Wed Night Worlds 4/24/19

Wednesday, April 24, 2019 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 56
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, May 31, 2019 10:44 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 397 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo  Adult 25 M 13:44.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 386 Kirk Canfield   Adult 49 M 14:00.5 +0:16.5+2.00%98.04%
3 365 Aaron Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 48 M 14:00.8 +0:16.8+2.04%98.00%
4 369 Leo Berk Solid Brown  Adult 45 M 14:28.7 +0:44.7+5.42%94.85%
5 471 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  Adult 44 M 14:43.1 +0:59.1+7.17%93.31%
6 444 Lawrence Jobe Honky  Adult 52 M 14:44.2 +1:00.2+7.31%93.19%
7 427 Tom Roetman   Adult 30 M 14:44.8 +1:00.8+7.38%93.13%
8 425 Scott Briggs   Adult 43 M 15:03.3 +1:19.3+9.62%91.22%
9 445 Scott Mcnees   Adult 48 M 15:14.4 +1:30.4+10.97%90.11%
10 409 Watson Sallay Taco Time NW  Adult 32 M 15:19.8 +1:35.8+11.63%89.58%
11 374 Joshua Viborel-Baker Epic Racing  Adult 38 M 15:21.0 +1:37.0+11.77%89.47%
12 353 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 54 M 15:22.2 +1:38.2+11.92%89.35%
12 384 Sean Spingelt   Adult 45 M 15:22.2 +1:38.2+11.92%89.35%
14 352 Tim Elliott Team B  Adult 56 M 15:49.0 +2:05.0+15.17%86.83%
15 435 Jason Downs WHEELIE BOYZ  Adult 39 M 15:49.6 +2:05.6+15.24%86.77%
16 421 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop Racing  Adult 63 M 15:51.8 +2:07.8+15.51%86.57%
17 429 Robert Lasker   Adult 49 M 15:53.7 +2:09.7+15.74%86.40%
17 441 Matt Soja PCP Racing  Adult 45 M 15:53.7 +2:09.7+15.74%86.40%
19 550 Matt Fields Jumping Bunnies  Adult 41 M 15:56.2 +2:12.2+16.04%86.17%
20 361 Brian Marr   Adult 43 M 15:56.3 +2:12.3+16.06%86.17%
21 405 John Parejko   Adult 39 M 16:02.4 +2:18.4+16.80%85.62%
22 430 Scott Stout Hagens Berman  Adult 50 M 16:04.9 +2:20.9+17.10%85.40%
23 419 Tony Labriola   Adult 51 M 16:05.4 +2:21.4+17.16%85.35%
24 433 Travis Erickson GHY Bikes  Adult 38 M 16:08.2 +2:24.2+17.50%85.11%
25 360 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo  Adult 36 M 16:34.3 +2:50.3+20.67%82.87%
26 431 John Mcconnell   Adult 43 M 16:34.7 +2:50.7+20.72%82.84%
27 411 Matthew Stanigar Step 7 Consulting  Adult 50 M 16:36.3 +2:52.3+20.91%82.71%
28 443 Ben Di Qual   Adult 40 M 16:37.1 +2:53.1+21.01%82.64%
29 426 Jabe Carbaugh   Adult 20 M 16:46.6 +3:02.6+22.16%81.86%
30 390 Luke Goodrich   Adult 39 M 16:47.3 +3:03.3+22.25%81.80%
31 393 Parker Sprada Tahoma Youth MTB Team  Adult 17 M 16:48.2 +3:04.2+22.35%81.73%
32 372 Vasileios Vouros   Adult 42 M 16:56.8 +3:12.8+23.40%81.04%
33 449 Brandon Butsick PBA Flight  Adult 35 M 17:17.6 +3:33.6+25.92%79.41%
34 436 Josh Warborg   Adult 47 M 17:21.9 +3:37.9+26.44%79.09%
35 362 Pat Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 54 M 17:23.8 +3:39.8+26.67%78.94%
36 400 Matt Johnson   Adult 40 M 17:32.9 +3:48.9+27.78%78.26%
37 432 Yasser Rodriguez   Adult 32 M 17:36.2 +3:52.2+28.18%78.02%
38 368 David Llapitan   Adult 50 M 17:43.8 +3:59.8+29.10%77.46%
39 371 Jeffrey Hiatt Team B  Adult 48 M 17:53.9 +4:09.9+30.33%76.73%
40 350 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  Adult 68 M 18:04.3 +4:20.3+31.59%75.99%
41 442 Ron Funston   Adult 50 M 18:11.9 +4:27.9+32.51%75.46%
42 440 John Sullivan BSV  Adult 59 M 18:17.2 +4:33.2+33.16%75.10%
43 423 John Greer Team Doublecheck  Adult 53 M 18:30.1 +4:46.1+34.72%74.23%
44 364 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 51 M 18:35.4 +4:51.4+35.36%73.87%
45 410 Dave Larson Dr Dave  Adult 59 M 18:49.0 +5:05.0+37.01%72.98%
46 590 Christian Taylor   Adult 27 M 19:08.0 +5:24.0+39.32%71.78%
47 379 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing  Adult 48 M 19:14.9 +5:30.9+40.16%71.35%
48 438 Robert Wespetal   Adult 26 M 19:33.9 +5:49.9+42.46%70.19%
49 381 John Baird Raise The Bar  Adult 52 M 19:47.8 +6:03.8+44.15%69.37%
50 354 Joel Stickney   Adult 45 M 20:00.5 +6:16.5+45.69%68.64%
51 448 Ryan Walsh   Adult 41 M 20:01.6 +6:17.6+45.83%68.58%
52 402 Bryan Willman Egencia  Adult 59 M 20:39.9 +6:55.9+50.47%66.46%
53 355 Steve Ellis Egencia  Adult 60 M 20:51.3 +7:07.3+51.86%65.85%
54 450 Shawn Mcmichael Unavita  Adult 52 M 21:11.3 +7:27.3+54.28%64.82%
55 351 Jason Poll Team B  Adult 48 M 21:28.4 +7:44.4+56.36%63.96%
56 439 Daniel Skinner   Adult 31 M 23:41.5 +9:57.5+72.51%57.97%