Wed Night Worlds 5/1/19

Wednesday, May 1, 2019 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 55
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 6:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 427 Tom Roetman   Adult 30 M 9:52.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 386 Kirk Canfield   Adult 49 M 9:54.0 +0:01.3+0.22%99.78%
3 365 Aaron Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 48 M 9:54.3 +0:01.6+0.27%99.73%
4 376 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  Adult 56 M 9:58.3 +0:05.6+0.94%99.06%
5 471 Alan Pavkovic EPIC Racing  Adult 44 M 10:27.8 +0:35.1+5.92%94.41%
6 458 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon  Adult 49 M 10:29.9 +0:37.2+6.28%94.09%
7 369 Leo Berk Solid Brown  Adult 45 M 10:33.1 +0:40.4+6.82%93.62%
8 419 Tony Labriola   Adult 51 M 10:36.2 +0:43.5+7.34%93.16%
9 425 Scott Briggs   Adult 43 M 10:38.2 +0:45.5+7.68%92.87%
10 353 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 54 M 10:39.3 +0:46.6+7.86%92.71%
11 400 Matt Johnson   Adult 40 M 10:42.5 +0:49.8+8.40%92.25%
12 441 Matt Soja PCP Racing  Adult 45 M 10:48.9 +0:56.2+9.48%91.34%
13 361 Brian Marr Alki | Rubicon  Adult 43 M 10:50.3 +0:57.6+9.72%91.14%
14 429 Robert Lasker   Adult 49 M 10:52.9 +1:00.2+10.16%90.78%
15 384 Sean Spingelt   Adult 45 M 10:53.5 +1:00.8+10.26%90.70%
16 191 Cory Freilinger   Adult 39 M 10:57.0 +1:04.3+10.85%90.21%
17 445 Scott McNees Night Owl Cycling  Adult 47 M 11:00.4 +1:07.7+11.42%89.75%
18 405 John Parejko   Adult 39 M 11:14.1 +1:21.4+13.73%87.92%
19 421 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop Racing  Adult 63 M 11:14.5 +1:21.8+13.80%87.87%
20 360 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo  Adult 36 M 11:15.3 +1:22.6+13.94%87.77%
21 352 Tim Elliott Team B  Adult 56 M 11:19.7 +1:27.0+14.68%87.20%
22 443 Ben Di Qual Taco Time NW  Adult 40 M 11:34.0 +1:41.3+17.09%85.40%
23 433 Travis Erickson   Adult 38 M 11:35.1 +1:42.4+17.28%85.27%
24 456 Colton Knebel   Adult 26 M 11:35.3 +1:42.6+17.31%85.24%
25 462 Paul Thompson   Adult 46 M 11:39.9 +1:47.2+18.09%84.68%
26 550 Matt Fields   Adult 42 M 12:03.6 +2:10.9+22.09%81.91%
27 431 John Mcconnell   Adult 43 M 12:09.9 +2:17.2+23.15%81.20%
28 385 Andrew Demeter Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 47 M 12:27.6 +2:34.9+26.13%79.28%
29 465 Craig Mcandrews   Adult 44 M 12:33.8 +2:41.1+27.18%78.63%
30 454 Andres Ruiz TMT  Adult 37 M 12:35.6 +2:42.9+27.48%78.44%
31 368 David Llapitan   Adult 50 M 12:36.0 +2:43.3+27.55%78.40%
32 460 Dave Stanton Taco Time NW  Adult 60 M 12:39.4 +2:46.7+28.13%78.05%
33 436 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing  Adult 48 M 12:40.0 +2:47.3+28.23%77.99%
34 463 Skye McDonald Ballard MTB  Adult 15 M 12:41.3 +2:48.6+28.45%77.85%
35 457 Brendan Flynn Beefy B's Slop Shop  Adult 38 M 12:41.9 +2:49.2+28.55%77.79%
36 466 Mark Fiorentino   Adult 37 M 12:42.1 +2:49.4+28.58%77.77%
37 453 Jason Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing  Adult 44 M 12:54.3 +3:01.6+30.64%76.55%
38 410 Dave Larson Dr Dave  Adult 59 M 12:59.8 +3:07.1+31.57%76.01%
39 362 Pat Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 54 M 13:00.1 +3:07.4+31.62%75.98%
40 398 Joel Gustafaon   Adult 51 M 13:06.1 +3:13.4+32.63%75.40%
41 404 Lori Mehl Brazel   Adult 57 M 13:08.7 +3:16.0+33.07%75.15%
42 393 Parker Sprada Tahoma MTB Team  Adult 17 M 13:15.3 +3:22.6+34.18%74.53%
43 364 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 51 M 13:25.0 +3:32.3+35.82%73.63%
44 371 Jeffrey Hiatt Team B  Adult 48 M 13:35.7 +3:43.0+37.62%72.66%
45 461 Mark Zellerhoff   Adult 49 M 13:37.4 +3:44.7+37.91%72.51%
46 395 Vincenzo Tomassi Taco Time NW  Adult 27 M 13:38.6 +3:45.9+38.11%72.40%
47 355 Steve Ellis Egencia  Adult 60 M 13:58.1 +4:05.4+41.40%70.72%
48 350 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  Adult 68 M 14:00.7 +4:08.0+41.84%70.50%
49 469 Marty Sparks Taco Time NW  Adult 56 M 14:04.4 +4:11.7+42.47%70.19%
50 379 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing  Adult 48 M 14:18.5 +4:25.8+44.85%69.04%
51 354 Joel Stickney   Adult 45 M 14:51.2 +4:58.5+50.36%66.51%
52 448 Ryan Walsh   Adult 41 M 14:53.5 +5:00.8+50.75%66.33%
53 444 Lawrence Jobe HONKY  Adult 53 M 15:00.6 +5:07.9+51.95%65.81%
54 402 Bryan Willman Egencia  Adult 59 M 16:09.4 +6:16.7+63.56%61.14%
55 459 Jeff Davis Beli  Adult 51 M 16:13.0 +6:20.3+64.16%60.91%