1+86.66%53.57%
72 44 Yang, Quest 50 - 100 M 62 M 17:19.0 +8:02.7+86.77%53.54%
73 197 Kade Hensley 1 - 49 M 20 M 17:19.2 +8:02.9+86.81%53.53%
74 170 Barben, Jack 1 - 49 M 39 M 17:22.6 +8:06.3+87.42%53.36%
75 80 Nathan Garcia 1 - 49 M 21 M 17:40.9 +8:24.6+90.71%52.44%
76 91 Mitchell, John 50 - 100 M 58 M 17:43.6 +8:27.3+91.19%52.30%
77 122 Han Tse 1 - 49 M 26 M 17:53.6 +8:37.3+92.99%51.82%
78 48 Kouznetsov, Konstantin 1 - 49 M 48 M 18:02.4 +8:46.1+94.57%51.40%
79 112 Wood, Michael 50 - 100 M 72 M 18:30.3 +9:14.0+99.59%50.10%
80 88 Guido, Richard 50 - 100 M 64 M 18:34.8 +9:18.5+100.40%49.90%
81 33 Ismailoglu, James 50 - 100 M 60 M 18:39.3 +9:23.0+101.20%49.70%
82 105 Mcnulty, Jamie 50 - 100 M 64 M 18:53.5 +9:37.2+103.76%49.08%
83 45 Salonga, Jason 1 - 49 M 37 M 20:05.9 +10:49.6+116.77%46.13%
84 102 johnson, carlos 50 - 100 M 75 M 21:24.9 +12:08.6+130.97%43.30%
85 127 Spenser Gobin 1 - 49 M 28 M 21:59.1 +12:42.8+137.12%42.17%
86 146 Ali Reza Mousavi 1 - 49 M 38 M 25:55.3 +16:39.0+179.58%35.77%
87 77 Uyeda, Frank 1 - 49 M 37 M 26:34.0 +17:17.7+186.54%34.90%
88 9 Hernandez, Gabriel 1 - 49 F 26 M 26:35.6 +17:19.3+186.82%34.86%
89 164 Aldus, Joshua 1 - 49 M 32 M 27:04.3 +17:48.0+191.98%34.25%
90 109 Jones, Dave 50 - 100 M 59 M 27:10.3 +17:54.0+193.06%34.12%
91 63 Pogu, Nicolas 1 - 49 M 33 M 27:18.1 +18:01.8+194.46%33.96%
92 151 Miguel Alvarez Cabanilas 50 - 100 M 61 M 45:04.2 +35:47.9+386.10%20.57%
- 29 Gallanis, Tom 50 - 100 M 58 M - ---
- 175 Lewis, Ryan 1 - 49 M 26 M - ---
- 200 Sandoval, Daniel 1 - 49 M 28 M - ---