Moar XC

Sunday, June 2, 2019 9:37 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: New Hill, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 30
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, June 2, 2019 8:16 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: www.torc-nc.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 523 Matthew Edwards   Juniors 12-14 14 M 8:26.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 591 Joe Otto Hammercross  Juniors 12-14 14 M 9:10.6 +0:44.0+8.69%92.01%
3 62 Luke Arthur Durham  Juniors 12-14 13 M 9:12.5 +0:45.9+9.06%91.69%
4 541 Luke Bourke   Novice Men (19-39) 15 M 9:31.7 +1:05.1+12.85%88.61%
5 582 David Bourke   Novice Men (40+) 49 M 9:41.0 +1:14.4+14.69%87.19%
6 527 Darby Steele Cape Fear Sorba  Novice Men (19-39) 13 M 9:43.6 +1:17.0+15.20%86.81%
7 593 Evan Elk Hammercross  Juniors 15-18 14 M 9:57.7 +1:31.1+17.98%84.76%
8 574 JP Hainline CARY  Novice Men (19-39) 21 M 10:07.0 +1:40.4+19.82%83.46%
9 535 Matthew Bailey All By Myself  Novice Men (40+) 43 M 10:12.6 +1:46.0+20.92%82.70%
10 501 Troy March   Novice Men (40+) 50 M 10:14.2 +1:47.6+21.24%82.48%
11 556 Kai Hodges Central Park Middle School  Juniors 12-14 13 M 10:39.2 +2:12.6+26.17%79.26%
12 565 Noah Brinson   Juniors 9-11 11 M 10:49.7 +2:23.1+28.25%77.97%
13 592 Mark Mour   Novice Men (40+) M 10:55.2 +2:28.6+29.33%77.32%
14 581 Alek Frederick   Juniors 12-14 14 M 11:06.3 +2:39.7+31.52%76.03%
15 563 Keith Arthur Suffolk  Novice Men (19-39) 38 M 11:06.4 +2:39.8+31.54%76.02%
16 588 Rui Aguiar   Juniors 12-14 M 11:09.4 +2:42.8+32.14%75.68%
17 538 Jackson March   Juniors 12-14 12 M 11:16.8 +2:50.2+33.60%74.85%
18 543 Grant Lewis   Juniors 15-18 16 M 11:17.1 +2:50.5+33.66%74.82%
19 584 Mason Bae   Juniors 15-18 M 11:20.0 +2:53.4+34.23%74.50%
20 589 Jack Spotz   Juniors 15-18 M 11:21.4 +2:54.8+34.50%74.35%
21 539 Sergio Rosa III Carolina Crushers  Juniors 12-14 14 M 11:35.2 +3:08.6+37.23%72.87%
22 555 Travis Mathers   Juniors 9-11 10 M 11:37.0 +3:10.4+37.58%72.68%
23 587 Lism Spatz   Juniors 12-14 M 11:38.1 +3:11.5+37.80%72.57%
24 594 Tom Graham   Novice Men (40+) M 11:59.2 +3:32.6+41.97%70.44%
25 575 Brandon Jozwiak Invested Realty  Novice Men (19-39) 39 M 12:16.0 +3:49.4+45.28%68.83%
26 540 Matt Skeen TORC  Novice Men (19-39) 33 M 12:35.9 +4:09.3+49.21%67.02%
27 508 Harrison Cole   Juniors 9-11 10 M 13:15.4 +4:48.8+57.01%63.69%
28 558 Luke Svoboda-Barber   Juniors 12-14 13 M 13:31.1 +5:04.5+60.11%62.46%
29 499 Eli Woolman Team Hammercross  Juniors 9-11 8 M 13:43.0 +5:16.4+62.46%61.56%
30 576 Gary Caldwell   Novice Men (40+) 69 M 14:42.7 +6:16.1+74.24%57.39%