Wed Night Worlds 7/3/19

Wednesday, July 3, 2019 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 39
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, July 8, 2019 10:40 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 376 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  Adult 56 M 17:16.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 386 Kirk Canfield   Adult 49 M 17:16.3 +0:00.3+0.03%99.97%
3 430 Scott Stout Hagens Berman  Adult 51 M 17:45.1 +0:29.1+2.81%97.27%
4 425 Scott Briggs   Adult 43 M 17:50.5 +0:34.5+3.33%96.78%
5 482 Alec Cervenka Zipties And Whiskey  Adult 32 M 17:57.9 +0:41.9+4.04%96.11%
6 397 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo  Adult 25 M 17:58.1 +0:42.1+4.06%96.09%
7 444 Lawrence Jobe Honky  Adult 53 M 18:02.4 +0:46.4+4.48%95.71%
8 360 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo  Adult 36 M 18:06.8 +0:50.8+4.90%95.33%
9 507 Derek Lee   Adult 35 M 18:08.3 +0:52.3+5.05%95.19%
10 409 Watson Sallay Taco Time NW  Adult 32 M 18:10.9 +0:54.9+5.30%94.97%
11 353 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 54 M 18:18.0 +1:02.0+5.98%94.35%
12 471 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  Adult 44 M 18:20.3 +1:04.3+6.21%94.16%
13 544 Dan Mackie   Adult 46 M 18:22.5 +1:06.5+6.42%93.97%
14 494 Justin Todd   Adult 42 M 18:36.6 +1:20.6+7.78%92.78%
15 539 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW  Adult 45 M 19:12.0 +1:56.0+11.20%89.93%
16 550 Matt Fields   Adult 42 M 19:14.3 +1:58.3+11.42%89.75%
17 495 Scott Nelson PAMS Foundation  Adult 47 M 19:52.4 +2:36.4+15.10%86.88%
18 152 Vince Partridge   Adult 47 M 19:55.0 +2:39.0+15.35%86.69%
19 200 Steve Wyand Alki Velo / Hotwire Racing  Adult 52 M 19:56.4 +2:40.4+15.48%86.59%
20 540 R. Colin Kennedy   Adult 38 M 20:17.0 +3:01.0+17.47%85.13%
21 449 Brandon Butsick PBA Flight  Adult 33 M 20:20.0 +3:04.0+17.76%84.92%
22 500 Jim Hirshfield   Adult 49 M 20:48.1 +3:32.1+20.47%83.01%
23 431 John Mcconnell   Adult 43 M 20:58.9 +3:42.9+21.52%82.29%
24 410 Dave Larson Dr Dave  Adult 59 M 21:08.2 +3:52.2+22.41%81.69%
25 463 Skye McDonald Cycle U  Adult 16 M 21:28.3 +4:12.3+24.35%80.42%
26 385 Andrew Demeter Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 47 M 21:49.1 +4:33.1+26.36%79.14%
27 493 Joe Mantel   Adult 37 M 21:51.5 +4:35.5+26.59%78.99%
28 423 John Greer Team Doublecheck  Adult 54 M 21:53.5 +4:37.5+26.79%78.87%
29 541 Tyson Wellock   Adult 44 M 21:58.8 +4:42.8+27.30%78.56%
30 404 Lori Mehl Brazel   Adult 57 M 21:59.9 +4:43.9+27.40%78.49%
31 408 Kevin Judson   Adult 48 M 22:11.3 +4:55.3+28.50%77.82%
32 516 Jeffrey Dickson   Adult 64 M 22:30.7 +5:14.7+30.38%76.70%
33 350 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  Adult 68 M 22:33.5 +5:17.5+30.65%76.54%
34 448 Ryan Walsh   Adult 41 M 22:40.3 +5:24.3+31.30%76.16%
35 461 Mark Zellerhoff   Adult 49 M 22:56.0 +5:40.0+32.82%75.29%
36 381 John Baird Raise The Bar  Adult 52 M 23:14.2 +5:58.2+34.58%74.31%
37 379 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing Team  Adult 48 M 23:48.8 +6:32.8+37.92%72.51%
38 402 Bryan Willman Egencia  Adult 59 M 25:57.2 +8:41.2+50.31%66.53%
39 538 Shawn Mcmichael Unavita  Adult 52 M 28:04.9 +10:48.9+62.64%61.49%