Cumberland XC 2019

Sunday, April 14, 2019 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Courtenay, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 36
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 1:43 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 307 Carter Woods Cumberland, BC - Rocky Mountain Bikes, DCC  18 M 29:52.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 318 Hamish Graham Hamish Graham, BC - Comox Bike Company  18 M 30:31.4 +0:38.9+2.17%97.88%
3 328 Kieran Nilsen Comox, BC - Comox Bike Company / Santa Cruz  18 M 30:46.5 +0:54.0+3.01%97.08%
4 315 Erik Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  16 M 30:47.0 +0:54.5+3.04%97.05%
5 321 Jamey Saunders Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  36 M 31:47.5 +1:55.0+6.42%93.97%
6 320 Jakob Yells CAMPBELL RIVER, BC - Cannondale/Beaufort Cyclez  17 M 32:38.8 +2:46.3+9.28%91.51%
7 345 Tom Skinner Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  38 M 33:29.8 +3:37.3+12.12%89.19%
8 309 Clay Ward Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  34 M 33:30.5 +3:38.0+12.16%89.16%
9 331 Maxim Ellison Victoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles  26 M 33:32.9 +3:40.4+12.30%89.05%
10 306 Cam McCallum Langley, BC - Team Squamish / Norco Bicycles  14 M 35:06.8 +5:14.3+17.53%85.08%
11 339 Stenson Lindal MERVILLE, BC - Mountain City Cycle  20 M 35:47.6 +5:55.1+19.81%83.47%
12 346 Peter Sinclair   42 M 36:09.3 +6:16.8+21.02%82.63%
13 327 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  53 M 36:13.7 +6:21.2+21.27%82.46%
14 334 Peter Stevenson Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  53 M 36:15.7 +6:23.2+21.38%82.39%
15 305 Brett Whitehead Comox, BC - Riverway Dental Racing  41 M 36:25.9 +6:33.4+21.95%82.00%
16 301 Adam Walker Victoria, BC - The Cycling Co. Dirt Squad  47 M 36:26.4 +6:33.9+21.97%81.98%
17 344 Tobin McCallum Langley, BC - Team Squamish  49 M 36:46.4 +6:53.9+23.09%81.24%
18 347 Chris Birch   50 M 37:06.5 +7:14.0+24.21%80.51%
19 304 Bill McMillan Nanaimo, BC  59 M 37:10.1 +7:17.6+24.41%80.38%
20 340 Steve Lan Comox  44 M 37:14.4 +7:21.9+24.65%80.22%
21 317 Finn Manktelow Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  16 M 37:21.3 +7:28.8+25.04%79.98%
22 308 Chris Hancock Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  42 M 37:47.3 +7:54.8+26.49%79.06%
23 312 Daniel Dennis Victoria, BC  26 M 37:48.8 +7:56.3+26.57%79.01%
24 348 Luke Clarke   35 M 37:52.9 +8:00.4+26.80%78.86%
25 303 Alexander Walker Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  27 M 37:59.7 +8:07.2+27.18%78.63%
26 325 Joe McMahen Victoria, BC  36 M 38:42.8 +8:50.3+29.58%77.17%
27 336 Samuel Finke Victoria, BC  18 M 39:25.3 +9:32.8+31.96%75.78%
28 329 Liam Sargent Victoria, BC  15 M 39:58.1 +10:05.6+33.79%74.75%
29 319 INJAE SOL SQUAMISH, BC  15 M 40:00.1 +10:07.6+33.90%74.68%
30 310 Dan Molgat-Roy Courtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing  39 M 40:03.4 +10:10.9+34.08%74.58%
31 326 Justin Wolfe Cumberland, BC  34 M 40:19.8 +10:27.3+35.00%74.08%
32 300 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  32 M 40:24.1 +10:31.6+35.24%73.94%
33 343 Tim Winter Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  49 M 40:49.1 +10:56.6+36.63%73.19%
34 342 Tim Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  41 M 41:05.8 +11:13.3+37.56%72.69%
35 337 Scott Manktelow Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  48 M 41:56.2 +12:03.7+40.37%71.24%
36 335 Robert Garratt Gold Bridge, BC  27 M 45:11.9 +15:19.4+51.29%66.10%