Ft. Steilacoom Trail Duathlon #2

Saturday, January 28, 2012 10:02 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 85
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.3
Updated: Sunday, January 29, 2012 6:02 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: 4th Dimension Racing
Race website: http://4thdimensionracing.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Ft. Steilacoom Trail Duathlon #2

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 191 Heffernan, Ryan   Male 35 12:18.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 301 Williams, A / Yarbrough,   Team 12:36.7 +0:18.5+2.51%97.56%
3 136 Vergillo, Dean Motofish  Male 43 12:39.6 +0:21.4+2.90%97.18%
4 192 English, Joe Intel  Male 41 12:50.7 +0:32.5+4.40%95.78%
5 109 Mount, George   Male 38 13:25.8 +1:07.6+9.16%91.61%
6 183 Gilbert, Ross   Male 39 13:29.6 +1:11.4+9.67%91.18%
7 309 Zylkowski, Rosalyn / Nick Team Zylkowski  Team 13:32.5 +1:14.3+10.07%90.86%
8 106 Steen, B. / Sanders, A.   Team 31 13:43.1 +1:24.9+11.50%89.69%
9 173 McIntosh, Duncan   Male 41 13:47.5 +1:29.3+12.10%89.21%
10 139 Jacques, Frank DSR  Male 50 13:50.9 +1:32.7+12.56%88.84%
11 246 Hersel, Tyler   Male 31 13:53.2 +1:35.0+12.87%88.60%
12 177 Criminale, Martin FareStart  Male 48 13:55.3 +1:37.1+13.15%88.38%
13 129 Vollbrecht, Ron Endurance Sports NW  Male 49 13:58.9 +1:40.7+13.64%88.00%
14 247 Wood, Kenny   Male 32 14:00.0 +1:41.8+13.79%87.88%
15 124 Johnson, B / Robinson, G   Team 19 14:01.0 +1:42.8+13.93%87.78%
16 240 Vanderwaal, Aaron   Male 37 14:03.7 +1:45.5+14.29%87.50%
17 167 Hayes, Matt Dart  Male 32 14:07.6 +1:49.4+14.82%87.09%
18 104 Fitchitt, Joshua PRO Sports Club  Male 38 14:16.5 +1:58.3+16.03%86.19%
19 163 D'Angelo, Dominic Voler / Bicycle Centres  Male 42 14:26.0 +2:07.8+17.31%85.24%
20 115 Burton, Roger Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic  Male 41 14:27.5 +2:09.3+17.52%85.10%
21 174 Stralka, Lea Ragnarok Racing  Female 35 14:35.0 +2:16.8+18.53%84.37%
22 243 Super, Peter   Male 36 14:35.4 +2:17.2+18.59%84.33%
23 165 Hollifield, Coty Do It Again  Male 31 14:38.7 +2:20.5+19.03%84.01%
24 147 Larsen, Anne   Female 38 14:47.8 +2:29.6+20.27%83.15%
25 123 Wencel, Marek Polish Force Northwest  Male 44 14:51.1 +2:32.9+20.71%82.84%
26 187 McMichael, Aaron Single Track Cycles  Male 49 14:52.4 +2:34.2+20.89%82.72%
27 146 Mitchell, Brian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates  Male 38 14:55.2 +2:37.0+21.27%82.46%
28 190 Eggers, Emily Blue Rooster  Female 33 14:58.8 +2:40.6+21.76%82.13%
29 141 Markham, Jo   Female 25 14:59.9 +2:41.7+21.90%82.03%
30 131 Arney, Clint Mannys Pale Ale  Male 42 15:01.3 +2:43.1+22.09%81.90%
31 248 Brazel, Michael Old Town Bicycle  Male 47 15:15.0 +2:56.8+23.95%80.68%
32 135 Armstrong, Tamara Team Manny's  Female 40 15:16.7 +2:58.5+24.18%80.53%
33 172 Toye, Jim ESNW  Male 53 15:19.1 +3:00.9+24.51%80.32%
34 122 Talton, Travis   Male 42 15:19.7 +3:01.5+24.59%80.27%
35 137 Johnson, Kurt DSR  Male 58 15:21.9 +3:03.7+24.88%80.07%
36 110 Brandt, Jason Team Freedom (Solo)  Male 37 15:23.5 +3:05.3+25.10%79.94%
37 182 Hendrickson, Joel   Male 38 15:24.3 +3:06.1+25.21%79.87%
38 306 DeGooyer, M / Rietman, A   Team 15:29.0 +3:10.8+25.85%79.46%
39 184 Forderer, Naoko Fischer Plumbing  Female 41 15:30.6 +3:12.4+26.06%79.33%
40 138 Hansen, Marie Raise the Bar  Female 41 15:40.9 +3:22.7+27.46%78.46%
41 125 Masi, Christi   Female 51 15:41.1 +3:22.9+27.49%78.44%
42 143 williams, joseph team williams  Male 28 15:47.4 +3:29.2+28.34%77.92%
43 166 juerrgns, mark   Male 32 15:50.7 +3:32.5+28.79%77.65%
44 127 Henry, Brandon DSR  Male 57 15:51.5 +3:33.3+28.89%77.58%
45 111 Wood, Chris   Male 47 15:52.8 +3:34.6+29.07%77.48%
46 130 Sanderford, Corey Bike Hutt NZ  Male 38 15:54.6 +3:36.4+29.31%77.33%
47 145 Salvo, Elizabeth Ragnarok Racing  Female 49 15:55.1 +3:36.9+29.38%77.29%
48 188 schueler, rob Fischer Plumbing/Byrne  Male 53 16:00.4 +3:42.2+30.10%76.86%
49 305 Miller, D / Arbuckle, J Moo Toos  Team 16:02.1 +3:43.9+30.33%76.73%
50 189 schueler, bonnie   Female 50 16:07.8 +3:49.6+31.10%76.28%
51 178 Wong, Andrew   Male 28 16:09.4 +3:51.2+31.32%76.15%
52 160 reichert, bryan tri style  Male 42 16:10.0 +3:51.8+31.40%76.10%
53 181 Stucky, Ryan ESNW  Male 28 16:13.5 +3:55.3+31.87%75.83%
54 134 arnold, sabine   Female 45 16:14.5 +3:56.3+32.01%75.75%
55 168 Watanabe, Derek VO2 Multisport  Male 48 16:20.4 +4:02.2+32.81%75.30%
56 107 Stringer, Challis   Female 36 16:23.2 +4:05.0+33.19%75.08%
57 307 Dyke, R / Invie-Notch, H Beauty and the Beast  Team 16:34.3 +4:16.1+34.69%74.24%
58 150 smith, patrick tri-style  Male 40 16:37.1 +4:18.9+35.07%74.03%
59 148 Miller, Lisa Ragnarok Racing  Female 42 16:38.0 +4:19.8+35.19%73.97%
60 161 Sullivan, Colleen tri-style  Female 42 16:46.0 +4:27.8+36.28%73.38%
61 253 Mickels A. / Hodges S. Noble Bikes  Team 33 16:51.4 +4:33.2+37.01%72.99%
62 176 Super, Kenda Pauole Sport  Female 35 16:55.0 +4:36.8+37.50%72.73%
63 126 Racicot, Aaron DSR  Male 37 17:03.8 +4:45.6+38.69%72.10%
64 102 Gaudio, Michael Singletrack  Male 51 17:05.5 +4:47.3+38.92%71.98%
65 140 Butler, K.C. Single Track Mind  Male 62 17:10.0 +4:51.8+39.53%71.67%
66 132 Johnson, Kevin   Male 58 17:11.5 +4:53.3+39.73%71.57%
67 105 Lane, Kenny   Male 45 17:24.4 +5:06.2+41.48%70.68%
68 171 Almazora, Lito GL6/FOCF  Male 46 17:28.5 +5:10.3+42.03%70.41%
69 186 Kenny, Matthew   Male 25 17:28.9 +5:10.7+42.09%70.38%
70 120 Yeager, Joel   Male 43 17:34.5 +5:16.3+42.85%70.00%
71 304 Schmalz, Christian / Elis   Team 17:50.5 +5:32.3+45.01%68.96%
72 108 sandidge, tony   Male 49 18:13.8 +5:55.6+48.17%67.49%
73 162 Sinclair, Jenn Sturdy Bitch Racing  Female 38 18:16.1 +5:57.9+48.48%67.35%
74 308 Stringer, Chloe / Eduard Half Link/ DSR  Team 18:18.1 +5:59.9+48.75%67.23%
75 170 Cramer, Hidi Mickelson   Female 37 18:48.2 +6:30.0+52.83%65.43%
76 142 NIles, Dennis   Male 66 19:01.1 +6:42.9+54.58%64.69%
77 116 Coatney, Marty   Male 36 19:11.8 +6:53.6+56.03%64.09%
78 128 Henry, Damon DSR  Male 52 19:13.4 +6:55.2+56.24%64.00%
79 164 Hollifield, Drue Do It Again  Female 26 19:34.3 +7:16.1+59.08%62.86%
80 179 Kong, Somnouk Raise the Bar  Male 28 19:43.9 +7:25.7+60.38%62.35%
81 303 Crupi, K / Smith L Ragnarok Racing  Team 19:53.8 +7:35.6+61.72%61.84%
82 133 Johnson, Sheryl   Female 57 20:24.9 +8:06.7+65.93%60.27%
83 169 Cramer, Casey   Male 37 20:29.1 +8:10.9+66.50%60.06%
84 185 Williams, Tia Velo Bella  Female 35 20:29.5 +8:11.3+66.55%60.04%
85 114 Morley, Quinn Northwind Racing  Male 27 23:10.2 +10:52.0+88.32%53.10%