Campbell River XC 2019

Sunday, April 7, 2019 10:55 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Campbell River, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 73
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, April 17, 2019 8:40 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 491 Jakob Yells Campbell River - Cannondale/Beaufort Cycles  17 M 36:24.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 377 Erik Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  16 M 36:28.7 +0:04.2+0.19%99.81%
3 483 Jamey Saunders Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  36 M 36:31.9 +0:07.4+0.34%99.66%
4 484 Tyler Walker Nanaimo, BC  34 M 37:27.6 +1:03.1+2.89%97.19%
5 380 Maxim Ellison Victoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles  26 M 37:37.8 +1:13.3+3.36%96.75%
6 384 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  17 M 37:49.2 +1:24.7+3.88%96.27%
7 492 Tom Skinner   M 38:27.1 +2:02.6+5.61%94.69%
8 488 Sam Whittingham Quadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles  47 M 39:22.9 +2:58.4+8.17%92.45%
9 485 Clay Ward Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  34 M 40:29.8 +4:05.3+11.23%89.90%
10 496 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo, BC  42 M 41:41.2 +5:16.7+14.50%87.34%
11 394 Terry McKall Victoria, BC - Naked Bicycles  35 M 41:43.8 +5:19.3+14.62%87.25%
12 381 Trevor Jones Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  43 M 41:47.0 +5:22.5+14.76%87.14%
13 389 Stenson Lindal MERVILLE, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE  20 M 42:40.3 +6:15.8+17.20%85.32%
14 495 Chris Birch   50 M 42:41.7 +6:17.2+17.27%85.28%
15 287 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc  39 M 42:49.6 +6:25.1+17.63%85.01%
16 281 Daryl Chase Port Alberni, BC - Shockdoc.Ca/Healthy Habits  46 M 42:54.7 +6:30.2+17.86%84.84%
17 490 Scott Manktelow Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Team  48 M 42:59.1 +6:34.6+18.06%84.70%
18 396 Bill McMillan Nanaimo, BC  59 M 43:19.3 +6:54.8+18.99%84.04%
19 395 Joe McMahen Victoria, BC  36 M 43:21.7 +6:57.2+19.10%83.96%
20 379 Luke Clarke Nanaimo, BC  36 M 43:26.8 +7:02.3+19.33%83.80%
21 388 Steve Lan Comox, BC - Wasabi  44 M 43:40.1 +7:15.6+19.94%83.37%
22 352 Sandor Boros Victoria  99 M 43:58.0 +7:33.5+20.76%82.81%
23 378 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  32 M 45:05.3 +8:40.8+23.84%80.75%
24 481 Dan Molgat-Roy Courtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing  39 M 46:05.6 +9:41.1+26.60%78.99%
25 292 Roland Rabien Victoria, BC - Party Kitty Racing  42 M 46:22.7 +9:58.2+27.38%78.50%
26 370 Mara Roldan Whitehorse, YT  15 F 46:26.3 +10:01.8+27.55%78.40%
27 291 James Powell Campbell River, BC  38 M 46:46.9 +10:22.4+28.49%77.83%
28 286 Erik Diertens Victoria, BC  20 M 46:58.3 +10:33.8+29.01%77.51%
29 359 Emmy Lan Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  15 F 47:04.5 +10:40.0+29.30%77.34%
30 482 Tim Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  41 M 47:29.4 +11:04.9+30.44%76.67%
31 285 Matthew Davidson Campbell River, BC  33 M 47:40.4 +11:15.9+30.94%76.37%
32 471 Jeff Warmerdam Comox, BC  36 M 47:45.2 +11:20.7+31.16%76.24%
33 357 Jessica Dulong Victoria, BC  36 F 48:29.0 +12:04.5+33.17%75.09%
34 374 Erica Spizawka Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  44 F 48:37.8 +12:13.3+33.57%74.87%
35 474 Mike Weersink Campbell River, BC  31 M 49:17.5 +12:53.0+35.39%73.86%
36 289 Jason Nickels Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  37 M 49:21.7 +12:57.2+35.58%73.76%
37 288 Kip Manktelow Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Team  14 M 49:22.4 +12:57.9+35.61%73.74%
38 274 Sarah Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  13 F 49:24.8 +13:00.3+35.72%73.68%
39 372 Aisha Roldan Whitehorse, YT  15 F 50:18.1 +13:53.6+38.16%72.38%
40 278 Adele Winker Victoria, BC - The Cycling Co.  15 F 51:20.5 +14:56.0+41.02%70.91%
41 475 Tony Wilson Nanaimo, BC  43 M 51:24.7 +15:00.2+41.21%70.82%
42 473 Hudson Webster FANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  13 M 51:25.4 +15:00.9+41.24%70.80%
43 296 Colin Taylor Comox, BC  42 M 51:30.5 +15:06.0+41.47%70.68%
44 367 Natalia Mulekova Victoria, BC  34 F 51:50.7 +15:26.2+42.40%70.23%
45 257 Anna Chatterton Campbell River, BC - Strathcona Park Lodge  15 F 52:33.9 +16:09.4+44.38%69.26%
46 280 Chuck Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  49 M 52:48.1 +16:23.6+45.03%68.95%
47 368 Jenn Munro Campbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles  37 F 53:54.3 +17:29.8+48.06%67.54%
48 145 Rory Bratrud Comox, BC  14 M 54:20.2 +17:55.7+49.24%67.01%
49 244 Frederica Blouin-Comeau Comox, BC  18 F 54:28.5 +18:04.0+49.62%66.83%
50 158 Nayland Mcgill Campbell River  15 M 54:35.7 +18:11.2+49.95%66.69%
51 282 Liam Clarke Campbell River, BC  17 M 54:50.2 +18:25.7+50.62%66.39%
52 360 Eva Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  15 F 55:25.3 +19:00.8+52.22%65.69%
53 275 Heather Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  39 F 55:28.1 +19:03.6+52.35%65.64%
54 146 Gavin Chatterton Campbell River, BC - Strathcona Park Lodge  12 M 55:35.5 +19:11.0+52.69%65.49%
55 294 Bryan Rozon Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  37 M 55:57.5 +19:33.0+53.70%65.06%
56 369 Nadia Plamondon Nanaimo, BC  49 F 57:08.0 +20:43.5+56.92%63.73%
57 290 Dave Podmoroff Victoria, BC  55 M 58:43.3 +22:18.8+61.29%62.00%
58 271 Carlin Lindsay Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  35 F 58:45.7 +22:21.2+61.40%61.96%
59 277 Kassie Warner Courtenay, BC  18 F 58:47.7 +22:23.2+61.49%61.92%
60 159 Luka Markon Courtenay, BC  10 M 1:00:30.5 +24:06.0+66.19%60.17%
61 270 Laura Jesson Nanaimo, BC  49 F 1:00:57.4 +24:32.9+67.43%59.73%
62 144 Rowen Berkey Campbell River, BC  15 M 1:01:28.7 +25:04.2+68.86%59.22%
63 391 Shawn MacDonald Nanaimo, BC  49 M 1:01:44.2 +25:19.7+69.57%58.97%
64 276 Mathilde Roldan Whitehorse, YT  14 F 1:02:11.8 +25:47.3+70.83%58.54%
65 393 Olivier Markon Courtenay, BC - Devinci  42 M 1:02:36.9 +26:12.4+71.98%58.15%
66 143 Brailyn Webster FANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  11 F 1:05:16.4 +28:51.9+79.28%55.78%
67 295 Paul Sitko Courtenay, BC  50 M 1:06:38.8 +30:14.3+83.05%54.63%
68 147 Patrick Connor Campbell River, BC  15 M 1:06:58.0 +30:33.5+83.93%54.37%
69 165 Benjamin Pechter Campbell River, BC  10 M 1:08:26.1 +32:01.6+87.97%53.20%
70 163 Cameron Meldrum Campbell River, BC - River City Cycle Club  10 M 1:11:11.5 +34:47.0+95.54%51.14%
71 149 Lukas Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  10 M 1:13:25.8 +37:01.3+101.68%49.58%
72 167 Cole Wilson Nanaimo, BC  9 M 1:27:54.3 +51:29.8+141.44%41.42%
73 166 Alex Racher Campbell River, BC  10 M 1:28:16.6 +51:52.1+142.46%41.24%