Wed Night Worlds 6/5/19

Wednesday, June 5, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 54
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, June 13, 2019 12:09 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 376 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  Adult 56 M 15:54.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 482 Alec Cervenka   Adult 32 M 16:02.7 +0:08.0+0.84%99.17%
3 470 Mark Young Alki Rubicon  Adult 44 M 16:04.0 +0:09.3+0.97%99.04%
4 425 Scott Briggs   Adult 43 M 16:07.1 +0:12.4+1.30%98.72%
5 430 Scott Stout Hagens Berman  Adult 51 M 16:07.5 +0:12.8+1.34%98.68%
6 360 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo  Adult 36 M 16:10.0 +0:15.3+1.60%98.42%
7 507 Derek Lee   Adult 35 M 16:40.2 +0:45.5+4.77%95.45%
8 353 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 54 M 16:44.3 +0:49.6+5.20%95.06%
9 458 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon  Adult 48 M 16:45.0 +0:50.3+5.27%95.00%
10 361 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 44 M 16:46.3 +0:51.6+5.40%94.87%
11 471 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  Adult 44 M 16:49.2 +0:54.5+5.71%94.60%
12 429 Robert Lasker   Adult 49 M 17:05.6 +1:10.9+7.43%93.09%
13 492 Finn Westover Team Booger  Junior 13-15 13 M 17:25.8 +1:31.1+9.54%91.29%
14 456 Colton Knebel   Adult 26 M 17:27.8 +1:33.1+9.75%91.11%
15 550 Matt Fields   Adult 42 M 17:48.6 +1:53.9+11.93%89.34%
16 377 Theo Huggins Alki Rubicon  Junior 13-15 13 M 17:49.9 +1:55.2+12.07%89.23%
17 249 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Junior 13-15 13 M 17:50.6 +1:55.9+12.14%89.17%
18 252 Scott Long Unavita Racing  Adult 55 M 17:53.0 +1:58.3+12.39%88.97%
19 420 Randy Salamon   Adult 46 M 17:53.5 +1:58.8+12.44%88.93%
20 400 Matt Johnson   Adult 40 M 17:56.9 +2:02.2+12.80%88.65%
21 508 Rainer Leuschke   Adult 48 M 18:01.4 +2:06.7+13.27%88.28%
22 431 John Mcconnell   Adult 43 M 18:21.5 +2:26.8+15.38%86.67%
23 511 Mike Shoffstall   Adult 51 M 18:28.5 +2:33.8+16.11%86.13%
24 513 Eric Kamila   Adult 46 M 18:31.3 +2:36.6+16.40%85.91%
25 462 Paul Thompson   Adult 46 M 18:45.4 +2:50.7+17.88%84.83%
26 390 Luke Goodrich   Adult 40 M 18:57.1 +3:02.4+19.11%83.96%
27 495 Scott Nelson PAMS Foundation  Adult 46 M 19:04.4 +3:09.7+19.87%83.42%
28 463 Skye McDonald Cycle U  Adult 15 M 19:06.1 +3:11.4+20.05%83.30%
29 512 Kyle Sparks   Adult 38 M 19:10.7 +3:16.0+20.53%82.97%
30 514 Monte Alves   Adult 46 M 19:11.2 +3:16.5+20.58%82.93%
31 505 Eric Waltz   Adult 48 M 19:11.9 +3:17.2+20.66%82.88%
32 410 Dave Larson Dr Dave  Adult 59 M 19:13.6 +3:18.9+20.83%82.76%
33 440 John Sullivan   Adult 59 M 19:14.1 +3:19.4+20.89%82.72%
34 399 Jared King Dyna Racing  Adult 36 M 19:14.6 +3:19.9+20.94%82.69%
35 393 Parker Sprada Tahoma MTB Team  Adult 17 M 19:16.8 +3:22.1+21.17%82.53%
36 449 Brandon Butsick PBA Flight  Adult 33 M 19:17.9 +3:23.2+21.28%82.45%
37 590 Christian Taylor   Adult 27 M 19:22.3 +3:27.6+21.75%82.14%
38 404 Lori Mehl Brazel   Adult 57 M 19:32.4 +3:37.7+22.80%81.43%
39 436 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing  Adult 47 M 19:39.4 +3:44.7+23.54%80.95%
40 368 David Llapitan   Adult 50 M 19:53.4 +3:58.7+25.00%80.00%
41 362 Pat Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 54 M 20:14.9 +4:20.2+27.25%78.58%
42 500 Jim Hirshfield   Adult 49 M 20:15.6 +4:20.9+27.33%78.54%
43 423 John Greer Team Doublecheck  Adult 54 M 20:22.5 +4:27.8+28.05%78.09%
44 364 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 51 M 20:25.3 +4:30.6+28.34%77.92%
45 515 Marcel Blabolil   Adult 43 M 20:33.3 +4:38.6+29.18%77.41%
46 486 Paul Weymiller Bonney Lake Bicycles  Adult 56 M 20:40.3 +4:45.6+29.92%76.97%
47 448 Ryan Walsh   Adult 41 M 20:42.0 +4:47.3+30.09%76.87%
48 469 Marty Sparks Taco Time NW  Adult 56 M 20:44.8 +4:50.1+30.39%76.70%
49 408 Kevin Judson   Adult 48 M 20:46.4 +4:51.7+30.55%76.60%
50 350 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  Adult 68 M 20:49.4 +4:54.7+30.87%76.41%
51 379 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing Team  Adult 48 M 20:50.5 +4:55.8+30.98%76.35%
52 381 John Baird Raise The Bar  Adult 52 M 21:23.6 +5:28.9+34.45%74.38%
53 502 Martin Fore   Adult 54 M 21:51.5 +5:56.8+37.37%72.79%
54 402 Bryan Willman Egencia  Adult 59 M 23:00.1 +7:05.4+44.56%69.18%