2019 February 18

Monday, February 18, 2019 18:32 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 58
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Thursday, March 7, 2019 09:47 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 February 18

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Lap 1
1 16 Luke Kivell Junior boys 16 and under M 12:20.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 9 Tristran Haycock Senior mens (19-29) M 12:45.5 +0:25.0+3.38%96.73%
3 56 Kris Snow Master mens (30-39) M 13:03.5 +0:43.0+5.81%94.51%
4 11 Troy Herdman Junior boys 16 and under M 13:06.6 +0:46.1+6.23%94.14%
5 89 Angus Riordan Junior boys 16 and under M 13:08.7 +0:48.2+6.51%93.89%
6 19 Hamish Lane Master mens (40-49) M 13:37.4 +1:16.9+10.38%90.59%
7 50 Zane Hurst Junior boys 16 and under M 14:03.3 +1:42.8+13.88%87.81%
8 238 Cameron Beck Junior boys 16 and under M 14:18.4 +1:57.9+15.92%86.27%
9 48 Sam Hughes Master mens (30-39) M 14:22.6 +2:02.1+16.49%85.85%
10 60 Cameon Mcguffie Junior boys 16 and under M 14:41.4 +2:20.9+19.03%84.01%
11 1 Steve Newlove Veteran mens (50+) M 14:50.0 +2:29.5+20.19%83.20%
12 33 Richard Taylor Master mens (40-49) M 15:25.3 +3:04.8+24.96%80.03%
13 36 Kerry Johansen Master mens (40-49) M 15:29.3 +3:08.8+25.50%79.68%
14 64 Anthony Van Depas Master mens (30-39) M 15:31.0 +3:10.5+25.73%79.54%
15 54 Gareth Osmond Master mens (40-49) M 15:35.2 +3:14.7+26.29%79.18%
16 234 Ruby Ryan Junior girls under 18 F 15:38.8 +3:18.3+26.78%78.88%
17 88 Aaron Long Junior boys 16 and under M 15:41.1 +3:20.6+27.09%78.68%
18 10 Brett Herdman Veteran mens (50+) M 15:45.0 +3:24.5+27.62%78.36%
19 77 Cullen Mcgarva Junior boys 17+18 M 15:57.9 +3:37.4+29.36%77.30%
20 239 Nicholas Sermene Female open (18-39) M 16:04.3 +3:43.8+30.22%76.79%
21 30 Gavin Searle Veteran mens (50+) M 16:11.7 +3:51.2+31.22%76.21%
22 20 Alan Mclean Veteran mens (50+) M 16:15.8 +3:55.3+31.78%75.89%
23 2 Cole Burmester Master mens (30-39) M 16:22.8 +4:02.3+32.72%75.35%
24 97 Taine Larsen Junior boys 16 and under M 16:29.7 +4:09.2+33.65%74.82%
25 24 Chris Mitchell Veteran mens (50+) M 16:48.7 +4:28.2+36.22%73.41%
26 63 Paul Riordan Veteran mens (50+) M 17:05.6 +4:45.1+38.50%72.20%
27 95 Toby Mcguffie Junior boys 16 and under M 17:19.8 +4:59.3+40.42%71.22%
28 78 Jyde Mcgarva Junior boys 16 and under M 17:31.6 +5:11.1+42.01%70.42%
29 53 Te maia Gage-Gray Junior boys 16 and under M 17:32.8 +5:12.3+42.17%70.34%
30 79 Paul Mcgarva Master mens (40-49) M 17:49.9 +5:29.4+44.48%69.21%
31 68 Steve Craven Master mens (40-49) M 18:05.4 +5:44.9+46.58%68.22%
32 17 Harry Kneebone Junior boys 16 and under M 18:15.3 +5:54.8+47.91%67.61%
33 45 George Gray Master mens (40-49) M 18:18.7 +5:58.2+48.37%67.40%
34 71 Daniel Harrison Junior boys 17+18 M 18:25.6 +6:05.1+49.30%66.98%
35 75 Benjamin Louie Junior boys 16 and under M 18:31.0 +6:10.5+50.03%66.65%
36 5 Mat Gibbard Master mens (40-49) M 18:38.0 +6:17.5+50.98%66.23%
37 235 Torin Bryant Junior boys 16 and under M 18:42.1 +6:21.6+51.53%65.99%
38 4 Jason Gabel Master mens (40-49) M 18:44.5 +6:24.0+51.86%65.85%
39 28 Pete Roden Veteran mens (50+) M 19:29.4 +7:08.9+57.92%63.32%
40 15 Glen Kivell Master mens (40-49) M 19:53.2 +7:32.7+61.13%62.06%
41 94 Harrison Smith Junior boys 16 and under M 20:03.6 +7:43.1+62.54%61.52%
42 57 Tyral Roach Master mens (30-39) M 20:04.8 +7:44.3+62.70%61.46%
43 43 Greig Anderson Veteran mens (50+) M 20:06.3 +7:45.8+62.90%61.39%
44 7 Nick Gibbard Junior boys 16 and under M 20:08.1 +7:47.6+63.15%61.29%
45 173 Cameron Ford Junior boys 16 and under M 20:11.1 +7:50.6+63.55%61.14%
46 44 Tom Baptist Senior mens (19-29) M 20:20.0 +7:59.5+64.75%60.70%
47 49 Merv Hurst Master mens (40-49) M 20:36.5 +8:16.0+66.98%59.89%
48 27 Graham Richardson Veteran mens (50+) M 20:48.0 +8:27.5+68.53%59.33%
49 61 George The Plumber Veteran mens (50+) M 21:12.8 +8:52.3+71.88%58.18%
50 76 Aaven Mcgarva Junior boys 16 and under M 21:25.2 +9:04.7+73.56%57.62%
51 237 Regan Doig Junior boys 16 and under M 21:34.1 +9:13.6+74.76%57.22%
52 81 Zavier Osmond Junior boys 16 and under M 21:38.0 +9:17.5+75.29%57.05%
53 14 Alex Johnston Master mens (40-49) M 22:43.7 +10:23.2+84.16%54.30%
54 232 Ann Wicken Female masters (40+) F 22:52.7 +10:32.2+85.37%53.94%
55 98 Poppy Lane Junior girls under 18 F 23:49.8 +11:29.3+93.09%51.79%
56 35 Duncan Wilson Master mens (40-49) M 31:27.4 +19:06.9+154.88%39.23%
57 38 Emma Lord Junior girls under 18 F 52:09.1 +39:48.6+322.57%23.66%
58 245 Andy Cundy Master mens (40-49) M 54:29.8 +42:09.3+341.57%22.65%