2019 OVCX Bloomingcross Wave 3

Sunday, September 15, 2019 10:59 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Bloomington, IN, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Laps: Time-limited
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, September 23, 2019 8:28 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Ohio Valley Cyclocross
Race website: ovcx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap time
1 120 Langley, Caleb   Men Cat 4 23 M 1:26.3 -+0.00%100.00%1
2 106 Strobel, Robert   Men Cat 4 21 M 1:33.4 +0:07.1+8.23%92.40%1
3 131 Piposar, Mike   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 43 M 1:35.0 +0:08.7+10.08%90.84%1
4 111 Morrison, George   Men Cat 4 29 M 1:35.5 +0:09.2+10.66%90.37%1
5 101 Mielke, Ryun   Men Cat 4 42 M 1:37.8 +0:11.5+13.33%88.24%1
6 103 Heidrich, Mike Ride615 Cycling Team  Men Cat 4 35 M 1:38.6 +0:12.3+14.25%87.53%1
7 115 shepard, trey Gray Goat Sports  Men Cat 4 25 M 1:52.3 +0:26.0+30.13%76.85%1
8 123 Trout, Cameron   Men Cat 4 23 M 1:54.2 +0:27.9+32.33%75.57%1
9 121 Goodwin, Brandon Queen City Wheels  Men Cat 4 19 M 2:00.1 +0:33.8+39.17%71.86%1
10 130 Miller, Mark   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 46 M 2:00.8 +0:34.5+39.98%71.44%1
11 113 O'Leary, Marc Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy  Men Cat 4 35 M 2:07.5 +0:41.2+47.74%67.69%1
12 145 DeMuth, Noah   Boys 15-18 18 M 2:11.2 +0:44.9+52.03%65.78%1
13 150 Sierpina, Roman   Boys 15-18 14 M 2:11.8 +0:45.5+52.72%65.48%1
14 128 Nichols, Russell DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 48 M 2:23.7 +0:57.4+66.51%60.06%1
15 124 Boberg, Jacob   Men Cat 4 23 M 2:26.5 +1:00.2+69.76%58.91%1
16 107 Groves, Derek DASH RACING  Men Cat 4 30 M 2:28.0 +1:01.7+71.49%58.31%1
17 112 Holder, Jared Ride615 Cycling Team  Men Cat 4 36 M 2:30.8 +1:04.5+74.74%57.23%1
18 139 Lewnard, Tom Queen City Wheels - Queen City Wheels  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 58 M 2:31.1 +1:04.8+75.09%57.11%1
19 105 Miller, Jeremy   Men Cat 4 35 M 2:34.6 +1:08.3+79.14%55.82%1
20 109 Bradway, Dave Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men Cat 4 39 M 2:35.6 +1:09.3+80.30%55.46%1
21 134 King, David   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 49 M 2:37.0 +1:10.7+81.92%54.97%1
22 108 Lester, Kiel Team Neighborlink  Men Cat 4 29 M 2:41.1 +1:14.8+86.67%53.57%1
23 133 McClintock, Doug LBR Protected by The Ritual - Allied Forces Velo  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 43 M 2:42.3 +1:16.0+88.06%53.17%1
24 148 Sperry, Anson Midwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo  Boys 15-18 15 M 2:45.4 +1:19.1+91.66%52.18%1
25 126 Poe, Mike   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 55 M 2:50.4 +1:24.1+97.45%50.65%1
26 142 Woods, Keith DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 45 M 2:51.0 +1:24.7+98.15%50.47%1
27 114 Lake, Nate DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 4 36 M 2:52.1 +1:25.8+99.42%50.15%1
28 132 Dartt, Greg Queen City Wheels - Queen City Wheels  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 58 M 2:52.5 +1:26.2+99.88%50.03%1
29 146 Miller, Griffin Revolution Devo Cycling  Boys 15-18 15 M 3:09.4 +1:43.1+119.47%45.56%1
30 151 Bortot, Luca   Boys 15-18 18 M 3:09.9 +1:43.6+120.05%45.44%1
31 137 Sipes, Kenny Be Real Sports  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 58 M 3:10.8 +1:44.5+121.09%45.23%1
32 127 Fovel, John Team Hungry  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 59 M 3:17.3 +1:51.0+128.62%43.74%1
33 119 Weddle, Matthew Schellers Evansville Racing - Schellers Evansville Racing Team  Men Cat 4 36 M 3:19.0 +1:52.7+130.59%43.37%1
34 104 Dotson, Ryan   Men Cat 4 33 M 3:26.6 +2:00.3+139.40%41.77%1
35 143 Barilleaux, Charles Team Hungry  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 49 M 3:36.7 +2:10.4+151.10%39.82%1
35 144 Storey, Chuck Element Cycles - Element Cycles  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 61 M 3:36.7 +2:10.4+151.10%39.82%1
37 138 Mangia, Tom Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 43 M 4:02.0 +2:35.7+180.42%35.66%1
38 129 Saunders, Daniel   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 42 M 4:35.0 +3:08.7+218.66%31.38%1
39 110 Cooper, Allen K&G Bike Center - K&G Bike Center  Men Cat 4 33 M 6:25.5 +4:59.2+346.70%22.39%1
40 115 shepard, trey Gray Goat Sports  Men Cat 4 25 M 9:32.6 +8:06.3+563.50%15.07%4
41 120 Langley, Caleb   Men Cat 4 23 M 9:35.5 +8:09.2+566.86%15.00%4
42 106 Strobel, Robert   Men Cat 4 21 M 9:36.3 +8:10.0+567.79%14.97%4
43 115 shepard, trey Gray Goat Sports  Men Cat 4 25 M 9:42.6 +8:16.3+575.09%14.81%3
44 123 Trout, Cameron   Men Cat 4 23 M 9:44.7 +8:18.4+577.52%14.76%2
45 115 shepard, trey Gray Goat Sports  Men Cat 4 25 M 9:47.3 +8:21.0+580.53%14.69%2
45 106 Strobel, Robert   Men Cat 4 21 M 9:47.3 +8:21.0+580.53%14.69%3
47 113 O'Leary, Marc Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy  Men Cat 4 35 M 9:47.5 +8:21.2+580.76%14.69%3
48 120 Langley, Caleb   Men Cat 4 23 M 9:49.6 +8:23.3+583.20%14.64%2
49 131 Piposar, Mike   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 43 M 9:49.7 +8:23.4+583.31%14.63%3
50 113 O'Leary, Marc Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy  Men Cat 4 35 M 9:50.0 +8:23.7+583.66%14.63%2
51 120 Langley, Caleb   Men Cat 4 23 M 9:52.8 +8:26.5+586.91%14.56%3
52 123 Trout, Cameron   Men Cat 4 23 M 9:52.9 +8:26.6+587.02%14.56%4
53 123 Trout, Cameron   Men Cat 4 23 M 9:53.2 +8:26.9+587.37%14.55%3
54 111 Morrison, George   Men Cat 4 29 M 9:54.4 +8:28.1+588.76%14.52%2
55 131 Piposar, Mike   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 43 M 9:54.5 +8:28.2+588.88%14.52%2
56 106 Strobel, Robert   Men Cat 4 21 M 9:55.4 +8:29.1+589.92%14.49%2
57 101 Mielke, Ryun   Men Cat 4 42 M 9:55.9 +8:29.6+590.50%14.48%2
58 111 Morrison, George   Men Cat 4 29 M 9:59.0 +8:32.7+594.09%14.41%3
59 113 O'Leary, Marc Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy  Men Cat 4 35 M 9:59.8 +8:33.5+595.02%14.39%4
60 131 Piposar, Mike   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 43 M 10:01.2 +8:34.9+596.64%14.35%4
61 101 Mielke, Ryun   Men Cat 4 42 M 10:03.1 +8:36.8+598.84%14.31%3
62 111 Morrison, George   Men Cat 4 29 M 10:09.7 +8:43.4+606.49%14.15%4
63 103 Heidrich, Mike Ride615 Cycling Team  Men Cat 4 35 M 10:14.4 +8:48.1+611.94%14.05%2
64 121 Goodwin, Brandon Queen City Wheels  Men Cat 4 19 M 10:14.6 +8:48.3+612.17%14.04%2
65 121 Goodwin, Brandon Queen City Wheels  Men Cat 4 19 M 10:17.4 +8:51.1+615.41%13.98%4
66 101 Mielke, Ryun   Men Cat 4 42 M 10:21.4 +8:55.1+620.05%13.89%4
67 148 Sperry, Anson Midwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo  Boys 15-18 15 M 10:22.4 +8:56.1+621.21%13.87%2
68 145 DeMuth, Noah   Boys 15-18 18 M 10:25.1 +8:58.8+624.33%13.81%4
69 150 Sierpina, Roman   Boys 15-18 14 M 10:25.4 +8:59.1+624.68%13.80%4
70 121 Goodwin, Brandon Queen City Wheels  Men Cat 4 19 M 10:26.1 +8:59.8+625.49%13.78%3
71 150 Sierpina, Roman   Boys 15-18 14 M 10:29.3 +9:03.0+629.20%13.71%2
72 145 DeMuth, Noah   Boys 15-18 18 M 10:30.5 +9:04.2+630.59%13.69%2
72 139 Lewnard, Tom Queen City Wheels - Queen City Wheels  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 58 M 10:30.5 +9:04.2+630.59%13.69%3
74 130 Miller, Mark   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 46 M 10:30.9 +9:04.6+631.05%13.68%4
75 148 Sperry, Anson Midwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo  Boys 15-18 15 M 10:33.8 +9:07.5+634.41%13.62%3
76 124 Boberg, Jacob   Men Cat 4 23 M 10:33.9 +9:07.6+634.53%13.61%4
77 139 Lewnard, Tom Queen City Wheels - Queen City Wheels  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 58 M 10:34.5 +9:08.2+635.23%13.60%2
78 130 Miller, Mark   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 46 M 10:37.2 +9:10.9+638.35%13.54%2
78 145 DeMuth, Noah   Boys 15-18 18 M 10:37.2 +9:10.9+638.35%13.54%3
80 103 Heidrich, Mike Ride615 Cycling Team  Men Cat 4 35 M 10:37.6 +9:11.3+638.82%13.54%4
81 150 Sierpina, Roman   Boys 15-18 14 M 10:37.7 +9:11.4+638.93%13.53%3
82 139 Lewnard, Tom Queen City Wheels - Queen City Wheels  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 58 M 10:38.9 +9:12.6+640.32%13.51%4
83 124 Boberg, Jacob   Men Cat 4 23 M 10:40.0 +9:13.7+641.60%13.48%2
84 124 Boberg, Jacob   Men Cat 4 23 M 10:40.4 +9:14.1+642.06%13.48%3
85 128 Nichols, Russell DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 48 M 10:40.8 +9:14.5+642.53%13.47%4
86 103 Heidrich, Mike Ride615 Cycling Team  Men Cat 4 35 M 10:41.6 +9:15.3+643.45%13.45%3
87 128 Nichols, Russell DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 48 M 10:41.7 +9:15.4+643.57%13.45%2
87 128 Nichols, Russell DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 48 M 10:41.7 +9:15.4+643.57%13.45%3
89 133 McClintock, Doug LBR Protected by The Ritual - Allied Forces Velo  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 43 M 10:42.5 +9:16.2+644.50%13.43%2
89 130 Miller, Mark   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 46 M 10:42.5 +9:16.2+644.50%13.43%3
91 107 Groves, Derek DASH RACING  Men Cat 4 30 M 10:43.3 +9:17.0+645.42%13.42%2
92 142 Woods, Keith DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 45 M 10:44.9 +9:18.6+647.28%13.38%2
93 148 Sperry, Anson Midwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo  Boys 15-18 15 M 10:46.2 +9:19.9+648.78%13.35%4
94 108 Lester, Kiel Team Neighborlink  Men Cat 4 29 M 10:48.3 +9:22.0+651.22%13.31%2
95 108 Lester, Kiel Team Neighborlink  Men Cat 4 29 M 10:51.3 +9:25.0+654.69%13.25%3
96 108 Lester, Kiel Team Neighborlink  Men Cat 4 29 M 10:51.8 +9:25.5+655.27%13.24%4
97 114 Lake, Nate DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 4 36 M 10:52.7 +9:26.4+656.32%13.22%2
98 134 King, David   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 49 M 10:55.0 +9:28.7+658.98%13.18%2
99 107 Groves, Derek DASH RACING  Men Cat 4 30 M 10:55.5 +9:29.2+659.56%13.17%3
100 134 King, David   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 49 M 10:57.9 +9:31.6+662.34%13.12%3
101 126 Poe, Mike   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 55 M 10:58.9 +9:32.6+663.50%13.10%2
102 107 Groves, Derek DASH RACING  Men Cat 4 30 M 11:02.8 +9:36.5+668.02%13.02%4
103 133 McClintock, Doug LBR Protected by The Ritual - Allied Forces Velo  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 43 M 11:03.8 +9:37.5+669.18%13.00%3
104 132 Dartt, Greg Queen City Wheels - Queen City Wheels  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 58 M 11:04.3 +9:38.0+669.76%12.99%2
105 112 Holder, Jared Ride615 Cycling Team  Men Cat 4 36 M 11:04.7 +9:38.4+670.22%12.98%4
106 134 King, David   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 49 M 11:05.7 +9:39.4+671.38%12.96%4
107 142 Woods, Keith DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 45 M 11:06.9 +9:40.6+672.77%12.94%3
108 142 Woods, Keith DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 45 M 11:07.2 +9:40.9+673.12%12.93%4
109 114 Lake, Nate DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 4 36 M 11:07.9 +9:41.6+673.93%12.92%4
110 104 Dotson, Ryan   Men Cat 4 33 M 11:08.5 +9:42.2+674.62%12.91%2
111 132 Dartt, Greg Queen City Wheels - Queen City Wheels  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 58 M 11:11.6 +9:45.3+678.22%12.85%4
112 151 Bortot, Luca   Boys 15-18 18 M 11:12.0 +9:45.7+678.68%12.84%3
113 112 Holder, Jared Ride615 Cycling Team  Men Cat 4 36 M 11:12.6 +9:46.3+679.37%12.83%2
114 126 Poe, Mike   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 55 M 11:12.7 +9:46.4+679.49%12.83%3
115 132 Dartt, Greg Queen City Wheels - Queen City Wheels  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 58 M 11:12.8 +9:46.5+679.61%12.83%3
116 137 Sipes, Kenny Be Real Sports  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 58 M 11:14.4 +9:48.1+681.46%12.80%2
117 137 Sipes, Kenny Be Real Sports  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 58 M 11:16.3 +9:50.0+683.66%12.76%3
118 151 Bortot, Luca   Boys 15-18 18 M 11:16.7 +9:50.4+684.13%12.75%2
119 114 Lake, Nate DASH RACING - Dash Racing  Men Cat 4 36 M 11:17.8 +9:51.5+685.40%12.73%3
120 146 Miller, Griffin Revolution Devo Cycling  Boys 15-18 15 M 11:18.1 +9:51.8+685.75%12.73%2
121 119 Weddle, Matthew Schellers Evansville Racing - Schellers Evansville Racing Team  Men Cat 4 36 M 11:18.9 +9:52.6+686.67%12.71%2
122 127 Fovel, John Team Hungry  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 59 M 11:19.3 +9:53.0+687.14%12.70%3
123 104 Dotson, Ryan   Men Cat 4 33 M 11:20.5 +9:54.2+688.53%12.68%3
124 119 Weddle, Matthew Schellers Evansville Racing - Schellers Evansville Racing Team  Men Cat 4 36 M 11:23.7 +9:57.4+692.24%12.62%3
125 127 Fovel, John Team Hungry  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 59 M 11:32.5 +10:06.2+702.43%12.46%2
126 112 Holder, Jared Ride615 Cycling Team  Men Cat 4 36 M 11:37.4 +10:11.1+708.11%12.37%3
127 126 Poe, Mike   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 55 M 11:41.3 +10:15.0+712.63%12.31%4
128 143 Barilleaux, Charles Team Hungry  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 49 M 11:44.0 +10:17.7+715.76%12.26%2
129 143 Barilleaux, Charles Team Hungry  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 49 M 11:46.0 +10:19.7+718.08%12.22%3
130 144 Storey, Chuck Element Cycles - Element Cycles  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 61 M 11:48.0 +10:21.7+720.39%12.19%2
131 146 Miller, Griffin Revolution Devo Cycling  Boys 15-18 15 M 11:49.3 +10:23.0+721.90%12.17%3
132 144 Storey, Chuck Element Cycles - Element Cycles  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 61 M 11:50.0 +10:23.7+722.71%12.15%3
133 138 Mangia, Tom Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 43 M 11:57.0 +10:30.7+730.82%12.04%2
134 109 Bradway, Dave Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men Cat 4 39 M 11:57.5 +10:31.2+731.40%12.03%2
135 138 Mangia, Tom Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 43 M 12:14.7 +10:48.4+751.33%11.75%3
136 109 Bradway, Dave Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  Men Cat 4 39 M 12:18.0 +10:51.7+755.16%11.69%3
137 129 Saunders, Daniel   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 42 M 12:28.5 +11:02.2+767.32%11.53%3
138 129 Saunders, Daniel   Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 42 M 12:39.5 +11:13.2+780.07%11.36%2