Wed Night Worlds 5/15/19

Wednesday, May 15, 2019 6:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 27
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, May 17, 2019 8:05 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Male - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 157 Daniel Lim Metiér  Adult 27 M 15:07.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 189 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten  Adult 36 M 15:29.7 +0:22.6+2.49%97.57%
3 192 Michael Yates Mt Si Racing  Adult 16 M 15:30.8 +0:23.7+2.61%97.45%
4 246 Justin Captis Dirtbrothers  Adult 43 M 15:35.1 +0:28.0+3.09%97.01%
5 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 29 M 15:35.9 +0:28.8+3.17%96.92%
6 231 Tom Roetman   Adult 30 M 15:41.9 +0:34.8+3.84%96.31%
7 193 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Adult 44 M 15:46.1 +0:39.0+4.30%95.88%
8 169 Brett Foster HODALA  Adult 48 M 16:01.8 +0:54.7+6.03%94.31%
9 60 Randy Iddings   Adult 60 M 16:35.7 +1:28.6+9.77%91.10%
10 161 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  Adult 36 M 16:40.4 +1:33.3+10.29%90.67%
11 236 Brian Johnson Center Cycle  Adult 44 M 16:44.7 +1:37.6+10.76%90.29%
12 183 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 54 M 16:45.3 +1:38.2+10.83%90.23%
13 184 Steven Moe Nemesis #Highmileage  Adult 46 M 16:45.4 +1:38.3+10.84%90.22%
14 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 35 M 16:46.3 +1:39.2+10.94%90.14%
15 248 Jason Goodman   Adult 41 M 17:00.6 +1:53.5+12.51%88.88%
16 178 Rory Arp   Adult 37 M 17:24.3 +2:17.2+15.13%86.86%
17 152 Vince Partridge   Adult 47 M 17:35.6 +2:28.5+16.37%85.93%
18 234 Blaine Miller   Adult 49 M 17:37.8 +2:30.7+16.61%85.75%
19 213 Matthew Stanigar Step 7 Consulting  Adult 50 M 17:40.3 +2:33.2+16.89%85.55%
20 200 Steve Wyand Alki Velo / Hotwire Racing  Adult 52 M 17:57.2 +2:50.1+18.75%84.21%
21 177 Reese Lindblad Phil's Southside  Adult 53 M 18:06.6 +2:59.5+19.79%83.48%
22 244 Ben Di Qual Taco Time NW  Adult 40 M 18:18.6 +3:11.5+21.11%82.57%
23 163 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 30 M 18:20.8 +3:13.7+21.35%82.40%
24 198 Jeff Evans NUUN  Adult 46 M 18:25.4 +3:18.3+21.86%82.06%
25 359 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 54 M 19:06.7 +3:59.6+26.41%79.11%
26 154 Jim Denison   Adult 55 M 19:16.0 +4:08.9+27.44%78.47%
27 160 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  Adult 36 M 20:10.0 +5:02.9+33.39%74.97%