Wed Night Worlds 6/5/19

Wednesday, June 5, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 44
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, June 13, 2019 12:09 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 73 Jack Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing  Adult 15 M 14:04.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1 Derek Parsons Rcsport!  Adult 31 M 14:04.9 +0:00.6+0.07%99.93%
3 2 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten  Adult 32 M 14:05.6 +0:01.3+0.15%99.85%
4 16 Garett Heitman CLIF BAR  Adult 43 M 14:06.1 +0:01.8+0.21%99.79%
5 26 Josh Stough Ridge Cyclesport  Adult 29 M 14:06.8 +0:02.5+0.30%99.70%
6 33 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging  Adult 39 M 14:10.2 +0:05.9+0.70%99.31%
7 19 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team  Adult 33 M 14:27.8 +0:23.5+2.78%97.29%
8 3 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management  Adult 26 M 14:40.0 +0:35.7+4.23%95.94%
9 43 Ian Mackie   Adult 42 M 14:41.5 +0:37.2+4.41%95.78%
10 56 Kacey Campbell   Adult 28 M 14:42.5 +0:38.2+4.52%95.67%
11 36 Steven Williams Nemesis  Adult 46 M 14:43.1 +0:38.8+4.60%95.61%
12 31 LOREN HANSON   Adult 50 M 14:46.1 +0:41.8+4.95%95.28%
13 50 Casey Lafran Dyna Racing  Adult 42 M 14:47.5 +0:43.2+5.12%95.13%
14 81 Connor Gizinski Mt Si Racing  Adult 16 M 14:48.8 +0:44.5+5.27%94.99%
15 29 Brandon Sprouse   Adult 34 M 15:21.6 +1:17.3+9.16%91.61%
16 15 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management  Adult 55 M 15:21.9 +1:17.6+9.19%91.58%
17 13 Michael Manthey   Adult 43 M 15:22.9 +1:18.6+9.31%91.48%
18 83 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback  Adult 36 M 15:23.2 +1:18.9+9.35%91.45%
19 20 Nicholas Boroughs Soft Like Kitten  Adult 31 M 15:25.2 +1:20.9+9.58%91.26%
20 65 Jacob Miller Mt Si  Adult 16 M 15:26.5 +1:22.2+9.74%91.13%
21 54 Mike Jancola Dyna Racing  Adult 47 M 15:49.9 +1:45.6+12.51%88.88%
22 41 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo  Adult 53 M 15:54.2 +1:49.9+13.02%88.48%
23 37 Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW  Adult 29 M 15:56.5 +1:52.2+13.29%88.27%
23 86 Parker Casazza Mount Si Racing  Adult 15 M 15:56.5 +1:52.2+13.29%88.27%
25 30 Harrison Gill Dirt Corps  Adult 29 M 15:58.0 +1:53.7+13.47%88.13%
26 80 Cal Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing  Adult 45 M 15:58.9 +1:54.6+13.57%88.05%
27 66 Jason Dougherty WNWC + Noble Bikes  Adult 49 M 15:59.8 +1:55.5+13.68%87.97%
28 85 Brian Howard   Adult 36 M 16:00.5 +1:56.2+13.76%87.90%
29 82 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback  Adult 40 M 16:01.0 +1:56.7+13.82%87.86%
30 51 Barney Gill Alki Velo  Adult 44 M 16:01.8 +1:57.5+13.92%87.78%
31 70 Mark Landsaat Noble Bikes  Adult 47 M 16:02.1 +1:57.8+13.95%87.76%
32 84 Ron Schmeer KR Cycling  Adult 50 M 16:02.6 +1:58.3+14.01%87.71%
33 77 Ryan Iddings   Adult 35 M 16:03.6 +1:59.3+14.13%87.62%
34 76 Daniel Lim Metier  Adult 28 M 16:04.9 +2:00.6+14.28%87.50%
35 27 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep  Adult 45 M 16:10.0 +2:05.7+14.89%87.04%
36 24 Clint Hensley   Adult 45 M 16:13.6 +2:09.3+15.31%86.72%
37 11 Jason Gibson   Adult 41 M 16:21.4 +2:17.1+16.24%86.03%
38 53 Robert Allaway   Adult 29 M 16:24.0 +2:19.7+16.55%85.80%
39 63 Nate Bean   Adult 27 M 16:32.1 +2:27.8+17.51%85.10%
40 39 Dayne Kinder WNWC  Adult 33 M 16:35.9 +2:31.6+17.96%84.78%
41 12 Richard Bankhead   Adult 49 M 17:01.1 +2:56.8+20.94%82.69%
42 78 Justin Resnick   Adult 36 M 17:02.4 +2:58.1+21.09%82.58%
43 14 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Adult 33 M 17:14.9 +3:10.6+22.57%81.58%
44 8 Taylor Peterson   Adult 26 M 19:07.1 +5:02.8+35.86%73.60%