Revenge of the Sixth

Monday, May 6, 2019 09:30 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Brightlingsea, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 27
Laps: 3
Timed on: ASUSTeK COMPUTER INC. VivoBook 14_ASUS Laptop X407
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, May 6, 2019 22:44 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Hare & Tortoise Running
Race website: www.hareandtortoiserunning.co.uk.

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender 6.55
1 161 Richard Evans   38 M 50:44.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 494 Nic Vincent Tiptree Road Runners  50 M 59:36.5 +8:51.7+17.46%85.13%
3 488 Chris Beard 100 Marathon Club  45 M 59:55.0 +9:10.2+18.07%84.70%
4 168 Anna Migliorini Great Bentley Running Club  53 F 1:00:12.0 +9:27.2+18.63%84.30%
5 159 Mark Keene   48 M 1:01:02.2 +10:17.4+20.28%83.14%
6 150 Gary Cook   31 M 1:01:59.9 +11:15.1+22.17%81.85%
7 166 Kate Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club  57 F 1:03:04.2 +12:19.4+24.28%80.46%
8 162 Deborah Hollidge Great Bentley  43 F 1:03:09.4 +12:24.6+24.45%80.35%
8 163 Paul Hollidge Great Bentley  50 M 1:03:09.4 +12:24.6+24.45%80.35%
10 149 Steven Garrett   35 M 1:03:28.7 +12:43.9+25.09%79.94%
11 167 James Armistead   35 M 1:04:14.5 +13:29.7+26.59%78.99%
12 154 Sean Allison Benfleet  51 M 1:05:40.2 +14:55.4+29.41%77.28%
13 155 Carla Allison   44 F 1:05:41.3 +14:56.5+29.44%77.25%
14 147 Sonja Chenier   45 F 1:08:18.4 +17:33.6+34.60%74.29%
15 148 Andrew Harvey   47 M 1:08:19.0 +17:34.2+34.62%74.28%
16 502 Dan Brazil Lonely Goat RC  42 M 1:08:50.4 +18:05.6+35.65%73.72%
17 157 Alison Vincent   53 F 1:10:51.3 +20:06.5+39.62%71.62%
18 146 Louise Dean Tiptree Road runners  50 F 1:10:52.1 +20:07.3+39.65%71.61%
19 160 Stephen Waller   32 M 1:11:08.8 +20:24.0+40.20%71.33%
20 165 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club  63 M 1:17:48.5 +27:03.7+53.33%65.22%
21 486 Jackie Collins Felixstowe RRC  54 F 1:17:59.1 +27:14.3+53.68%65.07%
22 145 Emma Welham Great Bentley Running Club  36 F 1:20:09.9 +29:25.1+57.97%63.30%
23 169 Karen Davey   48 F 1:24:41.7 +33:56.9+66.90%59.92%
24 152 Jane Clark   51 F 1:24:41.8 +33:57.0+66.90%59.92%
25 144 Katrina Copping Felixstowe Road Runners  50 F 1:49:19.5 +58:34.7+115.43%46.42%
26 158 Melanie Gould   36 F 1:54:53.9 +1:04:09.1+126.42%44.17%
27 153 Carole White Pitsea RC  50 F 1:54:54.7 +1:04:09.9+126.44%44.16%