Wed Night Worlds 4/17/19

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 42
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, April 22, 2019 11:20 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 568 Tom Roetman   Adult 30 M 11:54.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 585 Dylan Hampden Seattle Middle School Composite  Junior 13-15 13 M 12:03.0 +0:08.8+1.23%98.78%
3 572 JC Ramirez PCP  Adult 45 M 12:03.1 +0:08.9+1.25%98.77%
4 571 Scott Stout Hagens Berman  Adult 50 M 12:08.3 +0:14.1+1.97%98.06%
5 584 Tracey Gramenz Egencia  Adult 37 F 12:54.9 +1:00.7+8.50%92.17%
6 594 Skye McDonald   Adult 15 M 13:06.5 +1:12.3+10.12%90.81%
7 567 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U  Junior 13-15 11 M 13:07.8 +1:13.6+10.31%90.66%
8 592 Joe Pettinger   Adult 47 M 13:08.6 +1:14.4+10.42%90.57%
9 558 Donovan Ramirez Scmdragons  Junior 13-15 13 M 13:15.2 +1:21.0+11.34%89.81%
10 577 Graeme McAuslan Seattle Composite Middle School Dragons  Junior 13-15 13 M 13:22.3 +1:28.1+12.34%89.02%
11 570 Hudson White   Junior 13-15 12 M 13:25.8 +1:31.6+12.83%88.63%
12 573 Matt Baumgartner   Adult 58 M 13:37.7 +1:43.5+14.49%87.34%
13 559 Yasser Rodriguez   Adult 32 M 13:45.2 +1:51.0+15.54%86.55%
14 556 Christopher Rogers   Adult 52 M 14:03.9 +2:09.7+18.16%84.63%
15 590 Christian Taylor   Adult 27 M 14:05.5 +2:11.3+18.38%84.47%
16 564 Ivy Stringham Mt. Si Racing  Junior 13-15 11 F 14:34.5 +2:40.3+22.44%81.67%
17 575 Johnny Sprada Bike Masters  Adult 44 M 14:50.9 +2:56.7+24.74%80.17%
18 566 Alec Morgenson Cycle U  Junior 13-15 15 M 15:08.1 +3:13.9+27.15%78.65%
19 587 Shawn Mcmichael Unavita  Adult 52 F 15:28.0 +3:33.8+29.94%76.96%
20 591 Suzy Benson Gillies   Adult 45 F 15:31.2 +3:37.0+30.38%76.70%
21 576 Ethan Wyatt Dragons  Junior 13-15 14 M 15:39.2 +3:45.0+31.50%76.04%
22 563 Bridget Hestad SCM Dragons  Junior 13-15 12 F 15:40.5 +3:46.3+31.69%75.94%
23 574 Marcel Blabolil   Adult 43 M 15:41.6 +3:47.4+31.84%75.85%
24 560 Cole Llapitan   Junior 13-15 13 M 16:04.4 +4:10.2+35.03%74.06%
25 551 Rachael Ramirez Delaurenti Food & Wine  Adult 42 F 16:12.7 +4:18.5+36.19%73.42%
26 589 Danielle Butsick   Adult 32 F 16:23.4 +4:29.2+37.69%72.63%
27 582 Ryan Nestle   Adult 33 M 16:36.6 +4:42.4+39.54%71.66%
28 562 Leo Park Taber   Junior 13-15 11 M 16:37.2 +4:43.0+39.62%71.62%
29 593 Sherri Brady   Adult 41 F 16:38.9 +4:44.7+39.86%71.50%
30 561 Tabitha Berk Solid Brown  Junior 13-15 11 F 16:43.3 +4:49.1+40.48%71.19%
31 579 David Mares   Adult 72 M 16:45.8 +4:51.6+40.83%71.01%
32 580 James Hutchins   Adult 45 M 16:47.2 +4:53.0+41.02%70.91%
33 586 Linda Hood Indigenous Wheel  Adult 62 F 16:50.7 +4:56.5+41.51%70.66%
34 581 Amandine Berthe   Junior 13-15 1 F 16:51.2 +4:57.0+41.58%70.63%
35 583 Renae Smith Thrive  Adult 43 F 16:59.1 +5:04.9+42.69%70.08%
36 555 Hudson Steere   Junior 13-15 13 F 17:13.1 +5:18.9+44.65%69.13%
37 554 Nigel Steere   Adult 43 M 17:13.8 +5:19.6+44.75%69.08%
38 569 Leon Leroy WSCL Dragons  Junior 13-15 13 M 17:18.4 +5:24.2+45.39%68.78%
39 578 Katey Murphy   Adult 21 F 17:39.7 +5:45.5+48.38%67.40%
40 557 Ava Marr Alki | Rubicon  Junior 13-15 13 F 17:41.1 +5:46.9+48.57%67.31%
41 553 Sarah Steere   Adult 43 F 17:45.7 +5:51.5+49.22%67.02%
42 565 Yunhee Cho Jumping Bunnies  Adult 39 F 27:37.8 +15:43.6+132.12%43.08%