Wed Night Worlds 7/3/19

Wednesday, July 3, 2019 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 28
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, July 8, 2019 10:40 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 222 Aaron Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 48 M 16:41.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 207 Andrew Oberst   Adult 39 M 17:00.0 +0:18.9+1.89%98.15%
3 231 Tom Roetman   Adult 30 M 17:03.2 +0:22.1+2.21%97.84%
4 259 Peter Beels Apex  Adult 31 M 17:06.3 +0:25.2+2.52%97.54%
5 193 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Adult 43 M 17:26.4 +0:45.3+4.53%95.67%
6 165 Phil Heffernan   Adult 47 M 17:29.1 +0:48.0+4.79%95.42%
7 161 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  Adult 36 M 17:39.6 +0:58.5+5.84%94.48%
8 257 Brandon Camarda Rccsea  Adult 29 M 17:46.7 +1:05.6+6.55%93.85%
9 183 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 54 M 17:47.9 +1:06.8+6.67%93.74%
10 264 Bill Huggins   Adult 49 M 17:48.5 +1:07.4+6.73%93.69%
11 236 Brian Johnson   Adult 44 M 17:50.0 +1:08.9+6.88%93.56%
12 269 Jim Peot Egencia  Adult 56 M 18:16.0 +1:34.9+9.48%91.34%
13 179 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  Adult 55 M 18:23.2 +1:42.1+10.20%90.75%
14 174 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW  Junior 13-15 13 M 18:23.3 +1:42.2+10.21%90.74%
15 162 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design  Adult 48 M 18:23.6 +1:42.5+10.24%90.71%
16 233 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW  Adult 58 M 18:37.2 +1:56.1+11.60%89.61%
17 184 Steven Moe Nemesis #Highmoelage  Adult 46 M 18:37.4 +1:56.3+11.62%89.59%
18 204 Sam Macray   Junior 13-15 15 M 19:16.1 +2:35.0+15.48%86.59%
19 177 Reese Lindblad Phil's Southside  Adult 53 M 19:20.8 +2:39.7+15.95%86.24%
20 213 Matthew Stanigar Step 7 Consulting  Adult 50 M 19:22.5 +2:41.4+16.12%86.12%
21 267 Herman Meyer Baconstealer Racing  Junior 13-15 15 M 20:12.8 +3:31.7+21.15%82.54%
22 266 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  Adult 32 F 20:14.5 +3:33.4+21.32%82.43%
23 180 Megan Fay   Adult 35 F 20:16.0 +3:34.9+21.47%82.33%
24 359 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 54 M 20:56.5 +4:15.4+25.51%79.67%
25 299 Matt Baumgartner   Adult 58 M 21:00.5 +4:19.4+25.91%79.42%
26 160 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  Adult 36 M 21:40.5 +4:59.4+29.91%76.98%
27 219 Olivia Brown   Adult 34 F 22:23.9 +5:42.8+34.24%74.49%
28 279 Greg Gizinski Cycleu  Adult 51 M 22:57.0 +6:15.9+37.55%72.70%