Wed Night Worlds 5/1/19

Wednesday, May 1, 2019 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 55
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 6:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 188 Sammy Walker Mt Si Racing  Junior 13-15 14 M 9:10.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 209 Aidan Fay Mt. Si Racing  Junior 13-15 14 M 9:29.3 +0:18.8+3.42%96.70%
3 223 Jacob Miller   Adult 16 M 9:29.8 +0:19.3+3.51%96.61%
4 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 29 M 9:38.9 +0:28.4+5.16%95.09%
5 201 John Herzog   Adult 54 M 9:44.3 +0:33.8+6.14%94.22%
6 189 Brian Howard   Adult 36 M 9:45.1 +0:34.6+6.29%94.09%
7 203 Jack Stringham Mt. Si Racing  Adult 53 M 9:45.5 +0:35.0+6.36%94.02%
8 193 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Adult 43 M 9:54.6 +0:44.1+8.01%92.58%
9 165 Phil Heffernan   Adult 46 M 9:55.4 +0:44.9+8.16%92.46%
10 194 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing  Adult 33 M 9:55.6 +0:45.1+8.19%92.43%
11 218 Justin Resnick Apex Racing  Adult 36 M 9:55.8 +0:45.3+8.23%92.40%
12 221 Christian Folk Hodala  Adult 43 M 9:56.4 +0:45.9+8.34%92.30%
13 207 Andrew Oberst   Adult 39 M 9:57.3 +0:46.8+8.50%92.16%
14 192 Michael Yates Mt. Si  Adult 15 M 10:00.9 +0:50.4+9.16%91.61%
15 220 Daniel Bassett   Adult 32 M 10:01.5 +0:51.0+9.26%91.52%
16 161 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  Adult 36 M 10:04.0 +0:53.5+9.72%91.14%
17 176 Jamie Cooke Hodala  Adult 45 M 10:11.9 +1:01.4+11.15%89.97%
18 183 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 54 M 10:16.1 +1:05.6+11.92%89.35%
19 184 Steven Moe Nemesis #Moelsonwars  Adult 46 M 10:24.4 +1:13.9+13.42%88.16%
20 167 Russ Morgenson Cycle U  Adult 48 M 10:24.6 +1:14.1+13.46%88.14%
21 415 Joe Erfle   Adult 37 M 10:26.3 +1:15.8+13.77%87.90%
22 174 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW  Junior 13-15 13 M 10:35.1 +1:24.6+15.37%86.68%
23 227 Sean Cain BLACKBEARDLTD  Adult 37 M 10:37.6 +1:27.1+15.82%86.34%
24 205 Rick Jerabek   Adult 46 M 10:40.7 +1:30.2+16.39%85.92%
25 175 Kyle Perry Tahoma Mountain Biking Club  Adult 17 M 10:50.8 +1:40.3+18.22%84.59%
26 224 Larry Steinberg Black Sheep Squadron  Adult 51 M 10:57.7 +1:47.2+19.47%83.70%
27 211 Lorenzo Harteveld Mountsi  Junior 13-15 14 M 10:58.3 +1:47.8+19.58%83.62%
28 179 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  Adult 55 M 11:03.3 +1:52.8+20.49%82.99%
29 173 Stefan Hampden   Adult 49 M 11:04.4 +1:53.9+20.69%82.86%
30 204 Sam Macray   Junior 13-15 15 M 11:05.2 +1:54.7+20.84%82.76%
31 169 Brett Foster Hodala  Adult 48 M 11:06.0 +1:55.5+20.98%82.66%
32 208 Nicholas Kirkpatrick   Adult 33 M 11:08.1 +1:57.6+21.36%82.40%
33 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 35 M 11:08.9 +1:58.4+21.51%82.30%
34 60 Randy Iddings   Adult 60 M 11:09.9 +1:59.4+21.69%82.18%
35 198 Jeff Evans Nuun  Adult 46 M 11:10.5 +2:00.0+21.80%82.10%
36 228 Andrew Novikoff   Adult 55 M 11:11.0 +2:00.5+21.89%82.04%
37 225 Joe Tucker Bike Masters Racing  Adult 35 M 11:12.4 +2:01.9+22.14%81.87%
38 163 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 30 M 11:16.0 +2:05.5+22.80%81.43%
39 213 Matthew Stanigar Step 7 Consulting  Adult 50 M 11:31.5 +2:21.0+25.61%79.61%
40 177 Reese Lindblad Phil's  Adult 53 M 11:36.2 +2:25.7+26.47%79.07%
40 226 Robin Smith   Adult 45 M 11:36.2 +2:25.7+26.47%79.07%
42 180 Megan Fay   Adult 35 F 11:46.1 +2:35.6+28.27%77.96%
43 196 Christopher Morrow   Adult 35 M 11:48.2 +2:37.7+28.65%77.73%
44 202 Nicole Gunton   Adult 43 F 12:00.8 +2:50.3+30.94%76.37%
45 359 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 54 M 12:09.5 +2:59.0+32.52%75.46%
46 182 Gerardo Gonzalez   Adult 39 M 12:11.7 +3:01.2+32.92%75.24%
47 197 Adam Saegebarth SAFETY FIRST  Adult 36 M 12:14.3 +3:03.8+33.39%74.97%
48 152 Vince Partridge   Adult 47 M 12:23.5 +3:13.0+35.06%74.04%
49 200 Steve Wyand Alki Velo / Hotwire Racing  Adult 52 M 12:23.6 +3:13.1+35.08%74.03%
50 171 Hidi Cramer PCP Racing  Adult 44 F 12:31.0 +3:20.5+36.42%73.30%
51 186 Anne Marie Stonich Alki Rubicon  Adult 43 F 12:31.9 +3:21.4+36.58%73.21%
52 229 Lydia Lasalle   Adult 28 F 12:43.1 +3:32.6+38.62%72.14%
53 230 Holly Beale   Adult 26 F 12:45.9 +3:35.4+39.13%71.88%
54 219 Olivia Brown   Adult 34 F 12:49.1 +3:38.6+39.71%71.58%
55 160 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles | Old Man Jump Club  Adult 36 M 12:53.5 +3:43.0+40.51%71.17%