Cumberland XC 2019

Sunday, April 14, 2019 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Courtenay, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 29
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 1:43 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 211 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc  39 M 38:20.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 224 Jeff Warmerdam Comox, BC  36 M 39:59.3 +1:38.9+4.30%95.88%
3 241 Paul Chatterton CAMPBELL RIVER, BC  46 M 40:04.8 +1:44.4+4.54%95.66%
4 221 Ian Finke Victoria, BC  48 M 40:12.9 +1:52.5+4.89%95.34%
5 206 Chad Van Tongeren Comox, BC  39 M 41:12.8 +2:52.4+7.49%93.03%
6 200 Aaron Amar Cumberland, BC  47 M 42:24.4 +4:04.0+10.61%90.41%
7 214 Erik Diertens Victoria, BC  20 M 42:45.8 +4:25.4+11.54%89.66%
8 247 Zachary Rebitt Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  14 M 42:54.9 +4:34.5+11.93%89.34%
9 222 Jason Nickels Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  37 M 43:05.1 +4:44.7+12.38%88.99%
10 237 Matthew Davidson CAMPBELL RIVER, BC  33 M 43:20.7 +5:00.3+13.05%88.45%
11 231 Kip Manktelow Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  14 M 43:36.6 +5:16.2+13.75%87.92%
12 238 Matty McCoy Victoria  46 M 43:41.9 +5:21.5+13.98%87.74%
13 210 Colin Taylor Comox, BC  42 M 44:06.0 +5:45.6+15.02%86.94%
14 239 Mike Weersink CAMPBELL RIVER, BC  31 M 44:21.6 +6:01.2+15.70%86.43%
15 243 Ryan Bouma Ladysmith, BC  36 M 44:39.3 +6:18.9+16.47%85.86%
16 223 Jeff Maertz Spruce Grove, AB  32 M 45:06.7 +6:46.3+17.66%84.99%
17 202 Andrew Scott Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  45 M 45:13.0 +6:52.6+17.94%84.79%
18 220 Hudson Webster FANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  13 M 45:42.0 +7:21.6+19.20%83.89%
19 246 Tony Madsen Tony Madsen, BC - Tony Madsen  64 M 46:13.0 +7:52.6+20.54%82.96%
20 225 Kai Sargent Victoria, BC  12 M 46:48.2 +8:27.8+22.07%81.92%
21 242 Rick Carlson Cumberland, BC  36 M 48:05.3 +9:44.9+25.43%79.73%
22 233 Liam Worsfold Brentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Cycling  13 M 48:36.4 +10:16.0+26.78%78.88%
23 248 Bryan Everenden   40 M 50:23.9 +12:03.5+31.45%76.07%
24 209 Clem Loveless Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  13 M 50:51.8 +12:31.4+32.66%75.38%
25 204 Bryan Rozon Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  37 M 51:39.1 +13:18.7+34.72%74.23%
26 208 Chuck Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  49 M 59:26.8 +21:06.4+55.05%64.49%
27 229 Kevin Chen Victoria, BC - My Wife  48 M 59:57.4 +21:37.0+56.38%63.95%
28 338 Shawn MacDonald Nanaimo, BC  49 M 1:00:19.2 +21:58.8+57.33%63.56%
29 216 Flemming Sorvin Saanich, BC  50 M 1:03:57.9 +25:37.5+66.84%59.94%