Wed Night Worlds 7/31/19

Wednesday, July 31, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 40
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, July 31, 2019 8:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 269 Jim Peot Egencia  Adult 56 M 16:04.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 222 Aaron Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 48 M 16:26.1 +0:21.8+2.26%97.79%
3 60 Randy Iddings   Adult 60 M 16:34.6 +0:30.3+3.14%96.95%
4 207 Andrew Oberst   Adult 39 M 16:49.2 +0:44.9+4.66%95.55%
5 231 Tom Roetman   Adult 30 M 17:03.6 +0:59.3+6.15%94.21%
6 183 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 54 M 17:06.0 +1:01.7+6.40%93.99%
7 287 Eric Comeau   Adult 33 M 17:06.5 +1:02.2+6.45%93.94%
8 296 Michael Yates Mt. Si Racing  Adult 16 M 17:07.2 +1:02.9+6.52%93.88%
9 162 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design  Adult 48 M 17:08.7 +1:04.4+6.68%93.74%
10 290 Pat Miller Hagens Berman  Adult 47 M 17:22.5 +1:18.2+8.11%92.50%
11 161 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  Adult 36 M 17:23.4 +1:19.1+8.20%92.42%
12 294 Brett Foster HODALA  Adult 48 M 17:43.6 +1:39.3+10.30%90.66%
13 264 Bill Huggins Pcp  Adult 49 M 17:44.0 +1:39.7+10.34%90.63%
14 293 Shannon Owery Fount  Adult 51 M 18:01.0 +1:56.7+12.10%89.20%
15 256 Terry Buchanan   Adult 49 M 18:04.1 +1:59.8+12.42%88.95%
16 262 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles  Adult 44 M 18:04.4 +2:00.1+12.45%88.92%
17 297 Matt Budd Bbvv LLC Presents Budd Bikes  Adult 41 M 18:05.2 +2:00.9+12.54%88.86%
18 184 Steven Moe Nemesis #Highmoelage  Adult 46 M 18:06.8 +2:02.5+12.70%88.73%
19 272 Jesse Grissom   Adult 47 M 18:09.5 +2:05.2+12.98%88.51%
20 236 Brian Johnson   Adult 44 M 18:10.6 +2:06.3+13.10%88.42%
21 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 35 M 18:13.4 +2:09.1+13.39%88.19%
22 168 Timothy Erickson   Adult 40 M 18:16.7 +2:12.4+13.73%87.93%
23 300 Danny Washburn Old Town Bicycle/ Ritzman Construction  Adult 32 M 18:21.9 +2:17.6+14.27%87.51%
24 281 Josh Tackett IWC  Adult 45 M 18:36.3 +2:32.0+15.76%86.38%
24 292 Parker McKean Fount Cycling Guild  Adult 22 M 18:36.3 +2:32.0+15.76%86.38%
26 289 Peter Hill Audi  Adult 44 M 18:37.9 +2:33.6+15.93%86.26%
27 295 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop  Adult 57 M 18:38.5 +2:34.2+15.99%86.21%
28 259 Peter Beels Apex  Adult 31 M 18:43.3 +2:39.0+16.49%85.85%
29 177 Reese Lindblad Phil's  Adult 53 M 19:03.9 +2:59.6+18.62%84.30%
30 174 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW  Junior 13-15 13 M 19:21.6 +3:17.3+20.46%83.01%
31 166 Matt McClung   Adult 48 M 19:26.8 +3:22.5+21.00%82.64%
32 180 Megan Fay   Adult 35 F 19:35.0 +3:30.7+21.85%82.07%
33 196 Christopher Morrow   Adult 35 M 19:58.6 +3:54.3+24.30%80.45%
34 291 Lars Pedersen   Adult 50 M 20:10.7 +4:06.4+25.55%79.65%
35 217 Scott Renda Apex Racing  Adult 43 M 20:31.5 +4:27.2+27.71%78.30%
36 237 Antonia Villa   Adult 29 F 20:32.1 +4:27.8+27.77%78.26%
37 285 Parker Sprada Tahoma MTB Team  Adult 18 M 20:53.2 +4:48.9+29.96%76.95%
38 154 Jim Denison Team "I Know Zeb"  Adult 56 M 21:08.5 +5:04.2+31.55%76.02%
39 160 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  Adult 36 M 21:15.4 +5:11.1+32.26%75.61%
40 219 Olivia Brown   Adult 34 F 22:55.9 +6:51.6+42.68%70.09%