Wed Night Worlds 6/5/19

Wednesday, June 5, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 44
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, June 13, 2019 12:09 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Male - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 73 Jack Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing  Adult 15 M 14:04.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1 Derek Parsons Rcsport!  Adult 31 M 14:04.9 +0:00.6+0.07%99.93%
3 2 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten  Adult 32 M 14:05.6 +0:01.3+0.15%99.85%
4 16 Garett Heitman CLIF BAR  Adult 43 M 14:06.1 +0:01.8+0.21%99.79%
5 26 Josh Stough Ridge Cyclesport  Adult 29 M 14:06.8 +0:02.5+0.30%99.70%
6 33 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging  Adult 39 M 14:10.2 +0:05.9+0.70%99.31%
7 19 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team  Adult 33 M 14:27.8 +0:23.5+2.78%97.29%
8 3 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management  Adult 26 M 14:40.0 +0:35.7+4.23%95.94%
9 43 Ian Mackie   Adult 42 M 14:41.5 +0:37.2+4.41%95.78%
10 56 Kacey Campbell   Adult 28 M 14:42.5 +0:38.2+4.52%95.67%
11 36 Steven Williams Nemesis  Adult 46 M 14:43.1 +0:38.8+4.60%95.61%
12 31 LOREN HANSON   Adult 50 M 14:46.1 +0:41.8+4.95%95.28%
13 50 Casey Lafran Dyna Racing  Adult 42 M 14:47.5 +0:43.2+5.12%95.13%
14 81 Connor Gizinski Mt Si Racing  Adult 16 M 14:48.8 +0:44.5+5.27%94.99%
15 29 Brandon Sprouse   Adult 34 M 15:21.6 +1:17.3+9.16%91.61%
16 15 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management  Adult 55 M 15:21.9 +1:17.6+9.19%91.58%
17 13 Michael Manthey   Adult 43 M 15:22.9 +1:18.6+9.31%91.48%
18 83 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback  Adult 36 M 15:23.2 +1:18.9+9.35%91.45%
19 20 Nicholas Boroughs Soft Like Kitten  Adult 31 M 15:25.2 +1:20.9+9.58%91.26%
20 65 Jacob Miller Mt Si  Adult 16 M 15:26.5 +1:22.2+9.74%91.13%
21 54 Mike Jancola Dyna Racing  Adult 47 M 15:49.9 +1:45.6+12.51%88.88%
22 41 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo  Adult 53 M 15:54.2 +1:49.9+13.02%88.48%
23 37 Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW  Adult 29 M 15:56.5 +1:52.2+13.29%88.27%
23 86 Parker Casazza Mount Si Racing  Adult 15 M 15:56.5 +1:52.2+13.29%88.27%
25 30 Harrison Gill Dirt Corps  Adult 29 M 15:58.0 +1:53.7+13.47%88.13%
26 80 Cal Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing  Adult 45 M 15:58.9 +1:54.6+13.57%88.05%
27 66 Jason Dougherty WNWC + Noble Bikes  Adult 49 M 15:59.8 +1:55.5+13.68%87.97%
28 85 Brian Howard   Adult 36 M 16:00.5 +1:56.2+13.76%87.90%
29 82 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback  Adult 40 M 16:01.0 +1:56.7+13.82%87.86%
30 51 Barney Gill Alki Velo  Adult 44 M 16:01.8 +1:57.5+13.92%87.78%
31 70 Mark Landsaat Noble Bikes  Adult 47 M 16:02.1 +1:57.8+13.95%87.76%
32 84 Ron Schmeer KR Cycling  Adult 50 M 16:02.6 +1:58.3+14.01%87.71%
33 77 Ryan Iddings   Adult 35 M 16:03.6 +1:59.3+14.13%87.62%
34 76 Daniel Lim Metier  Adult 28 M 16:04.9 +2:00.6+14.28%87.50%
35 27 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep  Adult 45 M 16:10.0 +2:05.7+14.89%87.04%
36 24 Clint Hensley   Adult 45 M 16:13.6 +2:09.3+15.31%86.72%
37 11 Jason Gibson   Adult 41 M 16:21.4 +2:17.1+16.24%86.03%
38 53 Robert Allaway   Adult 29 M 16:24.0 +2:19.7+16.55%85.80%
39 63 Nate Bean   Adult 27 M 16:32.1 +2:27.8+17.51%85.10%
40 39 Dayne Kinder WNWC  Adult 33 M 16:35.9 +2:31.6+17.96%84.78%
41 12 Richard Bankhead   Adult 49 M 17:01.1 +2:56.8+20.94%82.69%
42 78 Justin Resnick   Adult 36 M 17:02.4 +2:58.1+21.09%82.58%
43 14 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Adult 33 M 17:14.9 +3:10.6+22.57%81.58%
44 8 Taylor Peterson   Adult 26 M 19:07.1 +5:02.8+35.86%73.60%