2019 March 4

Monday, March 4, 2019 18:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Tauranga, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 53
Laps: Time-limited
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, March 4, 2019 21:22 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 March 4

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Lap time
1 37 Samuel Lord Junior boys 17+18 M 12:23.2 -+0.00%100.00%1
2 9 Tristran Haycock Senior mens (19-29) M 12:37.6 +0:14.4+1.94%98.10%1
3 16 Luke Kivell Junior boys 16 and under M 12:51.8 +0:28.6+3.85%96.29%1
4 11 Troy Herdman Junior boys 16 and under M 12:53.1 +0:29.9+4.02%96.13%1
5 37 Samuel Lord Junior boys 17+18 M 12:53.6 +0:30.4+4.09%96.07%2
6 200 Kaia Dorr Junior boys 16 and under M 13:07.0 +0:43.8+5.89%94.43%1
7 19 Hamish Lane Master mens (40-49) M 13:10.1 +0:46.9+6.31%94.06%1
8 56 Kris Snow Master mens (30-39) M 13:12.3 +0:49.1+6.61%93.80%1
9 37 Samuel Lord Junior boys 17+18 M 13:18.3 +0:55.1+7.41%93.10%4
10 37 Samuel Lord Junior boys 17+18 M 13:30.0 +1:06.8+8.99%91.75%3
11 16 Luke Kivell Junior boys 16 and under M 13:30.5 +1:07.3+9.06%91.70%2
12 16 Luke Kivell Junior boys 16 and under M 13:38.2 +1:15.0+10.09%90.83%4
13 200 Kaia Dorr Junior boys 16 and under M 13:38.8 +1:15.6+10.17%90.77%2
14 60 Cameon Mcguffie Junior boys 16 and under M 13:39.9 +1:16.7+10.32%90.65%1
15 9 Tristran Haycock Senior mens (19-29) M 13:46.0 +1:22.8+11.14%89.98%2
16 50 Zane Hurst Junior boys 16 and under M 13:48.6 +1:25.4+11.49%89.69%1
17 56 Kris Snow Master mens (30-39) M 13:49.5 +1:26.3+11.61%89.60%2
18 19 Hamish Lane Master mens (40-49) M 13:50.8 +1:27.6+11.79%89.46%2
19 11 Troy Herdman Junior boys 16 and under M 13:50.9 +1:27.7+11.80%89.45%2
20 9 Tristran Haycock Senior mens (19-29) M 13:53.9 +1:30.7+12.20%89.12%3
21 19 Hamish Lane Master mens (40-49) M 13:54.1 +1:30.9+12.23%89.10%3
22 16 Luke Kivell Junior boys 16 and under M 13:54.3 +1:31.1+12.26%89.08%3
23 60 Cameon Mcguffie Junior boys 16 and under M 13:59.3 +1:36.1+12.93%88.55%2
24 11 Troy Herdman Junior boys 16 and under M 14:05.8 +1:42.6+13.81%87.87%3
25 200 Kaia Dorr Junior boys 16 and under M 14:06.7 +1:43.5+13.93%87.78%3
26 64 Anthony Van Depas Master mens (30-39) M 14:18.1 +1:54.9+15.46%86.61%2
27 9 Tristran Haycock Senior mens (19-29) M 14:18.8 +1:55.6+15.55%86.54%4
28 33 Richard Taylor Master mens (40-49) M 14:24.1 +2:00.9+16.27%86.01%1
29 72 Jack Derry Junior boys 17+18 M 14:25.8 +2:02.6+16.50%85.84%3
30 50 Zane Hurst Junior boys 16 and under M 14:30.0 +2:06.8+17.06%85.43%3
31 60 Cameon Mcguffie Junior boys 16 and under M 14:36.4 +2:13.2+17.92%84.80%3
32 50 Zane Hurst Junior boys 16 and under M 14:36.7 +2:13.5+17.96%84.77%2
33 64 Anthony Van Depas Master mens (30-39) M 14:39.6 +2:16.4+18.35%84.49%3
34 56 Kris Snow Master mens (30-39) M 14:40.8 +2:17.6+18.51%84.38%3
35 82 Kelly Glover Master mens (40-49) M 14:45.8 +2:22.6+19.19%83.90%1
36 64 Anthony Van Depas Master mens (30-39) M 14:49.1 +2:25.9+19.63%83.59%1
37 205 Tristan Kramers Master mens (40-49) M 14:50.2 +2:27.0+19.78%83.49%2
38 10 Brett Herdman Veteran mens (50+) M 14:51.0 +2:27.8+19.89%83.41%1
39 228 Pete Wilson Veteran mens (50+) M 14:56.1 +2:32.9+20.57%82.94%1
40 36 Kerry Johansen Master mens (40-49) M 14:59.1 +2:35.9+20.98%82.66%1
41 19 Hamish Lane Master mens (40-49) M 15:01.1 +2:37.9+21.25%82.48%4
41 200 Kaia Dorr Junior boys 16 and under M 15:01.1 +2:37.9+21.25%82.48%4
43 33 Richard Taylor Master mens (40-49) M 15:01.5 +2:38.3+21.30%82.44%2
44 11 Troy Herdman Junior boys 16 and under M 15:02.1 +2:38.9+21.38%82.39%4
45 54 Gareth Osmond Master mens (40-49) M 15:02.6 +2:39.4+21.45%82.34%1
46 72 Jack Derry Junior boys 17+18 M 15:03.1 +2:39.9+21.52%82.29%2
47 33 Richard Taylor Master mens (40-49) M 15:04.9 +2:41.7+21.76%82.13%3
48 82 Kelly Glover Master mens (40-49) M 15:05.6 +2:42.4+21.85%82.07%2
49 30 Gavin Searle Veteran mens (50+) M 15:07.9 +2:44.7+22.16%81.86%1
50 2 Cole Burmester Master mens (30-39) M 15:11.2 +2:48.0+22.60%81.56%1
51 72 Jack Derry Junior boys 17+18 M 15:14.0 +2:50.8+22.98%81.31%1
52 36 Kerry Johansen Master mens (40-49) M 15:14.4 +2:51.2+23.04%81.28%2
53 35 Duncan Wilson Master mens (40-49) M 15:16.0 +2:52.8+23.25%81.14%2
54 54 Gareth Osmond Master mens (40-49) M 15:18.4 +2:55.2+23.57%80.92%2
55 35 Duncan Wilson Master mens (40-49) M 15:19.9 +2:56.7+23.78%80.79%3
56 35 Duncan Wilson Master mens (40-49) M 15:20.7 +2:57.5+23.88%80.72%1
57 228 Pete Wilson Veteran mens (50+) M 15:28.9 +3:05.7+24.99%80.01%2
58 82 Kelly Glover Master mens (40-49) M 15:30.0 +3:06.8+25.13%79.91%3
59 205 Tristan Kramers Master mens (40-49) M 15:32.7 +3:09.5+25.50%79.68%1
60 54 Gareth Osmond Master mens (40-49) M 15:33.6 +3:10.4+25.62%79.61%3
61 10 Brett Herdman Veteran mens (50+) M 15:41.6 +3:18.4+26.70%78.93%2
62 36 Kerry Johansen Master mens (40-49) M 15:46.9 +3:23.7+27.41%78.49%3
63 20 Alan Mclean Veteran mens (50+) M 15:50.7 +3:27.5+27.92%78.17%1
64 97 Taine Larsen Junior boys 16 and under M 15:57.0 +3:33.8+28.77%77.66%1
65 2 Cole Burmester Master mens (30-39) M 16:04.0 +3:40.8+29.71%77.10%2
65 228 Pete Wilson Veteran mens (50+) M 16:04.0 +3:40.8+29.71%77.10%3
67 77 Cullen Mcgarva Junior boys 17+18 M 16:09.2 +3:46.0+30.41%76.68%1
68 30 Gavin Searle Veteran mens (50+) M 16:11.5 +3:48.3+30.72%76.50%2
69 46 Dublin Cundy Junior boys 17+18 M 16:11.6 +3:48.4+30.73%76.49%1
70 97 Taine Larsen Junior boys 16 and under M 16:21.0 +3:57.8+32.00%75.76%2
71 10 Brett Herdman Veteran mens (50+) M 16:22.7 +3:59.5+32.23%75.63%3
72 88 Aaron Long Junior boys 16 and under M 16:26.1 +4:02.9+32.68%75.37%1
73 45 George Gray Master mens (40-49) M 16:27.8 +4:04.6+32.91%75.24%3
74 97 Taine Larsen Junior boys 16 and under M 16:29.4 +4:06.2+33.13%75.12%3
75 24 Chris Mitchell Veteran mens (50+) M 16:31.3 +4:08.1+33.38%74.97%2
76 15 Glen Kivell Master mens (40-49) M 16:33.5 +4:10.3+33.68%74.81%1
77 24 Chris Mitchell Veteran mens (50+) M 16:35.9 +4:12.7+34.00%74.63%3
78 77 Cullen Mcgarva Junior boys 17+18 M 16:40.3 +4:17.1+34.59%74.30%2
79 79 Paul Mcgarva Master mens (40-49) M 16:45.4 +4:22.2+35.28%73.92%1
80 53 Te maia Gage-Gray Junior boys 16 and under M 16:54.7 +4:31.5+36.53%73.24%3
81 24 Chris Mitchell Veteran mens (50+) M 16:56.8 +4:33.6+36.81%73.09%1
82 45 George Gray Master mens (40-49) M 16:57.1 +4:33.9+36.85%73.07%2
83 20 Alan Mclean Veteran mens (50+) M 16:59.1 +4:35.9+37.12%72.93%3
84 69 Mark Lord Master mens (40-49) M 17:00.9 +4:37.7+37.37%72.80%1
85 63 Paul Riordan Veteran mens (50+) M 17:03.0 +4:39.8+37.65%72.65%2
86 28 Pete Roden Veteran mens (50+) M 17:06.3 +4:43.1+38.09%72.42%1
87 29 Cameron Ryder Junior boys 16 and under M 17:09.3 +4:46.1+38.50%72.20%3
88 68 Steve Craven Master mens (40-49) M 17:10.5 +4:47.3+38.66%72.12%1
89 207 James Wright Master mens (40-49) M 17:11.7 +4:48.5+38.82%72.04%1
90 20 Alan Mclean Veteran mens (50+) M 17:15.7 +4:52.5+39.36%71.76%2
91 17 Harry Kneebone Junior boys 16 and under M 17:17.2 +4:54.0+39.56%71.65%1
92 4 Jason Gabel Master mens (40-49) M 17:18.9 +4:55.7+39.79%71.54%3
93 83 Riley Glover Junior boys 16 and under M 17:19.6 +4:56.4+39.88%71.49%1
94 30 Gavin Searle Veteran mens (50+) M 17:24.9 +5:01.7+40.59%71.13%3
95 88 Aaron Long Junior boys 16 and under M 17:25.0 +5:01.8+40.61%71.12%3
96 63 Paul Riordan Veteran mens (50+) M 17:25.3 +5:02.1+40.65%71.10%1
97 63 Paul Riordan Veteran mens (50+) M 17:25.5 +5:02.3+40.68%71.09%3
98 79 Paul Mcgarva Master mens (40-49) M 17:30.3 +5:07.1+41.32%70.76%3
99 207 James Wright Master mens (40-49) M 17:33.3 +5:10.1+41.72%70.56%2
100 15 Glen Kivell Master mens (40-49) M 17:39.1 +5:15.9+42.51%70.17%2
101 29 Cameron Ryder Junior boys 16 and under M 17:46.8 +5:23.6+43.54%69.67%1
102 53 Te maia Gage-Gray Junior boys 16 and under M 17:49.2 +5:26.0+43.86%69.51%1
103 45 George Gray Master mens (40-49) M 17:51.1 +5:27.9+44.12%69.39%1
104 88 Aaron Long Junior boys 16 and under M 17:52.1 +5:28.9+44.25%69.32%2
105 79 Paul Mcgarva Master mens (40-49) M 17:52.4 +5:29.2+44.29%69.30%2
106 4 Jason Gabel Master mens (40-49) M 17:54.0 +5:30.8+44.51%69.20%2
107 69 Mark Lord Master mens (40-49) M 17:54.2 +5:31.0+44.54%69.19%2
108 5 Mat Gibbard Master mens (40-49) M 17:55.3 +5:32.1+44.69%69.12%1
109 28 Pete Roden Veteran mens (50+) M 17:56.6 +5:33.4+44.86%69.03%2
110 69 Mark Lord Master mens (40-49) M 18:01.0 +5:37.8+45.45%68.75%3
111 4 Jason Gabel Master mens (40-49) M 18:03.2 +5:40.0+45.75%68.61%1
112 2 Cole Burmester Master mens (30-39) M 18:15.3 +5:52.1+47.38%67.85%3
113 43 Greig Anderson Veteran mens (50+) M 18:21.1 +5:57.9+48.16%67.50%1
114 77 Cullen Mcgarva Junior boys 17+18 M 18:21.7 +5:58.5+48.24%67.46%3
115 75 Benjamin Louie Junior boys 16 and under M 18:22.8 +5:59.6+48.39%67.39%1
116 5 Mat Gibbard Master mens (40-49) M 18:24.3 +6:01.1+48.59%67.30%2
117 28 Pete Roden Veteran mens (50+) M 18:26.0 +6:02.8+48.82%67.20%3
118 68 Steve Craven Master mens (40-49) M 18:29.5 +6:06.3+49.29%66.99%2
119 17 Harry Kneebone Junior boys 16 and under M 18:38.0 +6:14.8+50.43%66.48%2
120 43 Greig Anderson Veteran mens (50+) M 18:38.6 +6:15.4+50.51%66.44%2
121 22 Paul Mcleod Veteran mens (50+) M 18:40.9 +6:17.7+50.82%66.30%1
122 17 Harry Kneebone Junior boys 16 and under M 18:42.4 +6:19.2+51.02%66.22%3
123 7 Nick Gibbard Junior boys 16 and under M 18:45.0 +6:21.8+51.37%66.06%1
124 93 Felix Bird Junior boys 16 and under M 18:47.3 +6:24.1+51.68%65.93%1
125 44 Tom Baptist Senior mens (19-29) M 19:07.5 +6:44.3+54.40%64.77%1
126 44 Tom Baptist Senior mens (19-29) M 19:25.7 +7:02.5+56.85%63.76%2
127 76 Aaven Mcgarva Junior boys 16 and under M 19:27.0 +7:03.8+57.02%63.68%1
128 29 Cameron Ryder Junior boys 16 and under M 19:32.7 +7:09.5+57.79%63.38%2
129 68 Steve Craven Master mens (40-49) M 19:34.7 +7:11.5+58.06%63.27%3
130 61 George The Plumber Veteran mens (50+) M 19:35.5 +7:12.3+58.17%63.22%1
131 22 Paul Mcleod Veteran mens (50+) M 19:35.7 +7:12.5+58.19%63.21%2
132 53 Te maia Gage-Gray Junior boys 16 and under M 19:40.0 +7:16.8+58.77%62.98%2
133 83 Riley Glover Junior boys 16 and under M 19:44.1 +7:20.9+59.32%62.76%2
134 76 Aaven Mcgarva Junior boys 16 and under M 19:49.1 +7:25.9+60.00%62.50%2
135 61 George The Plumber Veteran mens (50+) M 19:54.8 +7:31.6+60.76%62.20%2
136 18 Dan Kneebone Master mens (40-49) M 20:02.5 +7:39.3+61.80%61.80%1
137 81 Zavier Osmond Junior boys 16 and under M 20:05.0 +7:41.8+62.14%61.68%1
138 75 Benjamin Louie Junior boys 16 and under M 20:06.6 +7:43.4+62.35%61.59%2
139 43 Greig Anderson Veteran mens (50+) M 20:07.0 +7:43.8+62.41%61.57%3
140 27 Graham Richardson Veteran mens (50+) M 20:31.8 +8:08.6+65.74%60.33%1
141 93 Felix Bird Junior boys 16 and under M 20:40.3 +8:17.1+66.89%59.92%2
142 44 Tom Baptist Senior mens (19-29) M 20:49.7 +8:26.5+68.15%59.47%3
143 75 Benjamin Louie Junior boys 16 and under M 21:00.7 +8:37.5+69.63%58.95%3
144 7 Nick Gibbard Junior boys 16 and under M 21:00.8 +8:37.6+69.64%58.95%2
145 18 Dan Kneebone Master mens (40-49) M 21:01.5 +8:38.3+69.74%58.91%2
146 27 Graham Richardson Veteran mens (50+) M 22:05.4 +9:42.2+78.34%56.07%2
147 245 Andy Cundy Master mens (40-49) M 24:56.1 +12:32.9+101.31%49.68%1