Wed Night Worlds 4/17/19

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 36
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, April 22, 2019 11:20 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 26 Josh Stough Ridge Cyclesport  Adult 29 M 9:44.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 28 Kenneth Rizer   Adult 28 M 9:44.7 +0:00.4+0.07%99.93%
3 2 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten  Adult 31 M 9:45.1 +0:00.8+0.14%99.86%
4 3 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management  Adult 26 M 9:54.3 +0:10.0+1.71%98.32%
5 16 Garett Heitman CLIF BAR  Adult 42 M 9:55.7 +0:11.4+1.95%98.09%
6 33 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging  Adult 38 M 10:00.6 +0:16.3+2.79%97.29%
7 31 LOREN HANSON   Adult 50 M 10:01.1 +0:16.8+2.88%97.21%
8 19 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing  Adult 33 M 10:02.4 +0:18.1+3.10%97.00%
9 69 David Volkert   Adult 34 M 10:19.2 +0:34.9+5.97%94.36%
10 36 Steven Williams Nemesis  Adult 46 M 10:19.4 +0:35.1+6.01%94.33%
11 6 Chris Rodde   Adult 49 M 10:24.3 +0:40.0+6.85%93.59%
12 20 Nicholas Boroughs Soft Like Kitten  Adult 31 M 10:25.4 +0:41.1+7.03%93.43%
13 15 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management  Adult 55 M 10:39.0 +0:54.7+9.36%91.44%
14 27 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo  Adult 45 M 10:40.3 +0:56.0+9.58%91.25%
15 68 Andrew Howe Soft Like Kitten  Adult 32 M 10:44.7 +1:00.4+10.34%90.63%
16 18 Brian Smith Audi  Adult 48 M 10:49.7 +1:05.4+11.19%89.93%
17 9 Alex Hemke   Adult 30 M 10:54.1 +1:09.8+11.95%89.33%
18 37 Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW  Adult 28 M 10:55.4 +1:11.1+12.17%89.15%
19 29 Brandon Sprouse   Adult 34 M 10:55.7 +1:11.4+12.22%89.11%
20 35 Jessica Cutler   Adult 39 F 10:56.8 +1:12.5+12.41%88.96%
21 38 Kelly Nowels   Adult 33 M 11:06.0 +1:21.7+13.98%87.73%
22 22 David Stonich Alki Rubicon  Adult 46 M 11:08.7 +1:24.4+14.44%87.38%
23 11 Jason Gibson   Adult 41 M 11:34.3 +1:50.0+18.83%84.16%
24 32 Ben Landsman   Adult 34 M 11:37.2 +1:52.9+19.32%83.81%
25 17 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co  Adult 30 F 11:37.6 +1:53.3+19.39%83.76%
26 30 Harrison Gill Dirt Corps  Adult 28 M 11:40.1 +1:55.8+19.82%83.46%
27 24 Clint Hensley Asociatia Bike Attack Resita  Adult 45 M 11:41.2 +1:56.9+20.01%83.33%
28 21 Julie Robertson Zivin Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente  Adult 49 F 11:44.6 +2:00.3+20.59%82.93%
29 14 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Adult 33 M 11:54.2 +2:09.9+22.23%81.81%
30 25 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo  Adult 38 F 11:54.8 +2:10.5+22.33%81.74%
31 12 Richard Bankhead   Adult 49 M 12:17.7 +2:33.4+26.25%79.21%
32 10 Barry Petzold We Are Flaming Dragon  Adult 43 M 12:22.4 +2:38.1+27.06%78.70%
33 23 Heidi Wood Hifi Sound Cycling  Adult 34 F 12:37.7 +2:53.4+29.68%77.11%
34 5 Amy Josefczyk Dynamics Racing  Adult 45 F 12:45.7 +3:01.4+31.05%76.31%
35 1 Derek Parsons   Adult 31 M 19:49.0 +10:04.7+103.49%49.14%
36 13 Michael Manthey   Adult 43 M 43:00.0 +33:15.7+341.55%22.65%