The Beast Trail 2019

Saturday, May 11, 2019 03:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Taipei, Taiwan
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 106
Laps: 2
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: unknown msm8909
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: NFC
Updated: Saturday, January 18, 2020 08:32 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Beast Runners 跑山獸
Race website: http://www.TBT.beast.run/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender cpE
1 88 林彰威 Zhang Wei Forest BQ - TPE  1997 M 1:00:09 -+0.00%100.00%
2 54 莊智能 Chih-Neng Chuang TPE  1988 M 1:01:34 +1:25+2.36%97.70%
3 5 Tim Castle GBR  1991 M 1:03:28 +3:19+5.51%94.77%
4 48 鍾少勇 Shao Yung Chung TPE  1990 M 1:04:22 +4:13+7.01%93.45%
5 95 莊志民 Chih Min Chuang TPE  1977 M 1:06:47 +6:38+11.03%90.07%
6 29 張翊笙 I Sheng Chang MERRELL野人幫 - TPE  2006 M 1:06:51 +6:42+11.14%89.98%
7 122 Patrick Jose Scott-Graham GBR  1986 M 1:08:46 +8:37+14.33%87.47%
8 77 周俊彥 Eagle Chou 獄卒隊 - TPE  1963 M 1:10:03 +9:54+16.46%85.87%
9 35 Gavin Matthews GBR  1973 M 1:13:21 +13:12+21.95%82.00%
10 4 Will Barnard GBR  1970 M 1:15:43 +15:34+25.88%79.44%
11 118 鄧維富 Wei Fu Teng MERRELL野人幫 - TPE  1976 M 1:16:34 +16:25+27.29%78.56%
12 80 廖明文 Ming-Wen Liao TPE  1970 M 1:16:41 +16:32+27.49%78.44%
13 62 朱鴻昌 Hong Chang Chu TPE  1992 M 1:22:08 +21:59+36.55%73.23%
14 83 吳穎奇 Ying Chi Wu 369打火隊 - TPE  1987 M 1:22:35 +22:26+37.30%72.84%
15 79 張家銘 Chia-Ming Chang TPE  1970 M 1:23:36 +23:27+38.99%71.95%
16 114 William Tidwell USA  1976 M 1:24:00 +23:51+39.65%71.61%
17 6 Thomas Johnson GBR  1983 M 1:24:17 +24:08+40.12%71.37%
18 3 Adrien Lefebvre FRA  1990 M 1:25:23 +25:14+41.95%70.45%
19 41 王俊男 Jun-Nan Wang 正崴三鐵 - TPE  1980 M 1:26:09 +26:00+43.23%69.82%
20 22 David O Connor IRL  1981 M 1:26:17 +26:08+43.45%69.71%
21 39 李坤臣 Kun Chen Lee 正崴三鐵 - TPE  1960 M 1:30:17 +30:08+50.10%66.62%
22 17 Kier Rendon Filipino Sports Fitness in Taiwan - PHI  1989 M 1:30:33 +30:24+50.54%66.43%
23 63 李誠傑 Cheng Jie Li 369打火隊 - TPE  1987 M 1:31:20 +31:11+51.84%65.86%
24 73 楊佳翰 Chia-Han Yang TPE  1983 M 1:32:00 +31:51+52.95%65.38%
25 82 陳威毅 Wei-Yi Chen TPE  1980 M 1:32:24 +32:15+53.62%65.10%
26 50 黃秋強 Chiu Chiang Huang 歡樂好呻吟 - TPE  1981 M 1:33:47 +33:38+55.92%64.14%
27 78 許振堂 Chen-Tang Hsu 獄卒隊 - TPE  1962 M 1:34:37 +34:28+57.30%63.57%
28 1 David Dyck CAN  1991 M 1:35:13 +35:04+58.30%63.17%
29 13 Yuan Ting Lim MAS  1996 M 1:35:57 +35:48+59.52%62.69%
30 14 Alexander van Rossem Taiwan Beast Runners - NED  1978 M 1:36:22 +36:13+60.21%62.42%
31 51 吳孟儒 Meng-Lu Wu 桃野森心 TTR - TPE  1974 M 1:41:51 +41:42+69.33%59.06%
32 94 呂承先 Chen Syan Lyu TPE  1990 M 1:42:57 +42:48+71.16%58.43%
33 115 Olivier Ricard-Gendron CAN  1983 M 1:45:42 +45:33+75.73%56.91%
34 15 Boris Luijten NED  1992 M 1:45:55 +45:46+76.09%56.79%
35 16 Jacobus Luijten NED  1955 M 1:46:06 +45:57+76.39%56.69%
36 108 陳裕仁 Yu Jen Chen 忠孝碼頭吹吹風 - TPE  1974 M 1:46:33 +46:24+77.14%56.45%
37 93 杜維哲 Wei Che Tu TPE  1997 M 1:48:27 +48:18+80.30%55.46%
38 90 林立 Lee Lin TPE  1978 M 1:48:31 +48:22+80.41%55.43%
39 49 曾繁忠 Fan Chung Tseng 歡樂好呻吟 - TPE  1979 M 1:48:40 +48:31+80.66%55.35%
40 74 楊志丞 Chih Cheng Yang LILYGARDEN - TPE  1966 M 1:49:29 +49:20+82.02%54.94%
41 33 藍建華 Chien Hua Lan BLUE FROG - TPE  1961 M 1:49:38 +49:29+82.27%54.86%
42 67 胡世傑 Shih Chieh Hu TPE  1969 M 1:50:34 +50:25+83.82%54.40%
43 69 黃佑傑 You Jie Huang TPE  1988 M 1:51:47 +51:38+85.84%53.81%
44 46 蘇敬傳 Ching Chuan Su 我朋友Eddie是2018跑山獸中短距離賽事積分總7 - TPE  1988 M 1:52:32 +52:23+87.09%53.45%
45 61 陳裕銘 Yu-Ming Chen Love Family Forever - TPE  1971 M 1:53:54 +53:45+89.36%52.81%
46 102 邵正誠 Cheng-Cheng Shao TPE  1965 M 1:53:56 +53:47+89.42%52.79%
47 85 石文龍 Wenlong Shi 我迷茫了! - TPE  1976 M 1:55:05 +54:56+91.33%52.27%
48 34 廖本首 Pen-Shou Liao I LOVE HASH - TPE  1963 M 1:55:33 +55:24+92.10%52.06%
49 97 蕭仁祥 Ren Siang Siao TPE  1981 M 1:55:36 +55:27+92.19%52.03%
50 32 趙仁豪 Ren Hao Chao TPE  1993 M 1:56:10 +56:01+93.13%51.78%
51 26 黃昭禎 Chao Jen Huang TPE  1981 M 1:57:09 +57:00+94.76%51.34%
52 116 游正宇 Chengyu Yu 369打火隊 - TPE  1988 M 1:57:30 +57:21+95.34%51.19%
53 58 余良坤 Liang Kun Yu TVPC - TPE  1964 M 1:57:45 +57:36+95.76%51.08%
54 53 許耀評 Yao-Ping Hsu 桃野森心 TTR - TPE  1967 M 1:57:52 +57:43+95.95%51.03%
55 11 Hiroyoshi Urata JPN  1968 M 1:57:59 +57:50+96.15%50.98%
56 117 Edwin Kyle Taipei European School - GBR  1971 M 1:58:44 +58:35+97.40%50.66%
57 107 邱德亘 Te-Hsuan Chiu TPE  1978 M 1:59:10 +59:01+98.12%50.48%
58 37 蔡府霖 Fu-Lin Tsai 正崴三鐵 - TPE  1978 M 1:59:16 +59:07+98.28%50.43%
59 121 黃偉柏 Wei Po Huang TPE  1979 M 2:02:11 +1:02:02+103.13%49.23%
60 42 蔡金助 King-Chu Tsai 正崴三鐵 - TPE  1969 M 2:04:05 +1:03:56+106.29%48.48%
61 110 許哲瑋 Che Wei Hsu TPE  1983 M 2:04:34 +1:04:25+107.09%48.29%
62 25 陳王傑 Wang Chieh Chen Rookie Trail Runner - TPE  1976 M 2:04:57 +1:04:48+107.73%48.14%
63 112 Christopher Massaad Toro and Hare - USA  1988 M 2:05:27 +1:05:18+108.56%47.95%
64 113 Olin Johnson USA  1983 M 2:08:00 +1:07:51+112.80%46.99%
65 27 蘇翌豐 Yi-Peng Su TPE  1981 M 2:08:40 +1:08:31+113.91%46.75%
66 96 陳浚濠 Chun Hao Chen TPE  1976 M 2:09:01 +1:08:52+114.49%46.62%
67 31 王金洲 Chin Chou Wang TPE  1975 M 2:09:22 +1:09:13+115.07%46.50%
68 2 Jaume Oro Areste Toothless - ESP  1983 M 2:10:11 +1:10:02+116.43%46.20%
69 57 陳威德 Wei Te Chen Raidlight Taiwan - TPE  2009 M 2:14:07 +1:13:58+122.97%44.85%
70 24 林永昇 Yung-Shen Lin Rookie Trail Runner - TPE  1972 M 2:14:25 +1:14:16+123.47%44.75%
71 56 陳在琮 Chen Tsai Tsung Raidlight Taiwan - TPE  1978 M 2:14:38 +1:14:29+123.83%44.68%
72 40 林進文 Ching-Wen Lin 正崴三鐵 - TPE  1970 M 2:15:22 +1:15:13+125.05%44.43%
73 36 林君嚴 Chun Yen Lin 正崴三鐵 - TPE  1970 M 2:15:25 +1:15:16+125.13%44.42%
74 55 陳信助 Sin Jhu Chen TPE  1985 M 2:15:56 +1:15:47+125.99%44.25%
75 47 林君政 Chun Cheng Lin 我朋友Eddie是2018跑山獸中短距離賽事積分總7 - TPE  1993 M 2:17:35 +1:17:26+128.73%43.72%
76 28 張高逢 Kao Feng Chang TPE  1982 M 2:20:56 +1:20:47+134.30%42.68%
77 30 鄭宇庭 Yu Ting Cheng TPE  1986 M 2:21:24 +1:21:15+135.08%42.54%
78 119 劉育成 Yu Cheng Liu TPE  1981 M 2:21:42 +1:21:33+135.58%42.45%
79 45 謝明宏 Ming Hung Hsieh 新竹強 - TPE  1989 M 2:22:05 +1:21:56+136.22%42.33%
80 75 Yen-Ting Fu 東爸逼我來 - TPE  1989 M 2:27:41 +1:27:32+145.53%40.73%
81 109 涂嘉輝 Jia-Huei Tu TPE  1990 M 2:27:59 +1:27:50+146.02%40.65%
82 18 Junyi Li SIN  1983 M 2:28:13 +1:28:04+146.41%40.58%
83 44 李明順 Ming-Shun Lee TPE  1982 M 2:32:02 +1:31:53+152.76%39.56%
84 59 潘明志 Ming Chih Pam YM - TPE  1970 M 2:33:00 +1:32:51+154.36%39.31%
85 52 林昱廷 Yu-Ting Lin 桃野森心 TTR - TPE  1983 M 2:33:12 +1:33:03+154.70%39.26%
86 76 王敏夫 Min Fu Wang TS2 - TPE  1974 M 2:33:56 +1:33:47+155.92%39.08%
87 106 Eddie Huang 糊線鴛鴦 - TPE  1975 M 2:34:37 +1:34:28+157.05%38.90%
88 20 林子元 Tzu-Yuan Lin 葳暘體能運動 - TPE  1982 M 2:36:40 +1:36:31+160.46%38.39%
89 105 簡國峰 Kuo Feng Chien TPE  1978 M 2:41:34 +1:41:25+168.61%37.23%
90 19 簡仰風 Yang Fong Chien TPE  1978 M 2:41:37 +1:41:28+168.69%37.22%
91 86 郭達維 Da-Wei Kuo TPE  1987 M 2:43:29 +1:43:20+171.79%36.79%
92 9 Tak Yee Tsang Goku - HKG  1981 M 2:46:27 +1:46:18+176.72%36.14%
93 10 Adam Tsang Goku - HKG  2012 M 2:46:30 +1:46:21+176.81%36.13%
94 38 曾國慶 Kuo Ching Tseng 正崴三鐵 - TPE  1972 M 2:46:51 +1:46:42+177.39%36.05%
95 60 李承翰 Chen Han Lee TPE  1983 M 2:54:42 +1:54:33+190.44%34.43%
96 70 高敬綋 Ching Hung Kao 旋轉咖好跑跑團 - TPE  1980 M 2:59:13 +1:59:04+197.95%33.56%
97 72 郭一信 Yihsin Kuo TPE  1981 M 2:59:48 +1:59:39+198.92%33.45%
98 84 洪語禪 Yu-Shan Hung 我迷路了! - TPE  1989 M 3:03:05 +2:02:56+204.38%32.85%
99 92 游明梯 Ming Ti Yu 海龍-101 - TPE  1979 M 3:03:10 +2:03:01+204.52%32.84%
100 65 王進興 Jackey Wang TPE  1975 M 3:05:06 +2:04:57+207.73%32.50%
101 66 吳國維 Kou Wei Wu TPE  1976 M 3:05:08 +2:04:59+207.79%32.49%
102 64 陳怡舟 Yi Chou Chen TPE  1971 M 3:05:22 +2:05:13+208.17%32.45%
103 23 呂英哲 Ying Jer Lu Beauty Group - TPE  1967 M 3:09:37 +2:09:28+215.24%31.72%
104 71 吳長益 Chang-Yi Wu 旋轉咖好跑跑團 - TPE  1980 M 3:11:51 +2:11:42+218.95%31.35%
105 98 林裕憲 Yu-Sian Lin TPE  1989 M 3:11:55 +2:11:46+219.06%31.34%
106 91 郭泰谷 Tai Ku Kuo 海龍-101 - TPE  1974 M 3:47:01 +2:46:52+277.42%26.50%