Wed Night Worlds 7/10/19

Wednesday, July 10, 2019 6:03 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 35
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Tuesday, July 16, 2019 11:39 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 222 Aaron Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 48 M 15:18.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 270 James Peot Ridge Cyclesport  Junior 13-15 14 M 15:19.9 +0:01.7+0.19%99.82%
3 231 Tom Roetman   Adult 30 M 15:21.9 +0:03.7+0.40%99.60%
4 207 Andrew Oberst   Adult 39 M 15:28.1 +0:09.9+1.08%98.93%
5 203 Jack Stringham   Adult 52 M 15:40.0 +0:21.8+2.37%97.68%
6 162 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design  Adult 48 M 15:40.5 +0:22.3+2.43%97.63%
7 174 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW  Junior 13-15 13 M 15:51.0 +0:32.8+3.57%96.55%
8 275 Zack Phillips PCP Racing  Adult 45 M 15:53.7 +0:35.5+3.87%96.28%
9 193 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Adult 43 M 16:02.8 +0:44.6+4.86%95.37%
10 269 Jim Peot Egencia  Adult 56 M 16:18.5 +1:00.3+6.57%93.84%
11 184 Steven Moe Nemesis #Highmoelage  Adult 46 M 16:21.8 +1:03.6+6.93%93.52%
12 183 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 54 M 16:23.8 +1:05.6+7.14%93.33%
13 264 Bill Huggins Pcp  Adult 49 M 16:24.2 +1:06.0+7.19%93.29%
14 169 Brett Foster HODALA  Adult 48 M 16:25.0 +1:06.8+7.28%93.22%
15 179 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  Adult 55 M 16:33.0 +1:14.8+8.15%92.47%
16 236 Brian Johnson   Adult 44 M 16:36.9 +1:18.7+8.57%92.11%
17 262 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Mf Cycles  Adult 44 M 16:43.7 +1:25.5+9.31%91.48%
18 161 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  Adult 36 M 16:45.7 +1:27.5+9.53%91.30%
19 281 Josh Tackett IWC  Adult 45 M 16:48.0 +1:29.8+9.78%91.09%
20 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 35 M 17:08.4 +1:50.2+12.00%89.28%
21 282 Bronwyn Garaouy Tawfik Gar-Aouy  Junior 13-15 13 F 17:28.0 +2:09.8+14.14%87.61%
22 177 Reese Lindblad Phil's Southside  Adult 53 M 17:29.5 +2:11.3+14.30%87.49%
23 277 Amy Josefczyk Dyna Racing  Adult 45 F 17:47.2 +2:29.0+16.23%86.04%
24 204 Sam Macray   Junior 13-15 15 M 17:48.3 +2:30.1+16.35%85.95%
25 265 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep Velo  Adult 50 F 17:55.1 +2:36.9+17.09%85.41%
26 215 Rachel Wood Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente  Adult 30 F 17:57.2 +2:39.0+17.32%85.24%
27 198 Jeff Evans NUUN / Throttle Grotto  Adult 46 M 18:09.7 +2:51.5+18.68%84.26%
28 180 Megan Fay   Adult 35 F 18:13.0 +2:54.8+19.04%84.01%
29 266 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  Adult 32 F 18:32.0 +3:13.8+21.11%82.57%
30 359 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 55 M 19:05.9 +3:47.7+24.80%80.13%
31 225 Joe Tucker Bike Masters Racing  Adult 35 M 19:06.4 +3:48.2+24.85%80.09%
32 283 Joshua Moreman   Adult 43 M 19:07.8 +3:49.6+25.01%80.00%
33 154 Jim Denison Team "I Know Zeb"  Adult 56 M 19:11.4 +3:53.2+25.40%79.75%
34 280 TODD KIM   Adult 45 M 19:58.5 +4:40.3+30.53%76.61%
35 186 Anne Marie Stonich Dad  Adult 44 F 21:03.0 +5:44.8+37.55%72.70%