Wed Night Worlds 8/7/19

Wednesday, August 7, 2019 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 49
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, August 12, 2019 11:50 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 482 Alec Cervenka Zipties And Whiskey  Adult 32 M 14:05.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 386 Kirk Canfield   Adult 49 M 14:08.1 +0:02.7+0.32%99.68%
3 430 Scott Stout Hagens Berman  Adult 51 M 14:09.4 +0:04.0+0.47%99.53%
4 360 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo  Adult 37 M 14:12.0 +0:06.6+0.78%99.23%
5 470 Mark Young Alki Rubicon  Adult 44 M 14:44.6 +0:39.2+4.64%95.57%
6 445 Scott McNees Night Owl Cycling  Adult 48 M 14:46.0 +0:40.6+4.80%95.42%
7 471 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  Adult 45 M 14:46.8 +0:41.4+4.90%95.33%
8 353 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 54 M 14:47.7 +0:42.3+5.00%95.23%
9 419 Tony Labriola   Adult 51 M 14:51.4 +0:46.0+5.44%94.84%
10 483 Jake Kunz Kunz Industries  Adult 31 M 14:53.7 +0:48.3+5.71%94.60%
11 494 Justin Todd   Adult 42 M 14:56.0 +0:50.6+5.99%94.35%
12 604 Reed Hunter   Adult 37 M 15:00.8 +0:55.4+6.55%93.85%
13 926 Antonio Coria Egencia  Adult 36 M 15:10.1 +1:04.7+7.65%92.89%
14 400 Matt Johnson   Adult 41 M 15:11.5 +1:06.1+7.82%92.75%
15 933 John Stambaugh Alki Rubicon  Adult 45 M 15:21.4 +1:16.0+8.99%91.75%
16 420 Randy Salamon   Adult 46 M 15:29.8 +1:24.4+9.98%90.92%
17 399 Jared King Dyna Racing  Adult 36 M 15:36.0 +1:30.6+10.72%90.32%
18 932 David Savory   Adult 50 M 15:37.5 +1:32.1+10.89%90.18%
19 550 Matt Fields   Adult 42 M 15:44.5 +1:39.1+11.72%89.51%
20 14 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Adult 33 M 15:54.0 +1:48.6+12.85%88.62%
21 390 Luke Goodrich   Adult 40 M 16:05.1 +1:59.7+14.16%87.60%
22 478 Scott Long Unavita Racing  Adult 55 M 16:08.4 +2:03.0+14.55%87.30%
23 495 Scott Nelson   Adult 47 M 16:11.2 +2:05.8+14.88%87.05%
24 520 Graeme McAuslan   Junior 13-15 14 M 16:21.0 +2:15.6+16.04%86.18%
25 930 Wayne Higgins   Adult 44 M 16:28.3 +2:22.9+16.90%85.54%
26 902 Noah Uphill   Junior 13-15 14 M 16:33.5 +2:28.1+17.52%85.09%
27 368 David Llapitan   Adult 50 M 16:35.4 +2:30.0+17.74%84.93%
28 163 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 30 M 16:37.0 +2:31.6+17.93%84.79%
29 496 Mason Hainsworth   Junior 13-15 14 M 16:42.1 +2:36.7+18.54%84.36%
30 410 Dave Larson Dr Dave  Adult 60 M 16:44.6 +2:39.2+18.83%84.15%
31 534 Wesley Toller   Adult 54 M 16:58.4 +2:53.0+20.46%83.01%
32 385 Andrew Demeter Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 47 M 16:59.6 +2:54.2+20.61%82.91%
33 377 Theo Huggins   Adult 29 M 17:04.3 +2:58.9+21.16%82.53%
34 530 Patrick Brannon   Adult 35 M 17:22.7 +3:17.3+23.34%81.08%
35 70 Mark Landsaat Noble Bikes  Adult 47 M 17:27.1 +3:21.7+23.86%80.74%
36 350 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  Adult 68 M 17:54.8 +3:49.4+27.14%78.66%
37 545 Stuart Tanasse   Adult 29 M 17:59.8 +3:54.4+27.73%78.29%
38 404 Lori Mehl Brazel   Adult 57 M 18:30.0 +4:24.6+31.30%76.16%
39 516 Jeffrey Dickson   Adult 64 M 18:33.5 +4:28.1+31.71%75.92%
40 936 Russ Morgenson   Adult 49 M 18:34.2 +4:28.8+31.80%75.88%
41 408 Kevin Judson   Adult 48 M 18:40.1 +4:34.7+32.49%75.48%
42 461 Mark Zellerhoff   Adult 49 M 18:45.0 +4:39.6+33.07%75.15%
43 934 Matthew Bonds   Adult 38 M 18:57.2 +4:51.8+34.52%74.34%
44 249 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Junior 13-15 13 M 19:08.7 +5:03.3+35.88%73.60%
45 402 Bryan Willman Egencia  Adult 59 M 19:16.6 +5:11.2+36.81%73.09%
46 361 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 44 M 19:35.2 +5:29.8+39.01%71.94%
47 969 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing  Adult 48 M 19:50.0 +5:44.6+40.76%71.04%
48 937 Brett Hanley   Adult 16 M 29:24.9 +15:19.5+108.77%47.90%
49 152 Vince Partridge   Adult 47 M 32:15.7 +18:10.3+128.97%43.67%