MFG CX - Lake Sammamish GP '19 10:20

Sunday, September 8, 2019 10:25 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 77
Laps: 5
Timed on: Intel(R) Client Systems NUC8i7HVK
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, September 12, 2019 9:50 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Overall - Cat 4 Men 45+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 1518 Jason Gowans Audi  Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 7:56.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1512 Kirk Canfield   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 8:03.6 +0:06.7+1.40%98.61%
3 1631 Michael McMillan HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB  Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 8:05.7 +0:08.8+1.85%98.19%
4 1640 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 8:07.3 +0:10.4+2.18%97.87%
5 1649 Mike Vanorden   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:09.1 +0:12.2+2.56%97.51%
6 1502 Ted Buchanan   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 8:10.1 +0:13.2+2.77%97.31%
7 1573 John Duncan   Cat 4 Men 45+ 53 8:12.6 +0:15.7+3.29%96.81%
8 1642 Justin Valente   Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 8:12.9 +0:16.0+3.36%96.75%
9 1636 Gary Johnson Poo Slingin Monkeys  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:19.0 +0:22.1+4.63%95.57%
10 1530 Dean Rogers   Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 8:30.1 +0:33.2+6.96%93.49%
11 1501 HARRISON MAGUN Apex Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:34.4 +0:37.5+7.86%92.71%
12 1508 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 8:34.7 +0:37.8+7.93%92.66%
13 1574 Craig Goodmansen Slalom Consulting  Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 8:37.6 +0:40.7+8.53%92.14%
14 1505 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 8:37.7 +0:40.8+8.56%92.12%
15 1638 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing P/B OTB  Cat 4 Men 45+ 56 8:40.9 +0:44.0+9.23%91.55%
16 1506 Bradley Urban   Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 8:44.2 +0:47.3+9.92%90.98%
17 1570 Mark Shanaberger Egencia  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:44.4 +0:47.5+9.96%90.94%
18 1522 Christian Bantzer Egencia  Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 8:44.6 +0:47.7+10.00%90.91%
19 1565 Dave Haugen Misfitz Cycling Team  Cat 4 Men 45+ 54 8:46.0 +0:49.1+10.30%90.67%
20 1529 Craig Martin   Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 8:46.3 +0:49.4+10.36%90.61%
21 1527 Rodrigo Prudencio Audi Cycling  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:51.0 +0:54.1+11.34%89.81%
22 1634 Michael Broxson   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:51.9 +0:55.0+11.53%89.66%
23 1647 Tony Labriola   Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 8:53.1 +0:56.2+11.78%89.46%
24 1630 Matt Cowgill Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 8:54.4 +0:57.5+12.06%89.24%
25 1510 David Mount   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:55.6 +0:58.7+12.31%89.04%
26 1579 Trevor Vernon   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 8:56.4 +0:59.5+12.48%88.91%
27 1643 Philip Darringer   Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 8:59.2 +1:02.3+13.06%88.45%
28 1517 Blaine Miller   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 8:59.5 +1:02.6+13.13%88.40%
29 1627 Forest Hoag Hagens Berman  Cat 4 Men 45+ 44 8:59.6 +1:02.7+13.15%88.38%
30 1521 Chris Klemczyk First Strike Velo Slalom Consulting  Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 8:59.8 +1:02.9+13.19%88.35%
31 1620 Lane Wilkinson Gerks/Caliber Loans  Cat 4 Men 45+ 53 9:00.1 +1:03.2+13.25%88.30%
32 1632 Josh Kelley   Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 9:00.3 +1:03.4+13.29%88.27%
33 1569 Chris Hermoso   Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 9:00.7 +1:03.8+13.38%88.20%
34 1648 Timothy Leary First Strike Velo - Slalom  Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 9:01.2 +1:04.3+13.48%88.12%
35 1511 Brent Hinson Indigenous Wheel Company  Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 9:01.7 +1:04.8+13.59%88.04%
36 1576 Scott Fowler   Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 9:03.8 +1:06.9+14.03%87.70%
37 1528 Mike Doherty   Cat 4 Men 45+ 55 9:06.7 +1:09.8+14.64%87.23%
38 1624 Aaron Locke Morgan Stanley  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 9:08.0 +1:11.1+14.91%87.03%
39 1514 Jeff Nelson Eugencia  Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 9:08.4 +1:11.5+14.99%86.96%
40 1523 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo  Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 9:08.8 +1:11.9+15.08%86.90%
41 1567 Jeff Schwartz FRCC  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 9:11.7 +1:14.8+15.68%86.44%
42 1628 Jayson Stevens IWC  Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 9:20.5 +1:23.6+17.53%85.08%
43 1572 Adam Arlan Slalom Consulting  Cat 4 Men 45+ 57 9:21.5 +1:24.6+17.74%84.93%
44 1504 John Mcconnell Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Cat 4 Men 45+ 44 9:21.9 +1:25.0+17.82%84.87%
45 1566 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 9:22.3 +1:25.4+17.91%84.81%
46 1646 J Prendergast   Cat 4 Men 45+ 56 9:25.7 +1:28.8+18.62%84.30%
47 1637 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 9:27.5 +1:30.6+19.00%84.04%
48 1503 Frederick Vandiver Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 45+ 59 9:28.1 +1:31.2+19.12%83.95%
49 1519 Daniel Goldberg Cannondale  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 9:28.6 +1:31.7+19.23%83.87%
50 1621 Christopher Barclay   Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 9:29.8 +1:32.9+19.48%83.70%
51 1524 Erik Johnson Morgan Stanley  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 9:36.7 +1:39.8+20.93%82.69%
52 1575 Russ Sovde Audi  Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 9:37.5 +1:40.6+21.09%82.58%
53 1526 Bill Carr   Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 9:37.9 +1:41.0+21.18%82.52%
54 1507 Nathan Schreiner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates  Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 9:38.1 +1:41.2+21.22%82.49%
54 1578 Chris Kinsella   Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 9:38.1 +1:41.2+21.22%82.49%
56 1639 Eric Brodsky   Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 9:39.4 +1:42.5+21.49%82.31%
57 1635 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop  Cat 4 Men 45+ 53 9:39.7 +1:42.8+21.56%82.27%
58 1641 Tom Sumter Egencia  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 9:43.3 +1:46.4+22.31%81.76%
59 1625 Andrew Jones   Cat 4 Men 45+ 44 9:43.6 +1:46.7+22.37%81.72%
60 1513 Jim Hirshfield   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 9:43.7 +1:46.8+22.39%81.70%
61 1626 Frank Colich Fell Swoop  Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 9:47.7 +1:50.8+23.23%81.15%
62 1577 Mark McElwaine Clachnacuddin  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 9:48.2 +1:51.3+23.34%81.08%
63 1644 Brad Loetel Alki Velo  Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 9:52.5 +1:55.6+24.24%80.49%
64 1515 Matt Dressler HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB  Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 10:06.2 +2:09.3+27.11%78.67%
65 1623 Paul Mannino   Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 10:09.0 +2:12.1+27.70%78.31%
66 1509 Patrick Linke Slalom  Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 10:13.2 +2:16.3+28.58%77.77%
67 1622 Scott Nelson PAMS Foundation  Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 10:14.3 +2:17.4+28.81%77.63%
68 1571 Chip Greaves   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 10:17.7 +2:20.8+29.52%77.21%
69 1525 Chris Fontecchio   Cat 4 Men 45+ 54 10:18.8 +2:21.9+29.75%77.07%
70 1520 Kyle Shepard   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 10:20.2 +2:23.3+30.05%76.89%
71 1516 Mark Zellerhoff   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 10:27.9 +2:31.0+31.66%75.95%
72 1531 Joe Robinson NA  Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 10:38.8 +2:41.9+33.95%74.66%
73 1650 Jaegan Smith   Cat 4 Men 45+ 54 10:39.4 +2:42.5+34.07%74.59%
74 1645 Lewis Malakoff   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 10:47.6 +2:50.7+35.79%73.64%
75 1633 Peter Mayer Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 45+ 58 11:05.3 +3:08.4+39.51%71.68%
76 2101 W Wight   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 11:28.2 +3:31.3+44.31%69.30%
77 1629 Dean Sabol Slalom/Mcleod Construction  Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 15:25.9 +7:29.0+94.15%51.51%