Wed Night Worlds 7/31/19

Wednesday, July 31, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 48
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, July 31, 2019 8:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 376 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  Adult 56 M 16:56.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 482 Alec Cervenka Zipties And Whiskey  Adult 32 M 17:18.2 +0:21.9+2.15%97.89%
3 386 Kirk Canfield   Adult 49 M 17:30.1 +0:33.8+3.33%96.78%
4 425 Scott Briggs   Adult 43 M 17:34.9 +0:38.6+3.80%96.34%
5 353 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 54 M 17:53.4 +0:57.1+5.62%94.68%
6 470 Mark Young Alki Rubicon  Adult 44 M 17:56.5 +1:00.2+5.92%94.41%
7 471 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  Adult 45 M 18:16.6 +1:20.3+7.90%92.68%
8 490 Gabe Hajiani Alki Rubicon  Adult 47 M 18:21.9 +1:25.6+8.42%92.23%
9 604 Reed Hunter   Adult 37 M 18:22.4 +1:26.1+8.47%92.19%
10 407 Blaine Felton   Adult 36 M 18:23.4 +1:27.1+8.57%92.11%
11 444 Lawrence Jobe Honky  Adult 53 M 18:37.4 +1:41.1+9.95%90.95%
12 550 Matt Fields   Adult 42 M 18:48.6 +1:52.3+11.05%90.05%
13 429 Robert Lasker   Adult 49 M 18:55.9 +1:59.6+11.77%89.47%
14 405 John Parejko   Adult 39 M 18:56.0 +1:59.7+11.78%89.46%
15 456 Colton Knebel   Adult 26 M 18:58.7 +2:02.4+12.04%89.25%
16 419 Tony Labriola   Adult 51 M 19:01.0 +2:04.7+12.27%89.07%
17 400 Matt Johnson   Adult 41 M 19:01.4 +2:05.1+12.31%89.04%
18 152 Vince Partridge   Adult 47 M 19:02.4 +2:06.1+12.41%88.96%
19 420 Randy Salamon   Adult 46 M 19:13.7 +2:17.4+13.52%88.09%
20 421 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop  Adult 63 M 19:19.5 +2:23.2+14.09%87.65%
21 14 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Adult 33 M 19:19.6 +2:23.3+14.10%87.64%
22 244 Ben Di Qual Taco Time NW  Adult 40 M 19:28.3 +2:32.0+14.96%86.99%
23 495 Scott Nelson   Adult 47 M 19:29.6 +2:33.3+15.08%86.89%
24 417 Bryan Petersen   Adult 44 M 19:30.2 +2:33.9+15.14%86.85%
25 390 Luke Goodrich   Adult 40 M 19:33.6 +2:37.3+15.48%86.60%
26 517 Nate Keener   Adult 34 M 19:34.0 +2:37.7+15.52%86.57%
27 929 Dave Schyberg   Adult 22 M 19:34.6 +2:38.3+15.58%86.52%
28 926 Antonio Coria Egencia  Adult 36 M 19:35.2 +2:38.9+15.64%86.48%
29 200 Steve Wyand Alki Velo / Hotwire Racing  Adult 52 M 19:54.9 +2:58.6+17.57%85.05%
30 361 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 44 M 20:01.7 +3:05.4+18.24%84.57%
31 501 Jon Boisoneau   Adult 50 M 20:14.0 +3:17.7+19.45%83.71%
32 930 Wayne Higgins   Adult 44 M 20:15.5 +3:19.2+19.60%83.61%
33 163 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 30 M 20:21.5 +3:25.2+20.19%83.20%
34 492 Finn Westover Team Booger  Junior 13-15 13 M 20:27.9 +3:31.6+20.82%82.77%
35 410 Dave Larson Dr Dave  Adult 60 M 20:31.7 +3:35.4+21.19%82.51%
36 519 SCOTT KOCH Discount  Adult 47 M 20:32.6 +3:36.3+21.28%82.45%
37 385 Andrew Demeter   Adult 47 M 20:48.5 +3:52.2+22.85%81.40%
38 449 Brandon Butsick PBA Flight  Adult 34 M 20:57.8 +4:01.5+23.76%80.80%
39 530 Patrick Brannon   Adult 35 M 21:08.6 +4:12.3+24.83%80.11%
40 368 David Llapitan   Adult 50 M 21:11.7 +4:15.4+25.13%79.92%
41 474 Morgan Simental Taco Time  Adult 39 M 22:14.2 +5:17.9+31.28%76.17%
42 350 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  Adult 68 M 22:23.2 +5:26.9+32.17%75.66%
43 516 Jeffrey Dickson   Adult 64 M 22:49.9 +5:53.6+34.79%74.19%
44 249 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Junior 13-15 13 M 22:58.6 +6:02.3+35.65%73.72%
45 395 Vincenzo Tomassi Taco Time NW  Adult 27 M 23:00.0 +6:03.7+35.79%73.64%
46 404 Lori Mehl Brazel   Adult 57 M 23:35.1 +6:38.8+39.24%71.82%
47 461 Mark Zellerhoff   Adult 49 M 23:40.3 +6:44.0+39.75%71.56%
48 402 Bryan Willman Egencia  Adult 59 M 25:23.7 +8:27.4+49.93%66.70%