WSBA Cyclocross Championships - 12:15 pm

Sunday, December 2, 2018 12:15 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 29
Laps: 6
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, December 3, 2018 11:02 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 1127 Ian D Tubbs AUDI - 111313  Men 40-49 48 M 7:54.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 8 Steve Westover   Men 40-49 46 M 7:54.3 +0:00.2+0.04%99.96%
3 1120 Jason Walker 201369  Men 40-49 48 M 8:09.2 +0:15.1+3.18%96.91%
4 1173 Jason Jablonski 98835  Men 40-49 46 M 8:10.8 +0:16.7+3.52%96.60%
5 1154 Matthew Clark   Men 40-49 49 M 8:15.6 +0:21.5+4.53%95.66%
6 1105 Bryan Torian CBC Racing  Men 40-49 42 M 8:15.9 +0:21.8+4.60%95.60%
6 1156 Trevor 40-49 Kosa CBC - 16850  Men 40-49 46 M 8:15.9 +0:21.8+4.60%95.60%
8 250 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice P/B Wattie Ink - 545858  Men 40-49 47 M 8:18.1 +0:24.0+5.06%95.18%
9 1110 Dwaine Trummert   Men 40-49 49 M 8:18.3 +0:24.2+5.10%95.14%
10 151 Conrad Kornmann One Day  Men 40-49 42 M 8:21.8 +0:27.7+5.84%94.48%
11 1109 Benjamin Kaplan Keller Rohrback Cycling  Men 40-49 48 M 8:28.1 +0:34.0+7.17%93.31%
12 1138 Jonas Bakkane Egencia  Men 40-49 45 M 8:38.1 +0:44.0+9.28%91.51%
13 449 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman Cycling  Men 40-49 48 M 8:42.1 +0:48.0+10.12%90.81%
14 1139 Mark Selander Apex Racing  Men 40-49 45 M 8:44.4 +0:50.3+10.61%90.41%
15 357 Curtis Crape 522259  Men 40-49 50 M 8:47.6 +0:53.5+11.28%89.86%
16 1174 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo - 278903  Men 40-49 48 M 8:52.0 +0:57.9+12.21%89.12%
17 124 Sven U Koehler Avanti Racing - 391920  Men 40-49 48 M 8:53.3 +0:59.2+12.49%88.90%
18 990 Ewan Alexander 546163  Men 40-49 47 M 8:53.9 +0:59.8+12.61%88.80%
19 52 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team - 179698  Men 40-49 42 M 8:54.8 +1:00.7+12.80%88.65%
20 1106 Scott Renda Apex Racing - 233394  Men 40-49 44 M 8:57.9 +1:03.8+13.46%88.14%
21 450 Chris Wierman 563834  Men 40-49 47 M 9:00.1 +1:06.0+13.92%87.78%
22 355 Russell Morgenson Cycle U  Men 40-49 49 M 9:01.5 +1:07.4+14.22%87.55%
23 1157 Peter Eby Hotwire Alki Velo - 234561  Men 40-49 49 M 9:01.6 +1:07.5+14.24%87.54%
24 975 Joe Wessel Chainline Cycle - 10006133313  Men 40-49 44 M 9:01.7 +1:07.6+14.26%87.52%
25 1155 Bill Huggins Pcp - One Day  Men 40-49 49 M 9:03.2 +1:09.1+14.57%87.28%
26 1153 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicyce P/B Ritzman Construction - 360385  Men 40-49 43 M 9:07.8 +1:13.7+15.55%86.55%
27 362 Steven Moe Team Nemesis  Men 40-49 47 M 9:08.4 +1:14.3+15.67%86.45%
28 1354 Blaine Miller   Men 40-49 49 M 9:28.0 +1:33.9+19.81%83.47%
29 371 Wayne Wakeman   Men 40-49 47 M 9:47.2 +1:53.1+23.86%80.74%