The Original Growler and Sunday's Half

Sunday, May 26, 2019 7:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Gunnison, CO, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 131
Laps: 2
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Tuesday, June 11, 2019 4:36 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CJ Sports Timing
Race website: https//cjtiming.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Lap 1
1 150 Ben PARMAN NCGR  Pro Men 2:44:30 -+0.00%100.00%
2 9 Tyler JONES Kind Bikes and Skis | Cutaway USA  Pro Men 2:44:50 +0:20+0.20%99.80%
3 17 Thomas HERMAN Groove Subaru  Pro Men 2:45:25 +0:55+0.56%99.45%
4 6 timon FISH Sticky Racing  Pro Men 2:45:47 +1:17+0.78%99.23%
5 129 Samuel DOLZANI HONEY STINGER / BONTRAGER  Pro Men 2:51:29 +6:59+4.25%95.93%
6 51 Zachary RICHARDSON Western Colorado University  Collegiate Men 2:53:58 +9:28+5.75%94.56%
7 146 Chris ALSTRIN White Pine Athletics / Carbo Rocket  Pro Men 2:54:04 +9:34+5.82%94.50%
8 67 Bryan ALDERS TrainingPeaks/Yeti/Pactimo  Pro Men 2:55:36 +11:06+6.75%93.68%
9 139 Nate WILLIARD   Pro Men 2:58:11 +13:41+8.32%92.32%
10 27 Wesley SANDOVAL   40-49 Men 2:58:26 +13:56+8.47%92.19%
11 88 Chris SHANNON North End Dental (Colorado Springs)  Pro Men 2:59:33 +15:03+9.15%91.62%
12 128 jiri SENKYRIK   Pro Men 3:00:01 +15:31+9.43%91.38%
13 133 Zachary DOLZANI Honey Stinger  Pro Men 3:01:21 +16:51+10.24%90.71%
14 100 Seth HARNEY Team Meso Harney  Pro Men 3:02:11 +17:41+10.75%90.29%
15 15 Tom KAVANAUGH Higher Cadence Montrose,CO  30-39 Men 3:05:52 +21:22+12.99%88.50%
16 66 Darrell ROUNDY Rocky Mountain Racing  Pro Men 3:06:25 +21:55+13.32%88.24%
17 136 Alex SCHULTZ The Kind Bikes and Skis  18-29 Men 3:07:17 +22:47+13.85%87.83%
18 153 Brian JENSEN Tradewind Energy Cycling Team  40-49 Men 3:07:43 +23:13+14.11%87.63%
19 144 Bryan DILLON   Open Singlespeed Men 3:07:57 +23:27+14.26%87.52%
20 118 Tim WILCOX   30-39 Men 3:09:10 +24:40+14.99%86.96%
21 35 Kevin CONERLY   Pro Men 3:09:14 +24:44+15.04%86.93%
22 119 John RYAN   30-39 Men 3:09:44 +25:14+15.34%86.70%
23 80 Andre BRETON Northern Colorado Grassroots Riders  40-49 Men 3:10:14 +25:44+15.64%86.47%
24 91 Michael MARTIN   30-39 Men 3:11:24 +26:54+16.35%85.95%
25 109 Matt ARONSON   Open Singlespeed Men 3:11:35 +27:05+16.46%85.86%
26 101 Eric FOSSELL COS Racing  30-39 Men 3:12:02 +27:32+16.74%85.66%
27 95 Devon PIA Double Shot Cyclery  18-29 Men 3:13:16 +28:46+17.49%85.12%
28 145 Dan DURLAND Pro Cycling  Open Singlespeed Men 3:13:55 +29:25+17.88%84.83%
29 18 Jason IRWIN ProCycling  Open Singlespeed Men 3:14:21 +29:51+18.15%84.64%
30 56 Matt JONES More Better  Open Singlespeed Men 3:14:24 +29:54+18.18%84.62%
31 23 Kevin KAUCHER bikeparts.com  30-39 Men 3:14:38 +30:08+18.32%84.52%
32 16 Ryan MARSHALL Basalt Bike & Ski  30-39 Men 3:15:00 +30:30+18.54%84.36%
33 93 Curt WILHELM Elevated Legs/MTBCoach.com  50-59 Men 3:15:30 +31:00+18.84%84.14%
34 19 Bret Billings   Pro Men 3:16:23 +31:53+19.38%83.76%
35 39 Marvin SANDOVAL   40-49 Men 3:16:57 +32:27+19.73%83.52%
36 22 Nathan COLLIER Honey Stinger/Bontrager MTB Team  Pro Men 3:17:30 +33:00+20.06%83.29%
37 24 Nathan BERG Elevate PHW / Bikeworks  40-49 Men 3:17:47 +33:17+20.23%83.17%
38 82 Seth MICHAEL Lost Trail Cycle Co.  Pro Men 3:19:01 +34:31+20.98%82.66%
39 40 Mark NESLINE VAIL Jr Cycling  Open Singlespeed Men 3:19:33 +35:03+21.31%82.44%
40 54 Jeremiah GREIF   30-39 Men 3:19:49 +35:19+21.47%82.33%
41 64 Jack MORGAN   Open Singlespeed Men 3:19:57 +35:27+21.55%82.27%
42 25 Kevin JACOBI Limelight  30-39 Men 3:19:58 +35:28+21.56%82.26%
43 30 David ANSEL   18-29 Men 3:21:43 +37:13+22.62%81.55%
44 123 chris PARKS oinkerboinkerporkerpackers  40-49 Men 3:22:02 +37:32+22.82%81.42%
45 113 Russ PATTERSON   30-39 Men 3:22:54 +38:24+23.34%81.07%
46 149 Seth HOLMES   30-39 Men 3:23:07 +38:37+23.48%80.99%
47 135 Darren MUSE   40-49 Men 3:23:09 +38:39+23.50%80.97%
48 5 John PHELPS   30-39 Men 3:24:40 +40:10+24.42%80.37%
49 105 Jefe BRANHAM Waltworks  Open Singlespeed Men 3:25:32 +41:02+24.94%80.04%
50 37 Joe SWEENEY   30-39 Men 3:25:45 +41:15+25.08%79.95%
51 120 Eddie URCADEZ Groove Subaru Excel Sports  50-59 Men 3:26:47 +42:17+25.70%79.55%
52 52 Michael FRANCO Raceco / Elevated Legs / MTBCoach  30-39 Men 3:26:48 +42:18+25.71%79.55%
53 75 Heiner MESSNER   40-49 Men 3:28:00 +43:30+26.44%79.09%
54 137 Heath SPECKMAN   30-39 Men 3:28:01 +43:31+26.45%79.08%
55 43 James FORD Pedal Racing  30-39 Men 3:28:04 +43:34+26.48%79.06%
56 108 Keith FISHER craftsmen construction  40-49 Men 3:30:40 +46:10+28.06%78.09%
57 147 Thomas VERRY Rock N Roll Sports  40-49 Men 3:31:01 +46:31+28.28%77.96%
58 142 Matthew ERICKSON   40-49 Men 3:32:44 +48:14+29.32%77.33%
59 106 neil BECWAR   40-49 Men 3:33:49 +49:19+29.98%76.94%
60 36 Mike DRIVER VisitFruita.com  50-59 Men 3:34:11 +49:41+30.20%76.80%
61 3 Jarral Ryter   50-59 Men 3:34:30 +50:00+30.40%76.69%
62 87 Eamonn ROONEY The Irish Bastard  50-59 Men 3:35:07 +50:37+30.77%76.47%
63 125 Jonathan LANGWORTHY Team Red Wheel  30-39 Men 3:37:15 +52:45+32.07%75.72%
64 49 Joel BUDACKI   40-49 Men 3:38:29 +53:59+32.82%75.29%
65 38 Adam YOCULAN   40-49 Men 3:38:41 +54:11+32.94%75.22%
66 71 Tim TRACY Walts Bike Shop  30-39 Men 3:39:29 +54:59+33.42%74.95%
67 65 Jeremy ISAAC Circa Real Estate Group  30-39 Men 3:39:50 +55:20+33.64%74.83%
68 8 Sparky MOIR SEARS Pivot / MRP / Ergon  Pro Women 3:40:05 +55:35+33.79%74.74%
69 151 Stuart WALSWORTH PeopleForBikes  50-59 Men 3:42:05 +57:35+35.01%74.07%
70 102 Cesar TIDRICK Rubber Side Down  18-29 Men 3:43:35 +59:05+35.92%73.57%
71 155 Greg EXLINE   40-49 Men 3:45:43 +1:01:13+37.21%72.88%
72 21 Lance PALUMBO   Open Singlespeed Men 3:46:11 +1:01:41+37.50%72.73%
73 4 Tracy THELEN Thelen Coaching / ProCycling  Pro Women 3:46:22 +1:01:52+37.61%72.67%
74 78 carl BENEFIEL   40-49 Men 3:46:23 +1:01:53+37.62%72.66%
75 116 Brae PATTEN All Sports Replay  Open Singlespeed Men 3:46:26 +1:01:56+37.65%72.65%
76 41 Robert UMLAND Phoenix Cyclery  30-39 Men 3:46:28 +1:01:58+37.67%72.64%
77 34 Eric FRESON   Open Singlespeed Men 3:46:36 +1:02:06+37.75%72.59%
78 84 Rob RINGLE   Pro Men 3:46:54 +1:02:24+37.93%72.50%
79 140 Erin WEBER Foundation Cycles/Enduro Bites  Pro Women 3:47:57 +1:03:27+38.57%72.16%
80 11 Laura ANDERSON   40-49 Women 3:48:19 +1:03:49+38.79%72.05%
81 96 John MOUNT   40-49 Men 3:48:59 +1:04:29+39.20%71.84%
82 112 Donald RANSIN   18-29 Men 3:49:18 +1:04:48+39.39%71.74%
82 114 Kristopher AUGER   18-29 Men 3:49:18 +1:04:48+39.39%71.74%
84 111 Edward ULSCHMID   18-29 Men 3:49:23 +1:04:53+39.44%71.71%
85 29 Mark HEFFRON   40-49 Men 3:49:36 +1:05:06+39.57%71.65%
86 45 Warrick JERVIS   40-49 Men 3:49:41 +1:05:11+39.63%71.62%
87 126 Justin NELSON   40-49 Men 3:49:43 +1:05:13+39.65%71.61%
88 55 Jason JANELLE   40-49 Men 3:51:03 +1:06:33+40.46%71.20%
89 72 Glenn FARRANT   40-49 Men 3:51:24 +1:06:54+40.67%71.09%
90 50 Jeff STEINHOFF   40-49 Men 3:53:17 +1:08:47+41.81%70.52%
91 60 Dominic GARCIA   40-49 Men 3:54:32 +1:10:02+42.57%70.14%
92 86 Alex KNOL Montbike Amposta  40-49 Men 3:55:16 +1:10:46+43.02%69.92%
93 73 Bernie LAFLEUR   50-59 Men 3:55:23 +1:10:53+43.09%69.89%
94 152 Sarah STUBBE gO Orthopedics  40-49 Women 3:55:37 +1:11:07+43.23%69.82%
95 156 Kelly Ryan San Juan Huts  30-39 Women 3:55:39 +1:11:09+43.25%69.81%
96 76 Greg CONROY   30-39 Men 3:58:25 +1:13:55+44.93%69.00%
97 131 Aaron JOHNSON   30-39 Men 3:58:40 +1:14:10+45.09%68.92%
98 61 Brett HAWKINS   40-49 Men 3:58:54 +1:14:24+45.23%68.86%
99 63 Dan GUMP Honey Stinger Hive  40-49 Men 4:00:29 +1:15:59+46.19%68.40%
100 85 Morgan HILL   30-39 Women 4:00:38 +1:16:08+46.28%68.36%
101 59 Matt HUNT Burrito Slayers  Clydesdale (over 200 lbs) 4:02:24 +1:17:54+47.36%67.86%
102 134 Michael KRAYNA   30-39 Men 4:02:47 +1:18:17+47.59%67.76%
103 117 Michael O'SHEA Scurvy Dogs  30-39 Men 4:03:23 +1:18:53+47.95%67.59%
104 10 Janet ROSS Determinator  50+ Women 4:03:41 +1:19:11+48.14%67.51%
105 58 Randall ALFANO   Clydesdale (over 200 lbs) 4:05:21 +1:20:51+49.15%67.05%
106 79 Harry MALECKI   30-39 Men 4:06:17 +1:21:47+49.72%66.79%
107 97 Donald DORITY Avout  40-49 Men 4:07:17 +1:22:47+50.32%66.52%
108 31 Michael FLOYD   30-39 Men 4:07:33 +1:23:03+50.49%66.45%
109 33 Megan RIEPMA   30-39 Women 4:07:56 +1:23:26+50.72%66.35%
110 98 Kyle GILLILAND   30-39 Men 4:08:04 +1:23:34+50.80%66.31%
111 69 Sean STEEVES Radio Free Denver Cycling Club  40-49 Men 4:08:37 +1:24:07+51.13%66.17%
112 90 Fritz KREMBS   40-49 Men 4:09:21 +1:24:51+51.58%65.97%
113 110 Casey MARTIN Mountain Wellness  18-29 Men 4:09:34 +1:25:04+51.71%65.91%
114 32 Chris WITHERS Old Greenwich Builders  50-59 Men 4:10:56 +1:26:26+52.54%65.56%
115 99 Angela HARNEY Team Meso Harney  30-39 Women 4:12:54 +1:28:24+53.74%65.05%
116 47 Chris ARTERBURN People For Bikes  40-49 Men 4:14:14 +1:29:44+54.55%64.70%
117 132 Zach JOHNSON Sol Luna Soalr  30-39 Men 4:14:43 +1:30:13+54.84%64.58%
118 148 Devan HANEY   18-29 Women 4:16:05 +1:31:35+55.67%64.24%
119 77 Jordan PYHTILA Are we there yet racing  Clydesdale (over 200 lbs) 4:16:28 +1:31:58+55.91%64.14%
120 48 Jennifer BOLDRY People For Bikes  40-49 Women 4:16:37 +1:32:07+56.00%64.10%
121 115 Gary PIERSON Western Mountain Sports  60+ Men 4:19:52 +1:35:22+57.97%63.30%
122 141 James SCHAFER A1 Fiber Optics LLC/ Misfits  30-39 Men 4:20:06 +1:35:36+58.12%63.24%
123 138 Daniel MEYER   30-39 Men 4:20:44 +1:36:14+58.50%63.09%
124 44 Chris BROCKMEIER   Clydesdale (over 200 lbs) 4:30:04 +1:45:34+64.17%60.91%
125 124 Chad MORTENSEN   40-49 Men 4:31:42 +1:47:12+65.17%60.54%
126 122 Gabriel GOMEZ   40-49 Men 4:31:52 +1:47:22+65.27%60.51%
127 154 Joshua GROSSMAN   30-39 Men 4:34:40 +1:50:10+66.97%59.89%
128 89 Olivia SHANNON North End Dental (Colorado Springs)  18-29 Women 4:36:34 +1:52:04+68.13%59.48%
129 14 Michael GIRALDI   Open Singlespeed Men 4:40:23 +1:55:53+70.45%58.67%
130 42 Grahan WHITAKER   40-49 Men 4:42:13 +1:57:43+71.56%58.29%
131 103 Matthew BOUMPHREY   30-39 Men 5:25:19 +2:40:49+97.76%50.57%