2019 Island Cup Hartland XC Mar 17

Sunday, March 17, 2019 10:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 53
Laps: 3
Timed on: HTC HTC One M9
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, March 18, 2019 12:46 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 Island Cup Hartland XC Mar 17

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 954 Felix Burke Mont Tremblant, QC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  23 M 19:05.059 -+0.00%100.00%
2 964 Carter Nieuwesteeg Fernie, BC - Santa Cruz Bicycles  22 M 19:21.133 +0:16.074+1.40%98.62%
3 949 Logan Sadesky Canmore, AB - Rundle Mountain Cycling Club  19 M 19:21.457 +0:16.398+1.43%98.59%
4 956 Erik Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bycicles Racing  16 M 20:17.362 +1:12.303+6.31%94.06%
5 952 Jamey Saunders Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  36 M 20:43.707 +1:38.648+8.62%92.07%
6 882 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  17 M 20:43.758 +1:38.699+8.62%92.06%
7 946 Maxim Ellison Victoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles  26 M 21:07.887 +2:02.828+10.73%90.31%
8 932 Tom Skinner Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles  38 M 21:14.676 +2:09.617+11.32%89.83%
9 933 Steven Olson Victoria, BC  23 M 21:39.833 +2:34.774+13.52%88.09%
10 896 Nicolas Parlee Comox, BC - Riverway Dental Racing  22 M 22:22.094 +3:17.035+17.21%85.32%
11 948 Mark Karau Victoria, BC - BSC Pb Snow Leopard Racing  29 M 22:26.362 +3:21.303+17.58%85.05%
12 940 Peter Stevenson Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  53 M 22:27.265 +3:22.206+17.66%84.99%
13 957 Eric Ouellette Canmore, AB  19 M 22:28.432 +3:23.373+17.76%84.92%
14 950 Ken Olson Nanaimno, BC - Coal City Cycles  53 M 22:31.591 +3:26.532+18.04%84.72%
15 953 Graham Frost Sidney, BC - Russ Hays Sidney  36 M 22:57.960 +3:52.901+20.34%83.10%
16 955 Evan Girard Oxbow, SK - Marty's Mountain Cycle  26 M 22:58.969 +3:53.910+20.43%83.04%
17 977 Emily Unterberger Revelstoke, BC - Pendrel Racing  23 F 23:19.764 +4:14.705+22.24%81.80%
18 876 Carter Krasny   M 23:57.821 +4:52.762+25.57%79.64%
19 945 Mitchell Thacker Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  39 M 24:00.306 +4:55.247+25.78%79.50%
20 959 Daniel Dennis Victoria, BC  26 M 24:09.858 +5:04.799+26.62%78.98%
21 963 Chris Birch Ladysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles  50 M 24:32.640 +5:27.581+28.61%77.76%
22 970 Katie Button Sechelt, BC  34 F 24:36.155 +5:31.096+28.92%77.57%
23 965 Bill McMillan Nanaimo, BC  59 M 24:37.078 +5:32.019+29.00%77.52%
24 934 Steve Mackenzie Victoria, BC  53 M 24:41.241 +5:36.182+29.36%77.30%
25 937 Stenson Lindal MERVILLE, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE  20 M 24:41.934 +5:36.875+29.42%77.27%
26 973 Holly Henry Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  21 F 24:45.606 +5:40.547+29.74%77.08%
27 935 Steve Lan Comox  44 M 25:00.219 +5:55.160+31.02%76.33%
28 979 Elyse Nieuwold Victoria, BC - Pendrel Racing  27 F 25:16.101 +6:11.042+32.40%75.53%
29 960 Dan Smith Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  56 M 25:17.256 +6:12.197+32.50%75.47%
30 961 Dan Molgat-Roy Courtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing  39 M 25:19.086 +6:14.027+32.66%75.38%
31 939 Sandor Boros Victoria, BC  35 M 25:24.564 +6:19.505+33.14%75.11%
32 861 Sidney McGill   F 25:27.205 +6:22.146+33.37%74.98%
33 962 Chris Winkelaar Cumberland, BC  49 M 25:29.704 +6:24.645+33.59%74.85%
34 931 Tyler Walker Nanaimo, BC - Apex Bikes Nanaimo  34 M 25:31.826 +6:26.767+33.78%74.75%
35 947 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  33 M 25:59.230 +6:54.171+36.17%73.44%
36 958 Daniel Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  44 M 26:01.304 +6:56.245+36.35%73.34%
37 883 Eva Poidevin Canmore, AB  19 F 26:05.801 +7:00.742+36.74%73.13%
38 943 Patrick Nolan Sooke, BC - Nolan Riding Pro City Racing  32 M 26:06.663 +7:01.604+36.82%73.09%
39 966 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  32 M 26:49.587 +7:44.528+40.57%71.14%
40 914 Dean Tennant Shawnigan Lake, BC - Dunbar Cycles/Transition Bikes  31 M 26:51.510 +7:46.451+40.74%71.06%
41 880 Tim Roberts   M 26:55.476 +7:50.417+41.08%70.88%
42 879 Doug Doyle   M 26:56.578 +7:51.519+41.18%70.83%
43 936 Stephen Parslow North Saanich, BC  40 M 27:09.644 +8:04.585+42.32%70.26%
44 971 Jessica Dulong Victoria, BC  36 F 27:40.026 +8:34.967+44.97%68.98%
45 976 Emmy Lan Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  15 F 28:01.775 +8:56.716+46.87%68.09%
46 942 Paul Brend Victoria, BC - Island Racing Club P/B Robert Cameron La  52 M 28:10.713 +9:05.654+47.65%67.73%
47 951 Joe Shackleton Victoria, BC  34 M 28:41.312 +9:36.253+50.33%66.52%
48 978 Emily Pridham Brentwood Bay, BC  40 F 29:43.369 +10:38.310+55.74%64.21%
49 975 Eva Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  15 F 30:14.592 +11:09.533+58.47%63.10%
50 968 Natalia Mulekova Victoria, BC  34 F 30:59.708 +11:54.649+62.41%61.57%
51 967 Sarah Hauser Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Team  44 F 33:01.188 +13:56.129+73.02%57.80%
52 969 Mara Roldan Whitehorse, YT  15 F 34:16.129 +15:11.070+79.57%55.69%
53 938 Shawn MacDonald Nanaimo, BC  49 M 37:46.877 +18:41.818+97.97%50.51%