Wed Night Worlds 7/3/19

Wednesday, July 3, 2019 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 48
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, July 8, 2019 10:40 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 376 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  Adult 56 M 17:16.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 386 Kirk Canfield   Adult 49 M 17:16.3 +0:00.3+0.03%99.97%
3 430 Scott Stout Hagens Berman  Adult 51 M 17:45.1 +0:29.1+2.81%97.27%
4 425 Scott Briggs   Adult 43 M 17:50.5 +0:34.5+3.33%96.78%
5 482 Alec Cervenka Zipties And Whiskey  Adult 32 M 17:57.9 +0:41.9+4.04%96.11%
6 397 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo  Adult 25 M 17:58.1 +0:42.1+4.06%96.09%
7 444 Lawrence Jobe Honky  Adult 53 M 18:02.4 +0:46.4+4.48%95.71%
8 360 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo  Adult 36 M 18:06.8 +0:50.8+4.90%95.33%
9 507 Derek Lee   Adult 35 M 18:08.3 +0:52.3+5.05%95.19%
10 409 Watson Sallay Taco Time NW  Adult 32 M 18:10.9 +0:54.9+5.30%94.97%
11 353 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 54 M 18:18.0 +1:02.0+5.98%94.35%
12 471 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  Adult 44 M 18:20.3 +1:04.3+6.21%94.16%
13 521 Jodi Duquette   Adult 48 F 18:21.9 +1:05.9+6.36%94.02%
14 544 Dan Mackie   Adult 46 M 18:22.5 +1:06.5+6.42%93.97%
15 494 Justin Todd   Adult 42 M 18:36.6 +1:20.6+7.78%92.78%
16 539 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW  Adult 45 M 19:12.0 +1:56.0+11.20%89.93%
17 550 Matt Fields   Adult 42 M 19:14.3 +1:58.3+11.42%89.75%
18 495 Scott Nelson PAMS Foundation  Adult 47 M 19:52.4 +2:36.4+15.10%86.88%
19 152 Vince Partridge   Adult 47 M 19:55.0 +2:39.0+15.35%86.69%
20 200 Steve Wyand Alki Velo / Hotwire Racing  Adult 52 M 19:56.4 +2:40.4+15.48%86.59%
21 540 R. Colin Kennedy   Adult 38 M 20:17.0 +3:01.0+17.47%85.13%
22 449 Brandon Butsick PBA Flight  Adult 33 M 20:20.0 +3:04.0+17.76%84.92%
23 500 Jim Hirshfield   Adult 49 M 20:48.1 +3:32.1+20.47%83.01%
24 431 John Mcconnell   Adult 43 M 20:58.9 +3:42.9+21.52%82.29%
25 410 Dave Larson Dr Dave  Adult 59 M 21:08.2 +3:52.2+22.41%81.69%
26 463 Skye McDonald Cycle U  Adult 16 M 21:28.3 +4:12.3+24.35%80.42%
27 509 Heidi Gaertner   Adult 46 F 21:35.3 +4:19.3+25.03%79.98%
28 403 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team  Adult 40 F 21:45.2 +4:29.2+25.98%79.37%
29 356 Sofia Ruiz-Murphy Black Sheep Velo  Junior 13-15 14 F 21:46.6 +4:30.6+26.12%79.29%
30 385 Andrew Demeter Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 47 M 21:49.1 +4:33.1+26.36%79.14%
31 493 Joe Mantel   Adult 37 M 21:51.5 +4:35.5+26.59%78.99%
32 423 John Greer Team Doublecheck  Adult 54 M 21:53.5 +4:37.5+26.79%78.87%
33 541 Tyson Wellock   Adult 44 M 21:58.8 +4:42.8+27.30%78.56%
34 404 Lori Mehl Brazel   Adult 57 M 21:59.9 +4:43.9+27.40%78.49%
35 464 Jessica Darlington   Adult 16 F 22:06.7 +4:50.7+28.06%78.09%
36 408 Kevin Judson   Adult 48 M 22:11.3 +4:55.3+28.50%77.82%
37 516 Jeffrey Dickson   Adult 64 M 22:30.7 +5:14.7+30.38%76.70%
38 542 Julia Piasecki   Adult 47 F 22:32.8 +5:16.8+30.58%76.58%
39 350 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  Adult 68 M 22:33.5 +5:17.5+30.65%76.54%
40 448 Ryan Walsh   Adult 41 M 22:40.3 +5:24.3+31.30%76.16%
41 461 Mark Zellerhoff   Adult 49 M 22:56.0 +5:40.0+32.82%75.29%
42 381 John Baird Raise The Bar  Adult 52 M 23:14.2 +5:58.2+34.58%74.31%
43 543 Ellsa Kunz Egencia  Adult 47 F 23:30.4 +6:14.4+36.14%73.45%
44 380 Katherine Meyer Tiger Kitty Racing  Adult 52 F 23:42.6 +6:26.6+37.32%72.82%
45 379 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing Team  Adult 48 M 23:48.8 +6:32.8+37.92%72.51%
46 249 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Junior 13-15 13 M 24:14.5 +6:58.5+40.40%71.23%
47 402 Bryan Willman Egencia  Adult 59 M 25:57.2 +8:41.2+50.31%66.53%
48 538 Shawn Mcmichael Unavita  Adult 52 M 28:04.9 +10:48.9+62.64%61.49%