Wed Night Worlds 6/12/19

Wednesday, June 12, 2019 6:04 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 29
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2019 8:30 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Male - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 16 Garett Heitman CLIF BAR  Adult 43 M 14:57.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 73 Jack Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing  Adult 15 M 14:57.7 +0:00.3+0.03%99.97%
3 28 Kenneth Rizer   Adult 28 M 14:58.1 +0:00.7+0.08%99.92%
4 2 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten  Adult 32 M 14:58.6 +0:01.2+0.13%99.87%
5 3 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management  Adult 26 M 14:59.0 +0:01.6+0.18%99.82%
6 1 Derek Parsons RCSPORT!  Adult 31 M 15:18.8 +0:21.4+2.38%97.67%
7 19 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team  Adult 33 M 15:31.3 +0:33.9+3.78%96.36%
8 36 Steven Williams Nemesis  Adult 46 M 15:38.2 +0:40.8+4.55%95.65%
9 81 Connor Gizinski Mt Si Racing  Adult 16 M 15:58.2 +1:00.8+6.78%93.65%
10 50 Casey Lafran Dyna Racing  Adult 42 M 15:58.5 +1:01.1+6.81%93.63%
11 87 Toby Swanson   Adult 37 M 16:00.1 +1:02.7+6.99%93.47%
12 13 Michael Manthey   Adult 43 M 16:16.1 +1:18.7+8.77%91.94%
13 68 Andrew Howe Soft Like Kitten  Adult 33 M 16:27.3 +1:29.9+10.02%90.89%
14 53 Robert Allaway   Adult 29 M 16:27.9 +1:30.5+10.08%90.84%
15 30 Harrison Gill Dirt Corps  Adult 29 M 16:28.5 +1:31.1+10.15%90.78%
16 29 Brandon Sprouse   Adult 34 M 16:37.1 +1:39.7+11.11%90.00%
16 76 Daniel Lim Metier  Adult 28 M 16:37.1 +1:39.7+11.11%90.00%
18 70 Mark Landsaat Noble Bikes  Adult 47 M 16:52.9 +1:55.5+12.87%88.60%
19 37 Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW  Adult 29 M 16:53.5 +1:56.1+12.94%88.54%
20 49 Zach Newton Good Weather Bikes & Cafe  Adult 22 M 16:57.4 +2:00.0+13.37%88.21%
21 41 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo  Adult 53 M 17:05.4 +2:08.0+14.26%87.52%
22 66 Jason Dougherty WNWC + Noble Bikes  Adult 49 M 17:06.5 +2:09.1+14.39%87.42%
23 6 Chris Rodde Taco Time  Adult 49 M 17:21.3 +2:23.9+16.04%86.18%
24 46 Charles Lyne JV SQUAD  Adult 31 M 17:23.0 +2:25.6+16.22%86.04%
25 11 Jason Gibson   Adult 41 M 17:28.3 +2:30.9+16.82%85.61%
26 22 David Stonich Sr   Adult 47 M 17:30.4 +2:33.0+17.05%85.43%
27 88 Daniel Truong Taco Time Nw Cycling Team  Adult 32 M 17:31.6 +2:34.2+17.18%85.34%
28 39 Dayne Kinder WNWC  Adult 33 M 17:37.2 +2:39.8+17.81%84.88%
29 57 Jonathan Holdener HLR  Adult 40 M 17:48.5 +2:51.1+19.07%83.99%