Wed Night Worlds 5/1/19

Wednesday, May 1, 2019 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 62
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 6:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 427 Tom Roetman   Adult 30 M 9:52.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 386 Kirk Canfield   Adult 49 M 9:54.0 +0:01.3+0.22%99.78%
3 365 Aaron Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 48 M 9:54.3 +0:01.6+0.27%99.73%
4 376 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  Adult 56 M 9:58.3 +0:05.6+0.94%99.06%
5 471 Alan Pavkovic EPIC Racing  Adult 44 M 10:27.8 +0:35.1+5.92%94.41%
6 458 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon  Adult 49 M 10:29.9 +0:37.2+6.28%94.09%
7 451 Dylan Hampden Seattle Composite Middle School Dragons  Junior 13-15 13 M 10:32.5 +0:39.8+6.72%93.71%
8 370 Jack Barrett Stringham Mt. Si Racing  Junior 13-15 13 M 10:32.8 +0:40.1+6.77%93.66%
9 369 Leo Berk Solid Brown  Adult 45 M 10:33.1 +0:40.4+6.82%93.62%
10 419 Tony Labriola   Adult 51 M 10:36.2 +0:43.5+7.34%93.16%
11 425 Scott Briggs   Adult 43 M 10:38.2 +0:45.5+7.68%92.87%
12 353 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 54 M 10:39.3 +0:46.6+7.86%92.71%
13 400 Matt Johnson   Adult 40 M 10:42.5 +0:49.8+8.40%92.25%
14 441 Matt Soja PCP Racing  Adult 45 M 10:48.9 +0:56.2+9.48%91.34%
15 361 Brian Marr Alki | Rubicon  Adult 43 M 10:50.3 +0:57.6+9.72%91.14%
16 429 Robert Lasker   Adult 49 M 10:52.9 +1:00.2+10.16%90.78%
17 384 Sean Spingelt   Adult 45 M 10:53.5 +1:00.8+10.26%90.70%
18 191 Cory Freilinger   Adult 39 M 10:57.0 +1:04.3+10.85%90.21%
19 445 Scott McNees Night Owl Cycling  Adult 47 M 11:00.4 +1:07.7+11.42%89.75%
20 405 John Parejko   Adult 39 M 11:14.1 +1:21.4+13.73%87.92%
21 421 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop Racing  Adult 63 M 11:14.5 +1:21.8+13.80%87.87%
22 360 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo  Adult 36 M 11:15.3 +1:22.6+13.94%87.77%
23 352 Tim Elliott Team B  Adult 56 M 11:19.7 +1:27.0+14.68%87.20%
24 443 Ben Di Qual Taco Time NW  Adult 40 M 11:34.0 +1:41.3+17.09%85.40%
25 433 Travis Erickson   Adult 38 M 11:35.1 +1:42.4+17.28%85.27%
26 456 Colton Knebel   Adult 26 M 11:35.3 +1:42.6+17.31%85.24%
27 416 Euan Mcelwaine Cycle U  Junior 13-15 16 M 11:38.1 +1:45.4+17.78%84.90%
28 462 Paul Thompson   Adult 46 M 11:39.9 +1:47.2+18.09%84.68%
29 550 Matt Fields   Adult 42 M 12:03.6 +2:10.9+22.09%81.91%
30 431 John Mcconnell   Adult 43 M 12:09.9 +2:17.2+23.15%81.20%
31 377 Theo Huggins Alki/Rubicon  Junior 13-15 13 M 12:17.6 +2:24.9+24.45%80.36%
32 549 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Junior 13-15 12 M 12:18.4 +2:25.7+24.58%80.27%
33 385 Andrew Demeter Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 47 M 12:27.6 +2:34.9+26.13%79.28%
34 465 Craig Mcandrews   Adult 44 M 12:33.8 +2:41.1+27.18%78.63%
35 454 Andres Ruiz TMT  Adult 37 M 12:35.6 +2:42.9+27.48%78.44%
36 368 David Llapitan   Adult 50 M 12:36.0 +2:43.3+27.55%78.40%
37 460 Dave Stanton Taco Time NW  Adult 60 M 12:39.4 +2:46.7+28.13%78.05%
38 436 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing  Adult 48 M 12:40.0 +2:47.3+28.23%77.99%
39 463 Skye McDonald Ballard MTB  Adult 15 M 12:41.3 +2:48.6+28.45%77.85%
40 457 Brendan Flynn Beefy B's Slop Shop  Adult 38 M 12:41.9 +2:49.2+28.55%77.79%
41 466 Mark Fiorentino   Adult 37 M 12:42.1 +2:49.4+28.58%77.77%
42 453 Jason Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing  Adult 44 M 12:54.3 +3:01.6+30.64%76.55%
43 410 Dave Larson Dr Dave  Adult 59 M 12:59.8 +3:07.1+31.57%76.01%
44 362 Pat Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 54 M 13:00.1 +3:07.4+31.62%75.98%
45 398 Joel Gustafaon   Adult 51 M 13:06.1 +3:13.4+32.63%75.40%
46 404 Lori Mehl Brazel   Adult 57 M 13:08.7 +3:16.0+33.07%75.15%
47 393 Parker Sprada Tahoma MTB Team  Adult 17 M 13:15.3 +3:22.6+34.18%74.53%
48 364 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 51 M 13:25.0 +3:32.3+35.82%73.63%
49 371 Jeffrey Hiatt Team B  Adult 48 M 13:35.7 +3:43.0+37.62%72.66%
50 461 Mark Zellerhoff   Adult 49 M 13:37.4 +3:44.7+37.91%72.51%
51 395 Vincenzo Tomassi Taco Time NW  Adult 27 M 13:38.6 +3:45.9+38.11%72.40%
52 468 David Stonich Alki Rubicon  Junior 13-15 11 M 13:39.7 +3:47.0+38.30%72.31%
53 467 Curtis Warwick Tahoma Mountain Bike Team  Junior 13-15 15 M 13:40.3 +3:47.6+38.40%72.25%
54 355 Steve Ellis Egencia  Adult 60 M 13:58.1 +4:05.4+41.40%70.72%
55 350 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  Adult 68 M 14:00.7 +4:08.0+41.84%70.50%
56 469 Marty Sparks Taco Time NW  Adult 56 M 14:04.4 +4:11.7+42.47%70.19%
57 379 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing  Adult 48 M 14:18.5 +4:25.8+44.85%69.04%
58 354 Joel Stickney   Adult 45 M 14:51.2 +4:58.5+50.36%66.51%
59 448 Ryan Walsh   Adult 41 M 14:53.5 +5:00.8+50.75%66.33%
60 444 Lawrence Jobe HONKY  Adult 53 M 15:00.6 +5:07.9+51.95%65.81%
61 402 Bryan Willman Egencia  Adult 59 M 16:09.4 +6:16.7+63.56%61.14%
62 459 Jeff Davis Beli  Adult 51 M 16:13.0 +6:20.3+64.16%60.91%