Wed Night Worlds 7/24/19

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 43
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, July 25, 2019 12:53 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 386 Kirk Canfield   Adult 49 M 16:00.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 376 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  Adult 56 M 16:16.0 +0:15.5+1.61%98.41%
3 430 Scott Stout Hagnes Berman  Adult 51 M 16:24.4 +0:23.9+2.49%97.57%
4 482 Alec Cervenka Zipties And Whiskey  Adult 32 M 16:24.9 +0:24.4+2.54%97.52%
5 360 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo  Adult 36 M 16:32.2 +0:31.7+3.30%96.81%
6 507 Derek Lee   Adult 35 M 16:46.4 +0:45.9+4.78%95.44%
7 425 Scott Briggs   Adult 43 M 16:57.5 +0:57.0+5.93%94.40%
8 471 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  Adult 45 M 17:11.0 +1:10.5+7.34%93.16%
9 409 Watson Sallay Taco Time NW  Adult 32 M 17:11.5 +1:11.0+7.39%93.12%
10 361 Brian Marr   Adult 44 M 17:14.5 +1:14.0+7.70%92.85%
11 445 Scott Mcnees Night Owl Cycling  Adult 48 M 17:15.2 +1:14.7+7.78%92.78%
12 490 Gabe Hajiani Alki Rubicon  Adult 47 M 17:16.9 +1:16.4+7.95%92.63%
13 540 R. Colin Kennedy   Adult 38 M 17:43.9 +1:43.4+10.77%90.28%
14 400 Matt Johnson   Adult 41 M 17:46.0 +1:45.5+10.98%90.10%
15 903 Erik Peterson RCR  Adult 36 M 17:47.7 +1:47.2+11.16%89.96%
16 494 Justin Todd   Adult 42 M 17:59.8 +1:59.3+12.42%88.95%
17 456 Colton Knebel   Adult 26 M 18:02.1 +2:01.6+12.66%88.76%
18 417 Bryan Petersen   Adult 44 M 18:05.7 +2:05.2+13.03%88.47%
19 405 John Parejko   Adult 39 M 18:14.3 +2:13.8+13.93%87.77%
20 399 Jared King Dyna Racing  Adult 36 M 18:16.3 +2:15.8+14.14%87.61%
21 905 Ben Groenhout   Adult 31 M 18:19.7 +2:19.2+14.49%87.34%
22 550 Matt Fields   Adult 42 M 18:24.1 +2:23.6+14.95%86.99%
23 244 Ben Di Qual Taco Time NW  Adult 40 M 18:47.7 +2:47.2+17.41%85.17%
24 925 Tiff Koehn Dyna Racing  Adult 45 M 18:48.5 +2:48.0+17.49%85.11%
25 14 Ehrin Bulfin   Adult 33 M 18:52.7 +2:52.2+17.93%84.80%
26 163 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 30 M 18:57.8 +2:57.3+18.46%84.42%
27 926 Antonio Coria Egencia  Adult 36 M 18:58.3 +2:57.8+18.51%84.38%
28 495 Scott Nelson PAMS Foundation  Adult 47 M 18:59.6 +2:59.1+18.65%84.28%
29 513 Eric Kamila   Adult 45 M 19:04.7 +3:04.2+19.18%83.91%
30 920 Dave Schyberg EX-Ascent Cycles  Adult 22 M 19:10.3 +3:09.8+19.76%83.50%
31 410 Dave Larson Dr Dave  Adult 60 M 19:21.5 +3:21.0+20.93%82.69%
32 534 Wesley Toller   Adult 54 M 19:21.9 +3:21.4+20.97%82.67%
33 922 Wayne Higgins   Adult 44 M 19:25.6 +3:25.1+21.35%82.40%
34 463 Skye McDonald Cycle U  Adult 16 M 19:32.3 +3:31.8+22.05%81.93%
35 368 David Llapitan   Adult 50 M 19:37.6 +3:37.1+22.60%81.56%
36 449 Brandon Butsick PBA Flight  Adult 34 M 19:45.4 +3:44.9+23.41%81.03%
37 921 Scott Sowle Team Mission - Seattle's Union Gospel  Adult 59 M 19:59.7 +3:59.2+24.90%80.06%
38 927 Tyson Wellock   Adult 44 M 20:03.3 +4:02.8+25.28%79.82%
39 519 SCOTT KOCH Discount  Adult 47 M 20:38.2 +4:37.7+28.91%77.57%
40 545 Stuart Tanasse   Adult 29 M 21:13.2 +5:12.7+32.56%75.44%
41 379 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing  Adult 48 M 22:05.7 +6:05.2+38.02%72.45%
42 402 Bryan Willman Egencia  Adult 59 M 22:58.2 +6:57.7+43.49%69.69%
43 538 Shawn Mcmichael Unavita  Adult 52 M 25:11.4 +9:10.9+57.36%63.55%