Ft. Steilacoom Trail Duathlon #2

Saturday, January 28, 2012 10:02 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 31
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.3
Updated: Sunday, January 29, 2012 6:02 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: 4th Dimension Racing
Race website: http://4thdimensionracing.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Ft. Steilacoom Trail Duathlon #2

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 251 Jordan, R. / Sclotmann M. Mafia  Team 34 13:45.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 250 Houck, Brian Northwest Trail And Bike  Male 30 14:05.0 +0:19.6+2.37%97.68%
3 112 Weekes, Jason   Male 37 14:42.9 +0:57.5+6.97%93.49%
4 224 Partridge, Vince Raise the Bar Triathlon  Male 40 14:47.3 +1:01.9+7.50%93.02%
5 180 Dutton, Travis Old Town Bicycle/State Farm  Male 30 15:00.6 +1:15.2+9.11%91.65%
6 229 Sauvage, Doug   Male 43 15:09.1 +1:23.7+10.14%90.79%
7 226 Roper, Dan   Male 41 15:35.5 +1:50.1+13.34%88.23%
8 256 Wencel, Alex Polish Force Northwest  Male 15 15:41.6 +1:56.2+14.08%87.66%
9 223 Brumm, Michael   Male 36 16:04.8 +2:19.4+16.89%85.55%
10 244 Gartner, Heidi Voz Multi  Female 38 16:05.1 +2:19.7+16.93%85.52%
11 236 Donnel, Vicky   Female 43 16:28.5 +2:43.1+19.76%83.50%
12 254 Westcott, Julie   Female 43 16:37.4 +2:52.0+20.84%82.76%
13 235 OSTERHAUS, ROY   Male 58 16:40.1 +2:54.7+21.17%82.53%
14 249 Wilk, Tom   Male 40 16:42.1 +2:56.7+21.41%82.37%
15 239 Awalt, Greg   Male 45 17:00.2 +3:14.8+23.60%80.91%
16 311 Platt, Jeffrey /elizabeth   Team 17:26.8 +3:41.4+26.82%78.85%
17 225 Cairnes, Joe Full-Body Edelweiss  Male 44 17:35.4 +3:50.0+27.87%78.21%
18 237 Donnel, Emily   Female 13 18:06.9 +4:21.5+31.68%75.94%
19 228 Fix, Christie Mafia Racing NW  Female 40 18:10.6 +4:25.2+32.13%75.68%
20 238 Lucier, Jason   Male 38 18:15.8 +4:30.4+32.76%75.32%
21 245 Fahlbusch, Marius   Male 30 18:17.5 +4:32.1+32.97%75.21%
22 227 Welsh, John   Male 52 18:31.2 +4:45.8+34.63%74.28%
23 312 Willebrand, Guy / Katie   Team 18:38.7 +4:53.3+35.53%73.78%
24 234 DuBois , Chris   Male 33 18:48.8 +5:03.4+36.76%73.12%
25 241 Starky, Jenna   Female 26 21:08.4 +7:23.0+53.67%65.07%
26 233 DuBois , Carly   Female 30 21:08.9 +7:23.5+53.73%65.05%
27 232 Cabral, Jessica   Female 26 21:09.4 +7:24.0+53.79%65.02%
28 242 Morton, Jonathan   Male 28 21:10.0 +7:24.6+53.86%64.99%
29 252 Talton, Tammy   Female 37 22:01.5 +8:16.1+60.10%62.46%
30 313 Kalstad, Lynne / Dan   Team 22:11.6 +8:26.2+61.33%61.99%
31 255 Sampson, Michael   Male 38 28:10.9 +14:25.5+104.86%48.81%