HMTB Summer Series 2018 Race 9

Wednesday, January 23, 2019 18:20 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 48
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Wednesday, January 23, 2019 21:33 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 72 Nic Adams Masters Men (30-39) 27:19.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 39 Blake Eva Junior Men (Under 16) 27:34.0 +0:14.3+0.87%99.14%
3 198 Russell Van De Laak Masters Men (30-39) 28:15.4 +0:55.7+3.40%96.71%
4 49 Scott Raynes Veterans Men (40-49) 28:21.7 +1:02.0+3.78%96.36%
5 56 Chris Bredenbeck Veterans Men (40-49) 28:22.8 +1:03.1+3.85%96.29%
6 58 Greg Mcgovern Classics Men (50-59) 28:44.9 +1:25.2+5.20%95.06%
7 60 Craig Evans Classics Men (50-59) 28:57.4 +1:37.7+5.96%94.38%
8 118 Toni Cannons Single Speed 29:15.3 +1:55.6+7.05%93.41%
9 55 Chris Young Veterans Men (40-49) 29:17.2 +1:57.5+7.17%93.31%
10 194 Gary Kirkpatrick Veterans Men (40-49) 29:19.6 +1:59.9+7.31%93.19%
11 197 Caden Van De Laak Junior Men (Under 16) 29:23.2 +2:03.5+7.53%93.00%
12 4 Ethan Elimger Junior Men (Under 16) 29:23.5 +2:03.8+7.55%92.98%
13 32 Hunter Adams Junior Men (Under 16) 29:28.5 +2:08.8+7.86%92.72%
14 37 Marcus Potroz Veterans Men (40-49) 29:30.2 +2:10.5+7.96%92.63%
15 160 Greg Gerrand Veterans Men (40-49) 29:42.1 +2:22.4+8.68%92.01%
16 85 Andrew Baker Veterans Men (40-49) 29:50.4 +2:30.7+9.19%91.58%
17 149 Geoff Herbert Legends Men (60+) 30:07.0 +2:47.3+10.20%90.74%
18 107 Joel Bayley Veterans Men (40-49) 30:19.1 +2:59.4+10.94%90.14%
19 16 Paul Dixon Veterans Men (40-49) 30:26.1 +3:06.4+11.37%89.79%
20 138 Craig Mccarthy Classics Men (50-59) 30:28.5 +3:08.8+11.51%89.67%
21 31 Simon Cavanagh Veterans Men (40-49) 30:29.0 +3:09.3+11.54%89.65%
22 181 Arthur Ferguson Single Speed 30:31.1 +3:11.4+11.67%89.55%
23 12 Jaco Botha Junior Men (Under 16) 30:40.9 +3:21.2+12.27%89.07%
24 111 Ben Ellis Veterans Men (40-49) 30:58.0 +3:38.3+13.31%88.25%
25 44 Jason Stone Masters Men (30-39) 30:59.6 +3:39.9+13.41%88.17%
26 86 Tim Fleming Classics Men (50-59) 31:02.5 +3:42.8+13.59%88.04%
27 64 Carl Janssen Masters Men (30-39) 31:09.7 +3:50.0+14.03%87.70%
28 218 Adam McCarthy Masters Men (30-39) 31:12.2 +3:52.5+14.18%87.58%
29 42 Robbie Basken Single Speed 31:38.3 +4:18.6+15.77%86.38%
30 54 Howard Fountaine Classics Men (50-59) 31:40.5 +4:20.8+15.91%86.28%
31 10 Werner Botha Junior Men (Under 16) 31:40.7 +4:21.0+15.92%86.27%
32 84 David Horwood Legends Men (60+) 31:41.2 +4:21.5+15.95%86.25%
33 201 Michael Eschenbruch Masters Men (30-39) 31:43.8 +4:24.1+16.11%86.13%
34 81 Tony Arnell Classics Men (50-59) 31:49.5 +4:29.8+16.45%85.87%
35 147 Patrick McLaughlan Veterans Men (40-49) 31:57.4 +4:37.7+16.94%85.52%
36 14 Todd Anderson Veterans Men (40-49) 32:09.8 +4:50.1+17.69%84.97%
37 5 Benjamin Anderson Junior Men (Under 16) 32:09.9 +4:50.2+17.70%84.96%
38 18 Olivia Baker Open Woman 32:10.2 +4:50.5+17.72%84.95%
39 19 Henry Beex Legends Men (60+) 32:46.2 +5:26.5+19.91%83.39%
40 66 Branislav Belosevic Masters Men (30-39) 32:56.1 +5:36.4+20.52%82.98%
41 25 Paul M Le Miere Junior Men (Under 16) 32:57.7 +5:38.0+20.61%82.91%
42 65 Tom Watson Legends Men (60+) 33:05.0 +5:45.3+21.06%82.60%
43 20 Daniel Pickering Veterans Men (40-49) 33:08.9 +5:49.2+21.30%82.44%
44 141 Bryce Watkins Legends Men (60+) 33:17.8 +5:58.1+21.84%82.08%
45 203 Lynn Cate Legends Men (60+) 33:26.2 +6:06.5+22.35%81.73%
46 24 Paul Le Miere Veterans Men (40-49) 33:56.6 +6:36.9+24.21%80.51%
47 13 Francois Botha Veterans Men (40-49) 34:25.2 +7:05.5+25.95%79.40%
48 124 Glen Chappell Classics Men (50-59) 36:02.4 +8:42.7+31.88%75.83%