Wed Night Worlds 5/15/19

Wednesday, May 15, 2019 6:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 30
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, May 17, 2019 8:05 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 157 Daniel Lim Metiér  Adult 27 M 15:07.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 189 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten  Adult 36 M 15:29.7 +0:22.6+2.49%97.57%
3 192 Michael Yates Mt Si Racing  Adult 16 M 15:30.8 +0:23.7+2.61%97.45%
4 246 Justin Captis Dirtbrothers  Adult 43 M 15:35.1 +0:28.0+3.09%97.01%
5 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 29 M 15:35.9 +0:28.8+3.17%96.92%
6 231 Tom Roetman   Adult 30 M 15:41.9 +0:34.8+3.84%96.31%
7 193 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Adult 44 M 15:46.1 +0:39.0+4.30%95.88%
8 169 Brett Foster HODALA  Adult 48 M 16:01.8 +0:54.7+6.03%94.31%
9 174 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW  Junior 13-15 13 M 16:08.0 +1:00.9+6.71%93.71%
10 60 Randy Iddings   Adult 60 M 16:35.7 +1:28.6+9.77%91.10%
11 161 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  Adult 36 M 16:40.4 +1:33.3+10.29%90.67%
12 236 Brian Johnson Center Cycle  Adult 44 M 16:44.7 +1:37.6+10.76%90.29%
13 183 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 54 M 16:45.3 +1:38.2+10.83%90.23%
14 184 Steven Moe Nemesis #Highmileage  Adult 46 M 16:45.4 +1:38.3+10.84%90.22%
15 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 35 M 16:46.3 +1:39.2+10.94%90.14%
16 248 Jason Goodman   Adult 41 M 17:00.6 +1:53.5+12.51%88.88%
17 204 Sam Macray   Junior 13-15 15 M 17:02.0 +1:54.9+12.67%88.76%
18 178 Rory Arp   Adult 37 M 17:24.3 +2:17.2+15.13%86.86%
19 152 Vince Partridge   Adult 47 M 17:35.6 +2:28.5+16.37%85.93%
20 234 Blaine Miller   Adult 49 M 17:37.8 +2:30.7+16.61%85.75%
21 213 Matthew Stanigar Step 7 Consulting  Adult 50 M 17:40.3 +2:33.2+16.89%85.55%
22 200 Steve Wyand Alki Velo / Hotwire Racing  Adult 52 M 17:57.2 +2:50.1+18.75%84.21%
23 177 Reese Lindblad Phil's Southside  Adult 53 M 18:06.6 +2:59.5+19.79%83.48%
24 244 Ben Di Qual Taco Time NW  Adult 40 M 18:18.6 +3:11.5+21.11%82.57%
25 163 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 30 M 18:20.8 +3:13.7+21.35%82.40%
26 198 Jeff Evans NUUN  Adult 46 M 18:25.4 +3:18.3+21.86%82.06%
27 249 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Junior 13-15 12 M 18:40.4 +3:33.3+23.51%80.96%
28 359 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 54 M 19:06.7 +3:59.6+26.41%79.11%
29 154 Jim Denison   Adult 55 M 19:16.0 +4:08.9+27.44%78.47%
30 160 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  Adult 36 M 20:10.0 +5:02.9+33.39%74.97%