Curse at the Crab 2019

Saturday, June 22, 2019 10:19 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Morrisville, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 60
Laps: 6
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 6:56 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: www.torc-nc.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 108 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project  Open Men 40+ 41 M 27:42.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 114 Dave Anderson Crank Arm Brewing  Open Men 40+ 49 M 31:55.4 +4:13.1+15.23%86.79%
3 104 Jamie Kovalaske Lonerider  Open Men 40+ 45 M 31:57.8 +4:15.5+15.37%86.68%
4 106 Shea Craig Turbo Hipster  Open Men 19-39 39 M 32:57.5 +5:15.2+18.96%84.06%
5 142 Tyler Philips   Expert Men 37 M 33:18.2 +5:35.9+20.21%83.19%
6 155 Keith Gerarden Chapel Hill  Expert Men 39 M 33:20.6 +5:38.3+20.35%83.09%
7 103 Jason Garvin   Open Men 19-39 39 M 33:25.4 +5:43.1+20.64%82.89%
8 150 Michael Jarzomski Crank Arm Brewing  Expert Men 36 M 33:25.8 +5:43.5+20.66%82.87%
9 130 Steven George 12Th State Cycling - Steven  Singlespeed 36 M 33:26.5 +5:44.2+20.71%82.85%
10 111 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles P/B White St Brewing  Open Men 40+ 49 M 33:29.1 +5:46.8+20.86%82.74%
11 141 Joe Penley Jigawatt Cycling  Expert Men 19 M 33:29.8 +5:47.5+20.90%82.71%
12 107 Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles  Open Men 19-39 32 M 33:33.8 +5:51.5+21.15%82.55%
13 152 Mike Vandy Crank Arm Brewing  Open Men 40+ 51 M 34:05.2 +6:22.9+23.03%81.28%
14 105 Jeremy Cavenaugh Cape Fear SORBA  Open Men 19-39 37 M 34:07.9 +6:25.6+23.20%81.17%
15 161 Elliot Redding   Open Men 19-39 M 34:12.1 +6:29.8+23.45%81.00%
16 115 Jim Holmes   Open Men 40+ 41 M 34:13.5 +6:31.2+23.53%80.95%
17 162 Dan Girouard   Open Men 40+ M 34:46.2 +7:03.9+25.50%79.68%
18 129 William Garner 12Th State Cycling - Gary  Singlespeed 30 M 35:05.7 +7:23.4+26.67%78.94%
19 147 Luke Dover True Performance Junior Development  Juniors 13-18 16 M 35:28.0 +7:45.7+28.02%78.12%
20 128 Roger Beatty Excite Bikes  Singlespeed 46 M 35:29.6 +7:47.3+28.11%78.06%
21 124 Sarah Griffith The Spoke Easy  Expert Women 41 F 35:29.8 +7:47.5+28.12%78.05%
22 2 The Great Wellinskis Hammercross - Luca Kaminski And Lynn Weller  Adult/Junior Duo F 35:34.5 +7:52.2+28.41%77.88%
23 110 Jeff Richards   Open Men 40+ 49 M 36:00.7 +8:18.4+29.98%76.93%
24 113 John Stanley Cape Fear SORBA  Open Men 40+ 50 M 36:02.4 +8:20.1+30.08%76.87%
25 112 Chris Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team - Chris Herring  Open Men 40+ 42 M 36:03.9 +8:21.6+30.18%76.82%
26 116 Steven Saunders TORC  Open Men 40+ 46 M 36:04.6 +8:22.3+30.22%76.79%
27 122 Todd Thornton   Open Men 55+ 60 M 36:34.3 +8:52.0+32.00%75.76%
28 118 Alain Borthayre Crank Arm - Mike Vandy  Open Men 55+ 55 M 36:35.1 +8:52.8+32.05%75.73%
29 117 Michael Gottholm Cary - Cary  Open Men 55+ 58 M 36:41.1 +8:58.8+32.41%75.52%
30 156 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women’S Racing  Expert Women 33 F 36:41.2 +8:58.9+32.42%75.52%
31 149 Mike Mueller   Open Men 19-39 38 M 36:48.9 +9:06.6+32.88%75.25%
32 121 David Lennard Cape Fear SORBA  Open Men 55+ 57 M 36:52.6 +9:10.3+33.10%75.13%
33 119 Rick Essman TORC  Open Men 55+ 61 M 36:59.6 +9:17.3+33.53%74.89%
34 153 Asher Strauss   Juniors 13-18 M 37:43.6 +10:01.3+36.17%73.44%
35 151 Eric Barker   Open Men 40+ 43 M 37:46.5 +10:04.2+36.35%73.34%
36 131 Matthew Bailey All By Myself  Beginner Men 42 M 37:57.4 +10:15.1+37.00%72.99%
37 102 James Porter   Open Men 19-39 30 M 37:58.9 +10:16.6+37.09%72.94%
38 145 Loggan Beatty Excite Bikes  Juniors 13-18 13 M 38:24.7 +10:42.4+38.65%72.13%
39 157 Tom Graham   Beginner Men M 38:50.6 +11:08.3+40.20%71.32%
40 132 Owen Emery   Beginner Men 25 M 39:20.0 +11:37.7+41.97%70.44%
41 127 Matthew Gronke   Singlespeed 35 M 40:44.0 +13:01.7+47.03%68.02%
42 120 Steve Whitt   Open Men 55+ 56 M 41:09.8 +13:27.5+48.58%67.31%
43 126 Missy Grant   Open Women 40+ 50 F 41:18.0 +13:35.7+49.07%67.08%
44 133 Luke Jeske   Beginner Men 25 M 41:20.7 +13:38.4+49.23%67.01%
45 137 Francisca Comparini   Beginner Women 25 F 41:21.6 +13:39.3+49.29%66.99%
46 160 Marc Rice   Open Men 40+ M 42:31.7 +14:49.4+53.50%65.14%
47 101 Kyle Kuffermann   Open Men 19-39 36 M 42:38.5 +14:56.2+53.91%64.97%
48 125 Tristan Fuierer   Open Women 40+ 50 F 43:04.0 +15:21.7+55.45%64.33%
49 123 Teresa Brusadin   Open Women 40+ 48 F 44:02.9 +16:20.6+58.99%62.90%
50 148 Julia Alexander Oak City Cycling Project  Beginner Women 31 F 46:20.5 +18:38.2+67.27%59.78%
51 138 Stephanie Sullivan   Beginner Women 29 F 47:03.6 +19:21.3+69.86%58.87%
52 134 Theodore Sullivan   Beginner Men 30 M 47:08.1 +19:25.8+70.13%58.78%
53 139 Sophie Helgren   Beginner Women 29 F 47:39.8 +19:57.5+72.04%58.13%
54 1 CA MTB Cary Academy Mountain Biking Club - Jono Jenkens And Loren Troan  Duo Juniors 16 M 48:47.3 +21:05.0+76.10%56.79%
55 136 Kathy Schwister   Beginner Women 40 F 50:01.7 +22:19.4+80.58%55.38%
56 158 Ellen James Pink Dirt  Beginner Women 52 F 52:00.4 +24:18.1+87.72%53.27%
57 154 Niki Graham   Beginner Women F 57:51.5 +30:09.2+108.84%47.88%
58 159 Sabrina Welker   Beginner Women F 58:49.5 +31:07.2+112.33%47.10%
59 109 Michael Welker   Open Men 40+ 46 M 1:39:19.2 +1:11:36.9+258.49%27.89%
60 143 Jacob Welker   Juniors 13-18 15 M 1:47:50.9 +1:20:08.6+289.27%25.69%