Wed Night Worlds 5/1/19

Wednesday, May 1, 2019 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 47
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 6:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 1 Derek Parsons   Adult 31 M 8:52.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 2 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten  Adult 31 M 8:52.9 +0:00.4+0.08%99.92%
3 26 Josh Stough Ridge Cyclesport  Adult 29 M 8:53.9 +0:01.4+0.26%99.74%
4 16 Garett Heitman CLIF BAR  Adult 42 M 8:54.3 +0:01.8+0.34%99.66%
5 33 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging  Adult 39 M 8:54.6 +0:02.1+0.39%99.61%
6 3 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management  Adult 26 M 8:55.0 +0:02.5+0.47%99.53%
7 19 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team  Adult 33 M 8:58.7 +0:06.2+1.16%98.85%
8 36 Steven Williams Nemesis  Adult 46 M 9:06.7 +0:14.2+2.67%97.40%
9 43 Ian Mackie   Adult 42 M 9:11.2 +0:18.7+3.51%96.61%
10 31 LOREN HANSON   Adult 50 M 9:13.1 +0:20.6+3.87%96.28%
11 42 DAVID HOWARD Tenspeed Hero  Adult 34 M 9:13.4 +0:20.9+3.92%96.22%
12 15 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management  Adult 55 M 9:13.8 +0:21.3+4.00%96.15%
13 69 David Volkert   Adult 34 M 9:23.0 +0:30.5+5.73%94.58%
14 20 Nicholas Boroughs Soft Like Kitten  Adult 31 M 9:24.0 +0:31.5+5.92%94.41%
15 56 Kacey Campbell   Adult 28 M 9:28.1 +0:35.6+6.69%93.73%
16 13 Michael Manthey   Adult 43 M 9:29.6 +0:37.1+6.97%93.49%
17 18 Brian Smith   Adult 49 M 9:34.3 +0:41.8+7.85%92.72%
18 50 Casey Lafran Dyna Racing  Adult 42 M 9:34.9 +0:42.4+7.96%92.62%
19 6 Chris Rodde Taco Time  Adult 49 M 9:46.6 +0:54.1+10.16%90.78%
20 68 Andrew Howe Soft Like Kitten  Adult 33 M 9:47.0 +0:54.5+10.23%90.72%
21 30 Harrison Gill   Adult 28 M 9:56.0 +1:03.5+11.92%89.35%
22 29 Brandon Sprouse   Adult 34 M 9:57.0 +1:04.5+12.11%89.20%
23 38 Kelly Nowels   Adult 33 M 9:59.2 +1:06.7+12.53%88.87%
24 37 Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW  Adult 28 M 9:59.8 +1:07.3+12.64%88.78%
25 47 Justin Faber Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 30 M 10:06.4 +1:13.9+13.88%87.81%
26 35 Jessica Cutler   Adult 39 F 10:12.5 +1:20.0+15.02%86.94%
27 22 David Stonich Sr   Adult 46 M 10:13.2 +1:20.7+15.15%86.84%
28 52 Devon Wright   Adult 31 M 10:13.5 +1:21.0+15.21%86.80%
29 55 Travis Menaul   Adult 41 M 10:13.6 +1:21.1+15.23%86.78%
30 9 Alex Hemke   Adult 30 M 10:19.5 +1:27.0+16.34%85.96%
31 7 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  Adult 47 M 10:21.4 +1:28.9+16.69%85.69%
32 44 Tricia Fleischer   Adult 40 F 10:23.4 +1:30.9+17.07%85.42%
33 49 Zach Newton Good Weather Cafe  Adult 22 M 10:24.0 +1:31.5+17.18%85.34%
34 53 Robert Allaway   Adult 29 M 10:24.4 +1:31.9+17.26%85.28%
35 48 Mike Keller Spaaaaace Cadet Racing Pb Helo Bicycle  Adult 30 M 10:27.8 +1:35.3+17.90%84.82%
36 51 Barney Gill Alki Velo  Adult 44 M 10:30.7 +1:38.2+18.44%84.43%
37 54 Mike Jancola Dyna Racing Club  Adult 47 M 10:31.9 +1:39.4+18.67%84.27%
38 11 Jason Gibson   Adult 41 M 10:35.2 +1:42.7+19.29%83.83%
39 41 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo  Adult 53 M 10:36.1 +1:43.6+19.46%83.71%
40 39 Dayne Kinder WNWC  Adult 33 M 10:39.3 +1:46.8+20.06%83.29%
41 8 Taylor Peterson   Adult 26 M 10:52.4 +1:59.9+22.52%81.62%
42 24 Clint Hensley Bike Attack Resita  Adult 45 M 10:54.7 +2:02.2+22.95%81.33%
43 4 David Vautier Dyna Racing  Adult 47 M 10:56.0 +2:03.5+23.19%81.17%
44 66 Jason Dougherty WNWC + Noble Bikes  Adult 48 M 10:56.5 +2:04.0+23.29%81.11%
45 14 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Adult 33 M 11:02.6 +2:10.1+24.43%80.37%
46 12 Richard Bankhead   Adult 49 M 11:03.9 +2:11.4+24.68%80.21%
47 21 Julie Robertson Zivin Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente  Adult 49 F 11:04.7 +2:12.2+24.83%80.11%