MFG CX Lake Sammamish GP '19 - 12:00

Sunday, September 8, 2019 12:24 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 30
Laps: 6
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, October 18, 2019 1:31 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 3 Men 35+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 275 Andrew Coelho Glotman Simpson CX  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 7:54.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 278 Leigh Thurgood TSH  Cat 3 Men 35+ 38 7:54.2 +0:00.2+0.04%99.96%
3 199 Tyler Free Liquid Velo  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 7:54.5 +0:00.5+0.11%99.89%
4 1089 Chris Quast Bearded Monkey Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 36 7:55.1 +0:01.1+0.23%99.77%
5 206 Sean McGraw Tenspeed Hero  Cat 3 Men 35+ 36 7:56.2 +0:02.2+0.46%99.54%
6 270 Casey Lafran DYNA Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 7:56.7 +0:02.7+0.57%99.43%
7 152 Olivier Humbert   Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 7:56.9 +0:02.9+0.61%99.39%
8 202 Mathew Seguin DYNA Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 7:57.6 +0:03.6+0.76%99.25%
9 216 Nicolas Theopold Egencia  Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 7:58.1 +0:04.1+0.86%99.14%
10 219 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 7:58.9 +0:04.9+1.03%98.98%
11 268 Justin Wade Audi  Cat 3 Men 35+ 37 8:00.1 +0:06.1+1.29%98.73%
12 279 Thomas Swann N/A  Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 8:00.4 +0:06.4+1.35%98.67%
13 221 Jason Hansen IWC Dirt Team  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 8:00.9 +0:06.9+1.46%98.57%
14 217 Kellen Rack   Cat 3 Men 35+ 38 8:01.5 +0:07.5+1.58%98.44%
14 272 Brandon Bouwkamp   Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 8:01.5 +0:07.5+1.58%98.44%
16 273 Emil Hillding   Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 8:02.2 +0:08.2+1.73%98.30%
17 269 Tyler Miller Audi  Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 8:02.6 +0:08.6+1.81%98.22%
18 218 Chris Shone Apex Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 38 8:05.7 +0:11.7+2.47%97.59%
19 205 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles "Racing"  Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 8:07.9 +0:13.9+2.93%97.15%
20 201 Andrea Bogni Egencia  Cat 3 Men 35+ 38 8:17.2 +0:23.2+4.89%95.33%
21 280 Scott Renda Apex Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 44 8:17.3 +0:23.3+4.92%95.31%
22 200 Christopher Morrow Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle  Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 8:28.0 +0:34.0+7.17%93.31%
23 277 Joaquin Luna Egencia  Cat 3 Men 35+ 37 8:29.0 +0:35.0+7.38%93.12%
24 271 Adam Saegebarth Safety First  Cat 3 Men 35+ 37 8:32.5 +0:38.5+8.12%92.49%
25 274 John Buwalda Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 8:33.2 +0:39.2+8.27%92.36%
26 151 Ben Di Qual Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 8:35.3 +0:41.3+8.71%91.99%
27 267 Robert Schwartz   Cat 3 Men 35+ 8:36.3 +0:42.3+8.92%91.81%
28 276 Jonathan Holdener HLR  Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 8:43.4 +0:49.4+10.42%90.56%
29 203 James Shimada James Shimada  Cat 3 Men 35+ 44 8:49.7 +0:55.7+11.75%89.48%
30 220 Tim Hubner   Cat 3 Men 35+ 38 10:56.9 +3:02.9+38.59%72.16%