TCSD July Aquathon

Thursday, July 18, 2019 6:05 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: San Diego, CA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 160
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, July 19, 2019 11:24 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TCSD July Aquathon

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Swim
1 137 Steve Allnutt 1 - 49 M 30 M 6:41.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 96 Chris Costales 1 - 49 M 41 M 7:34.5 +0:53.0+13.20%88.34%
3 46 Justin Weiner 1 - 49 M 37 M 7:36.5 +0:55.0+13.70%87.95%
4 82 Torin Halsted 1 - 49 M 22 M 8:02.4 +1:20.9+20.15%83.23%
5 121 Natalie Wang 1 - 49 F 13 F 8:06.2 +1:24.7+21.10%82.58%
6 21 Derek Gerstmann 1 - 49 M 39 M 8:08.8 +1:27.3+21.74%82.14%
7 70 Lawrence Woolley 1 - 49 M 31 M 8:10.4 +1:28.9+22.14%81.87%
8 113 Laura Bowen 1 - 49 F 36 F 8:15.7 +1:34.2+23.46%81.00%
8 149 Alan Kraklow 1 - 49 M 46 M 8:15.7 +1:34.2+23.46%81.00%
10 128 Bill Dusting 50 - 100 M 59 M 8:25.8 +1:44.3+25.98%79.38%
11 147 Sean Purcell 1 - 49 M 25 M 8:33.8 +1:52.3+27.97%78.14%
12 157 Bryan Lewis 1 - 49 M 26 M 8:38.3 +1:56.8+29.09%77.46%
13 156 Hanna Basler 1 - 49 F 28 F 8:41.8 +2:00.3+29.96%76.95%
14 65 Christina Lauer 1 - 49 F 34 F 8:41.9 +2:00.4+29.99%76.93%
15 54 Jason Matzen 1 - 49 M 41 M 8:43.3 +2:01.8+30.34%76.72%
16 17 Will Mondet 1 - 49 M 32 M 8:44.5 +2:03.0+30.64%76.55%
17 112 Rory Runser 1 - 49 M 26 M 8:47.4 +2:05.9+31.36%76.13%
18 124 Aaron Wang 1 - 49 M 10 M 8:54.6 +2:13.1+33.15%75.10%
19 169 Sofia Schugar 1 - 49 F 22 F 8:54.7 +2:13.2+33.18%75.09%
20 140 Evan Kosowski 1 - 49 M 32 M 8:56.0 +2:14.5+33.50%74.91%
21 6 Dave Jones 50 - 100 M 59 M 8:56.2 +2:14.7+33.55%74.88%
22 35 Kevin Fayad 50 - 100 M 55 M 8:56.7 +2:15.2+33.67%74.81%
23 146 James Levine 1 - 49 M 41 M 9:01.6 +2:20.1+34.89%74.13%
24 36 Sergio Alvarez 1 - 49 M 49 M 9:05.8 +2:24.3+35.94%73.56%
25 33 Mark Bauckman 50 - 100 M 60 M 9:07.6 +2:26.1+36.39%73.32%
26 95 Makena Topolovac 1 - 49 F 12 F 9:08.3 +2:26.8+36.56%73.23%
27 62 Sidney Russell 1 - 49 F 31 F 9:12.8 +2:31.3+37.68%72.63%
28 67 Dean Sprague 50 - 100 M 56 M 9:17.0 +2:35.5+38.73%72.08%
29 75 Jeff Brown 1 - 49 M 49 M 9:19.1 +2:37.6+39.25%71.81%
30 120 Andy Sweet 50 - 100 M 58 M 9:22.1 +2:40.6+40.00%71.43%
31 43 Jason Berchek 1 - 49 M 47 M 9:30.8 +2:49.3+42.17%70.34%
32 66 Jeanine Robertson 50 - 100 F 59 F 9:32.2 +2:50.7+42.52%70.17%
33 84 Andy Thacher 50 - 100 M 56 M 9:42.5 +3:01.0+45.08%68.93%
34 131 Robert Williard 1 - 49 M 35 M 9:43.6 +3:02.1+45.35%68.80%
35 58 Don Lemersal 50 - 100 M 54 M 9:45.5 +3:04.0+45.83%68.57%
36 20 Colleen Abbot 1 - 49 F 49 F 9:46.5 +3:05.0+46.08%68.46%
37 51 Frank Uyeda 1 - 49 M 37 M 9:47.1 +3:05.6+46.23%68.39%
38 97 Chris Bolfing 50 - 100 M 53 M 9:51.9 +3:10.4+47.42%67.83%
39 23 Brian J Lewis 50 - 100 M 58 M 9:52.3 +3:10.8+47.52%67.79%
40 110 Scott Endsley 50 - 100 M 65 M 9:55.1 +3:13.6+48.22%67.47%
41 145 Jonathan Halvorson 1 - 49 M 30 M 9:57.9 +3:16.4+48.92%67.15%
42 138 David Ousley 50 - 100 M 58 M 9:58.5 +3:17.0+49.07%67.08%
43 47 Victor De La Paz 1 - 49 M 44 M 9:59.5 +3:18.0+49.32%66.97%
44 94 Jelger Kalmijn 50 - 100 M 55 M 10:03.3 +3:21.8+50.26%66.55%
45 99 Alejandra Flores 1 - 49 F 28 F 10:05.3 +3:23.8+50.76%66.33%
45 111 Micah Letts 1 - 49 M 33 M 10:05.3 +3:23.8+50.76%66.33%
47 89 Russell Naven 1 - 49 M 47 M 10:07.4 +3:25.9+51.28%66.10%
48 69 Drew Duglan 1 - 49 M 29 M 10:08.8 +3:27.3+51.63%65.95%
49 130 Chris Sterger 50 - 100 M 59 M 10:10.2 +3:28.7+51.98%65.80%
50 12 Elise Bernier 1 - 49 F 37 F 10:11.6 +3:30.1+52.33%65.65%
51 2 Wayne Coey 50 - 100 M 60 M 10:12.5 +3:31.0+52.55%65.55%
52 107 Cara Nager 1 - 49 F 30 F 10:13.6 +3:32.1+52.83%65.43%
53 14 Marc Trahand 1 - 49 M 49 M 10:17.7 +3:36.2+53.85%65.00%
54 78 Marcelo Freiberg 50 - 100 M 56 M 10:19.4 +3:37.9+54.27%64.82%
55 48 Keith Hines 1 - 49 M 30 M 10:23.3 +3:41.8+55.24%64.42%
56 40 Mark Smith 50 - 100 M 63 M 10:24.2 +3:42.7+55.47%64.32%
57 114 Kevin Paine 50 - 100 M 66 M 10:36.2 +3:54.7+58.46%63.11%
58 133 Matt Huang 1 - 49 M 33 M 10:40.2 +3:58.7+59.45%62.71%
59 29 Michael Mitchell 50 - 100 M 61 M 10:40.6 +3:59.1+59.55%62.68%
60 79 James Gleason 1 - 49 M 37 M 10:45.6 +4:04.1+60.80%62.19%
61 71 Marc Sosnowski 50 - 100 M 51 M 10:46.1 +4:04.6+60.92%62.14%
62 148 Fernando Lopez 1 - 49 M 18 M 10:48.1 +4:06.6+61.42%61.95%
63 28 Ketzel Levens 1 - 49 F 21 F 10:49.8 +4:08.3+61.84%61.79%
64 109 Nicolas Pogu 1 - 49 M 33 M 10:55.2 +4:13.7+63.19%61.28%
65 68 Annapurna Parsel 1 - 49 F 31 F 11:03.7 +4:22.2+65.31%60.49%
66 1 Fan Zhang 50 - 100 M 55 M 11:04.8 +4:23.3+65.58%60.39%
67 119 Elizabeth Buckalew 1 - 49 F 40 F 11:06.2 +4:24.7+65.93%60.27%
68 50 April Wilson 1 - 49 F 39 F 11:08.0 +4:26.5+66.38%60.10%
69 61 Wes Parsel 1 - 49 M 31 M 11:09.6 +4:28.1+66.77%59.96%
70 10 Doug Lodmill 1 - 49 M 49 M 11:09.9 +4:28.4+66.85%59.93%
70 22 Sarah Humphrey 1 - 49 F 22 F 11:09.9 +4:28.4+66.85%59.93%
72 57 Samuel Radinsky 1 - 49 M 29 M 11:13.5 +4:32.0+67.75%59.61%
73 122 Eric Strate 1 - 49 M 45 M 11:15.0 +4:33.5+68.12%59.48%
74 100 Ken Foster 50 - 100 M 67 M 11:15.9 +4:34.4+68.34%59.40%
75 134 Kamyar Haghani 50 - 100 M 57 M 11:18.4 +4:36.9+68.97%59.18%
76 104 Mandy Zarling 1 - 49 F 40 F 11:19.6 +4:38.1+69.27%59.08%
77 55 Maya Bryson 1 - 49 F 43 F 11:20.8 +4:39.3+69.56%58.97%
78 93 Jodi Abelow 1 - 49 F 42 F 11:22.1 +4:40.6+69.89%58.86%
79 76 Tim Stafford Stafford 50 - 100 M 54 M 11:26.3 +4:44.8+70.93%58.50%
80 139 Danielle Boward 1 - 49 F 45 F 11:29.6 +4:48.1+71.76%58.22%
81 41 Rebecca Bosold 1 - 49 F 43 F 11:29.9 +4:48.4+71.83%58.20%
82 141 Roger Leszczynski 1 - 49 M 37 M 11:32.3 +4:50.8+72.43%58.00%
83 117 Tim Kadel 1 - 49 M 49 M 11:32.5 +4:51.0+72.48%57.98%
84 5 Jack Shannon 1 - 49 M 45 M 11:36.0 +4:54.5+73.35%57.69%
84 161 Denise Yoak 1 - 49 F 48 F 11:36.0 +4:54.5+73.35%57.69%
86 98 Tom Casimir Bamberger 1 - 49 M 47 M 11:42.1 +5:00.6+74.87%57.19%
87 144 Tani Fanic 1 - 49 F 49 F 11:44.3 +5:02.8+75.42%57.01%
88 88 Martha Ornelas 50 - 100 F 50 F 11:46.6 +5:05.1+75.99%56.82%
89 38 Dmytro Demydov 1 - 49 M 33 M 11:52.6 +5:11.1+77.48%56.34%
90 165 Deborah Perlstein 50 - 100 F 53 F 11:55.2 +5:13.7+78.13%56.14%
91 59 Greg Flynn 50 - 100 M 60 M 11:56.3 +5:14.8+78.41%56.05%
92 72 Kayla Strate 1 - 49 F 33 F 12:02.7 +5:21.2+80.00%55.56%
93 19 Joseph Lanctot 1 - 49 M 28 M 12:04.6 +5:23.1+80.47%55.41%
94 3 Sue Shaw 50 - 100 F 53 F 12:05.6 +5:24.1+80.72%55.33%
95 87 Susanna Sterger 1 - 49 F 30 F 12:07.1 +5:25.6+81.10%55.22%
96 9 Tim Robertson 1 - 49 M 44 M 12:08.5 +5:27.0+81.44%55.11%
97 56 Daniele Pelessone 50 - 100 M 66 M 12:09.2 +5:27.7+81.62%55.06%
98 8 Tim Booth 1 - 49 M 40 M 12:10.7 +5:29.2+81.99%54.95%
99 115 Alexander Arrow 1 - 49 M 48 M 12:17.4 +5:35.9+83.66%54.45%
100 160 Bob Hubbard 50 - 100 M 77 M 12:20.7 +5:39.2+84.48%54.21%
101 83 Sergey Egorov 50 - 100 M 61 M 12:21.4 +5:39.9+84.66%54.15%
102 31 Glenda Meyer 50 - 100 F 57 F 12:26.7 +5:45.2+85.98%53.77%
103 39 Marsha Wingler 1 - 49 F 48 F 12:29.4 +5:47.9+86.65%53.58%
104 126 Antoinette Meier 1 - 49 F 41 F 12:32.4 +5:50.9+87.40%53.36%
105 42 Becky Callender 1 - 49 F 32 F 12:33.1 +5:51.6+87.57%53.31%
106 26 Chip Slack 50 - 100 M 63 M 12:35.0 +5:53.5+88.04%53.18%
107 166 Monica Thukral 1 - 49 F 22 F 12:39.6 +5:58.1+89.19%52.86%
108 60 John Mitchell 50 - 100 M 57 M 12:42.4 +6:00.9+89.89%52.66%
109 135 Jason Salonga 1 - 49 M 37 M 12:44.6 +6:03.1+90.44%52.51%
110 18 James Ismailoglu 50 - 100 M 60 M 12:46.8 +6:05.3+90.98%52.36%
111 91 Cindy Ninos 1 - 49 F 47 F 12:58.1 +6:16.6+93.80%51.60%
112 64 Wade Burghardt 1 - 49 M 46 M 12:59.3 +6:17.8+94.10%51.52%
113 4 Staci Pappazi 50 - 100 F 52 F 13:01.5 +6:20.0+94.65%51.38%
114 171 Joseph Haddow 1 - 49 M 22 M 13:05.7 +6:24.2+95.69%51.10%
115 25 Brian Calvano 50 - 100 M 55 M 13:05.9 +6:24.4+95.74%51.09%
116 13 Catherine Lazarz 50 - 100 F 55 F 13:06.2 +6:24.7+95.82%51.07%
117 118 Kacie Michaels 1 - 49 F 34 F 13:08.5 +6:27.0+96.39%50.92%
118 86 Lianne Chu 1 - 49 F 49 F 13:13.5 +6:32.0+97.63%50.60%
119 85 James Reiser 50 - 100 M 59 M 13:16.9 +6:35.4+98.48%50.38%
120 81 Chayito Veliz 50 - 100 F 57 F 13:31.7 +6:50.2+102.17%49.46%
121 63 Patty Davis 50 - 100 F 57 F 13:32.0 +6:50.5+102.24%49.45%
122 132 Bessy Leszczynski 1 - 49 F 35 F 13:33.5 +6:52.0+102.62%49.35%
123 53 Diane Ridgway 50 - 100 F 70 F 13:34.0 +6:52.5+102.74%49.32%
124 136 Aidan Kennedy 1 - 49 M 27 M 13:35.8 +6:54.3+103.19%49.22%
125 52 Kjersten Langill 1 - 49 F 37 F 13:44.5 +7:03.0+105.35%48.70%
126 116 Ron Fan 50 - 100 M 54 M 13:44.6 +7:03.1+105.38%48.69%
127 77 Qiner Yang 50 - 100 M 62 M 13:45.4 +7:03.9+105.58%48.64%
128 37 Michael Wood 50 - 100 M 72 M 13:48.2 +7:06.7+106.28%48.48%
129 102 Katie Nauman 1 - 49 F 37 F 13:58.1 +7:16.6+108.74%47.91%
130 125 Eric Cecilio 1 - 49 M 40 M 13:59.9 +7:18.4+109.19%47.80%
131 74 Christina Soo Rhee 1 - 49 F 40 F 14:11.0 +7:29.5+111.96%47.18%
132 30 Danny Arnold 50 - 100 M 61 M 14:15.3 +7:33.8+113.03%46.94%
133 7 Sylvia Toma 50 - 100 F 50 F 14:16.6 +7:35.1+113.35%46.87%
134 44 Cresta Olson 1 - 49 F 46 F 14:22.3 +7:40.8+114.77%46.56%
135 143 Ricardo Oliveros-Ramos 1 - 49 M 35 M 14:47.4 +8:05.9+121.02%45.24%
136 15 Diane Cheryll 50 - 100 F 54 F 15:02.1 +8:20.6+124.68%44.51%
137 129 Carolyn Whitney 50 - 100 F 61 F 15:04.3 +8:22.8+125.23%44.40%
138 92 Stacie Mittelman 1 - 49 F 34 F 15:11.3 +8:29.8+126.97%44.06%
139 27 Philip Castaldi 50 - 100 M 66 M 15:29.6 +8:48.1+131.53%43.19%
140 127 Mike Schmalenberger 1 - 49 M 31 M 15:44.6 +9:03.1+135.27%42.50%
141 45 Carl Johnson 50 - 100 M 75 M 16:30.6 +9:49.1+146.72%40.53%
142 142 Michael Tong 1 - 49 M 25 M 27:26.8 +20:45.3+310.16%24.38%
143 150 Lindsey Davis 1 - 49 F 26 F 33:04.7 +26:23.2+394.32%20.23%
144 24 Nathan Boward 1 - 49 M 42 M 38:42.2 +32:00.7+478.38%17.29%
145 178 Manmadh Rebba 1 - 49 M 40 M 41:04.9 +34:23.4+513.92%16.29%
146 108 Aleksandra Dickamore 1 - 49 F 31 F 47:30.5 +40:49.0+609.96%14.09%
147 80 Randy Paddock 50 - 100 M 62 M 47:42.6 +41:01.1+612.98%14.03%
148 154 Antonia Heiermann 1 - 49 F 24 F 3:30:08.2 +3:23:26.7+3040.27%3.18%
- 11 Josh Ramirez 1 - 49 M 33 M - ---
- 73 Greg Sewell 50 - 100 M 52 M - ---
- 101 Elizabeth Park 50 - 100 F 52 F - ---
- 155 Chad Begang 1 - 49 M 34 M - ---
- 162 Erik Elander 1 - 49 M 36 M - ---
- 163 Paul Tyszkiewicz 1 - 49 M 48 M - ---
- 164 Daniel Sandoval 1 - 49 M 28 M - ---
- 168 Marion Webb 50 - 100 F 53 F - ---
- 170 Kyle Meziere 1 - 49 M 30 M - ---
- 175 Nate Leboffe 1 - 49 M 37 M - ---
- 176 Jacque Harvey 50 - 100 M 72 M - ---
- 177 Josh Wortman 1 - 49 M 37 M - ---