Nanaimo XC 2019 - Finals

Sunday, May 5, 2019 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 30
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, May 6, 2019 9:26 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Nanaimo XC 2019 - Finals

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 329 Maxim Ellison Victoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles  Expert 26 M 40:07.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 314 Eric Ouellette Victoria, BC  Expert 19 M 40:09.1 +0:02.1+0.09%99.91%
3 319 Jamey Saunders Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 36 M 40:12.0 +0:05.0+0.21%99.79%
4 330 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Expert 17 M 40:58.9 +0:51.9+2.16%97.89%
5 338 Tom Skinner Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 38 M 41:53.4 +1:46.4+4.42%95.77%
6 308 Clay Ward Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 34 M 41:55.2 +1:48.2+4.50%95.70%
7 312 Dave VUNIC Rocky Mountain Bikes  Expert 38 M 42:16.8 +2:09.8+5.39%94.88%
8 341 Robert Whishaw   Expert 31 M 42:23.2 +2:16.2+5.66%94.64%
9 336 Stenson Lindal MERVILLE, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE  Expert 20 M 42:51.3 +2:44.3+6.83%93.61%
10 333 Peter Stevenson Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert 53 M 43:22.9 +3:15.9+8.14%92.47%
11 305 Brett Whitehead Como, BC - Riverway Dental Racing  Expert 41 M 43:30.1 +3:23.1+8.44%92.22%
12 334 Raphael Lalumiere Victoria, BC - Broad St Cycles  Expert 38 M 43:32.5 +3:25.5+8.54%92.13%
13 324 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  Expert 53 M 43:35.9 +3:28.9+8.68%92.01%
14 337 Steven Olson Victoria, BC  Expert 23 M 44:00.6 +3:53.6+9.71%91.15%
15 307 Chris Birch Ladysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles  Expert 50 M 44:22.4 +4:15.4+10.61%90.41%
16 323 Joel Lutz Nanaimo, BC  Expert 46 M 45:18.5 +5:11.5+12.94%88.54%
17 339 Trevor Jones Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  Expert 43 M 45:31.2 +5:24.2+13.47%88.13%
18 327 Luke Clarke Nanaimo, BC  Expert 36 M 46:05.0 +5:58.0+14.87%87.05%
19 310 Dan Smith Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Expert 56 M 47:00.1 +6:53.1+17.16%85.35%
20 303 Andrew McCartney Victoria, BC - ME  Expert 32 M 47:50.4 +7:43.4+19.25%83.86%
21 309 Dan Molgat-Roy Courtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing  Expert 39 M 48:44.7 +8:37.7+21.51%82.30%
22 326 Liam Sargent Victoria, BC  Expert 15 M 49:25.5 +9:18.5+23.20%81.17%
23 313 Dharma Fontaine Errington, BC - Cocaine And Whiskey  Expert 44 M 50:42.8 +10:35.8+26.41%79.10%
24 301 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Expert 32 M 50:54.0 +10:47.0+26.88%78.81%
25 332 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  Expert 43 M 51:15.3 +11:08.3+27.76%78.27%
26 342 Menno Jongsma   Expert 50 M 51:22.5 +11:15.5+28.06%78.09%
27 306 Chad Van Tongeren Comox, BC  Expert 39 M 52:04.0 +11:57.0+29.79%77.05%
28 331 Olivier Markon Courtenay, BC - Devinci  Expert 42 M 53:11.9 +13:04.9+32.61%75.41%
29 304 Bill McMillan Nanaimo, BC  Expert 59 M 1:07:25.8 +27:18.8+68.08%59.49%
30 311 Daniel Dennis Victoria, BC  Expert 26 M 1:42:42.6 +1:02:35.6+156.03%39.06%