Amihan 50 Trail Ultra 2018

Sunday, December 2, 2018 02:29 (GMT+8) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Baguio, Philippines
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 104
Laps: 10
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: HMD Global TA-1032
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: NFC
Updated: Saturday, December 8, 2018 00:47 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 25K Male - 25K
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender AS1 Happy Hollow (25K)
1 25105 JUNE CARLO O. CORTEZ Team Basekamp  25K M 1:02:26.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 25100 Johnbert Sarain   25K M 1:07:10.5 +4:44.0+7.58%92.96%
3 25018 Angelo Arive Tabulhik Trail Runner(TTR)  25K M 1:17:33.7 +15:07.1+24.21%80.51%
4 25168 Robert Hutchinson   25K M 1:17:50.2 +15:23.7+24.65%80.22%
5 25055 DEXTER DELA CRUZ Team Basekamp  25K M 1:18:02.8 +15:36.2+24.99%80.01%
6 25113 Kim Ayan Team Hungduan  25K M 1:19:10.2 +16:43.6+26.79%78.87%
7 25126 Marlon P. Limbo   25K M 1:19:14.8 +16:48.2+26.91%78.80%
8 25103 Jordan Spencer Assud Bontoc Multi Sports  25K M 1:26:21.7 +23:55.1+38.30%72.30%
9 25114 Kris Doven Buhong Team Venzzle  25K M 1:27:35.0 +25:08.4+40.26%71.30%
10 25146 Noel Illuminado W. Acfiawen Jr.   25K M 1:28:01.3 +25:34.7+40.96%70.94%
11 25079 HENRY BANIQUED UPNR  25K M 1:28:08.8 +25:42.3+41.17%70.84%
12 25180 Urchris Oleng Jesusreigns  25K M 1:29:31.6 +27:05.0+43.37%69.75%
13 25177 Shorin Sam Casimero   25K M 1:30:02.7 +27:36.2+44.21%69.35%
14 25115 Lance Kerwin Flores   25K M 1:30:07.5 +27:40.9+44.33%69.29%
15 25091 Jazz Paringit   25K M 1:30:20.7 +27:54.1+44.68%69.12%
16 25170 Ron Alimbuyao   25K M 1:32:36.9 +30:10.4+48.32%67.42%
17 25164 Richard Caroule Cabrido Globe Power and Speed  25K M 1:36:41.7 +34:15.2+54.86%64.58%
18 25021 Ariel tercias Mangaldan trail blazers  25K M 1:36:56.6 +34:30.0+55.25%64.41%
19 25007 Albert Roan S. Tizon AMB / BRATs  25K M 1:37:32.3 +35:05.8+56.21%64.02%
20 25143 Nigel Rey Awilan Bontoc Multi Sports  25K M 1:39:22.9 +36:56.4+59.16%62.83%
21 25159 RaymartJoves Team Run Direction  25K M 1:39:39.8 +37:13.3+59.61%62.65%
22 25130 Michael Angelo Lagasca   25K M 1:41:24.8 +38:58.3+62.41%61.57%
23 25029 Boy Castro Team Lakas ng Loob  25K M 1:41:30.0 +39:03.5+62.55%61.52%
24 25137 Monday Klaus Gimeno   25K M 1:41:38.1 +39:11.5+62.76%61.44%
25 25006 Albert Joe Oya-oy   25K M 1:41:44.2 +39:17.7+62.93%61.38%
26 25134 Miguel S. Permalino Jr. Team Lucban  25K M 1:43:32.8 +41:06.2+65.83%60.30%
27 25154 Paulo Angelo Baduya   25K M 1:43:38.3 +41:11.7+65.97%60.25%
28 25082 Ivan Obillos   25K M 1:43:54.3 +41:27.8+66.40%60.10%
29 25030 Bryan Alcantara Bryan Alcantara  25K M 1:44:02.0 +41:35.5+66.61%60.02%
30 25003 Agapito Jose Paulo Flor   25K M 1:44:11.0 +41:44.4+66.84%59.94%
31 25072 Gerrit james galvez   25K M 1:45:02.2 +42:35.6+68.21%59.45%
32 25042 Christopher Felismino Team Hugo  25K M 1:45:55.7 +43:29.2+69.64%58.95%
33 25022 Aries Santiago   25K M 1:46:14.2 +43:47.6+70.13%58.78%
34 25066 Francis Evan Singson Team Mamam  25K M 1:46:19.6 +43:53.1+70.28%58.73%
35 25174 Russel Anthony Beligan   25K M 1:46:23.7 +43:57.1+70.39%58.69%
36 25118 Lois Belingon   25K M 1:46:29.2 +44:02.6+70.53%58.64%
37 25182 Will Gonzales Ateneo de Davao  25K M 1:47:40.3 +45:13.8+72.43%57.99%
38 25132 Michael Denzo   25K M 1:47:53.8 +45:27.2+72.79%57.87%
39 25157 Randall Bernal Brioso   25K M 1:50:13.5 +47:47.0+76.52%56.65%
40 25098 Joel S. Ilovino Team Run Direction  25K M 1:50:41.7 +48:15.1+77.27%56.41%
41 25156 Ralph Ronaldo Santos BHC  25K M 1:51:28.3 +49:01.7+78.52%56.02%
42 25112 Keven Gimeno   25K M 1:51:42.3 +49:15.8+78.89%55.90%
43 25165 RICHARD SANTIAGO Team Run Direction  25K M 1:52:04.7 +49:38.1+79.49%55.71%
44 25081 Israel Villanueva Banta   25K M 1:52:10.9 +49:44.3+79.65%55.66%
45 25025 Benjamin Villagracia   25K M 1:52:54.9 +50:28.4+80.83%55.30%
46 25077 Hector Dizon AMB / BRATs  25K M 1:53:38.2 +51:11.6+81.98%54.95%
47 25014 ANDY B. CUTA   25K M 1:53:52.8 +51:26.2+82.37%54.83%
48 25106 Justin Conrad B. Pornea Riptide Dragonboat Crew  25K M 1:54:03.3 +51:36.7+82.65%54.75%
49 25116 Larry Abulencia   25K M 1:54:09.3 +51:42.8+82.82%54.70%
50 25039 Chito Carreon Team 90%  25K M 1:57:06.0 +54:39.5+87.53%53.32%
51 25008 Alfie Joy Bulac   25K M 1:57:21.6 +54:55.0+87.95%53.21%
52 25052 Dennis Bathan Team Lakas ng Loob  25K M 1:57:29.7 +55:03.2+88.17%53.15%
53 25009 Alvin Dimapilis   25K M 1:58:26.7 +56:00.2+89.69%52.72%
54 25024 Arturo Cuevas Maculot Trail Runners  25K M 1:58:51.0 +56:24.5+90.34%52.54%
55 25075 Glenn Nahiwan Team Run Direction  25K M 2:00:13.7 +57:47.2+92.54%51.94%
56 25149 Oliver Ramos Globe Power and Speed  25K M 2:00:52.4 +58:25.9+93.58%51.66%
57 25048 CRESENCIO JR ASPIRAS ASPIRASLAW  25K M 2:01:27.3 +59:00.7+94.50%51.41%
58 25059 Dustine Cabides Riptide Dragonboat Crew  25K M 2:01:43.8 +59:17.2+94.94%51.30%
59 25083 James Andrew peria enriquez   25K M 2:01:53.5 +59:26.9+95.20%51.23%
60 25064 Fer Setenta Team Lakas ng Loob  25K M 2:02:00.6 +59:34.0+95.39%51.18%
61 25084 Jan Kirby De Villa   25K M 2:02:13.9 +59:47.3+95.75%51.09%
62 25161 Rhayner F. Pangesfan   25K M 2:02:22.4 +59:55.8+95.98%51.03%
63 25095 Jimmy Dela Cruz   25K M 2:02:27.7 +1:00:01.2+96.12%50.99%
64 25148 Olan Pontevedra   25K M 2:02:32.8 +1:00:06.2+96.25%50.95%
65 25074 Gino Guerrero Riptide Dragonboat Crew  25K M 2:02:39.8 +1:00:13.2+96.44%50.91%
66 25057 Domingo B.Oxales SCRCP  25K M 2:05:57.5 +1:03:30.9+101.72%49.57%
67 25089 Jason Quibilan   25K M 2:06:32.0 +1:04:05.5+102.64%49.35%
68 25111 Kenn Carino Team Spurs  25K M 2:07:37.4 +1:05:10.8+104.38%48.93%
69 25049 Cresente A. Carreon, Jr.   25K M 2:10:01.8 +1:07:35.3+108.24%48.02%
70 25171 Ronald Carlo De los Reyes   25K M 2:10:43.5 +1:08:17.0+109.35%47.77%
71 25061 Elmar Casauay   25K M 2:10:48.7 +1:08:22.2+109.49%47.74%
72 25104 Jose Mari Daclan UPM Uncles  25K M 2:13:00.7 +1:10:34.1+113.01%46.95%
73 25160 Rey Teofilo   25K M 2:13:06.1 +1:10:39.5+113.16%46.91%
74 25067 Francis rivera   25K M 2:13:11.7 +1:10:45.2+113.31%46.88%
75 25010 Alvin gabriel   25K M 2:13:32.7 +1:11:06.2+113.87%46.76%
76 25044 Christopher Tabirara UPNR  25K M 2:18:58.1 +1:16:31.5+122.55%44.93%
77 25031 Bryce Sapod Fagyan Bontoc Multi Sports  25K M 2:21:00.2 +1:18:33.6+125.81%44.29%
78 25166 Rick Mangilit AMB / BRATs  25K M 2:22:30.5 +1:20:03.9+128.22%43.82%
79 25043 Christopher Ramos   25K M 2:26:27.7 +1:24:01.2+134.55%42.63%
80 25078 Hector Genove   25K M 2:26:44.6 +1:24:18.0+135.00%42.55%
81 25053 Dennis Gamboa   25K M 2:26:52.8 +1:24:26.3+135.22%42.51%
82 25015 Angel B. Espiritu Jr.   25K M 2:31:05.6 +1:28:39.0+141.97%41.33%
83 25023 Aris AMB / BRATs  25K M 3:23:37.3 +2:21:10.7+226.09%30.67%
84 25162 Rhodel Taguiling Team Hungduan  25K M 3:54:00.7 +2:51:34.1+274.76%26.68%
85 25027 Billy Tamayo   25K M 4:08:07.0 +3:05:40.4+297.35%25.17%
86 25076 harrold brabante u.p ikot  25K M 4:20:16.3 +3:17:49.7+316.81%23.99%
87 25142 Nico Sy   25K M 5:33:49.0 +4:31:22.4+434.59%18.71%
88 25102 Jansen Gomez Riptide Dragonboat Crew  25K M 6:08:39.6 +5:06:13.0+490.39%16.94%
89 25026 Bernard Tamayo   25K M 6:12:23.6 +5:09:57.0+496.37%16.77%
90 25035 Celso Ravina Team Lakas ng Loob  25K M 6:12:28.6 +5:10:02.0+496.50%16.76%
91 25158 Raulito Milanes LUTRA  25K M 6:31:11.0 +5:28:44.4+526.46%15.96%
92 25144 Ninoy Leyran UPM Uncles  25K M 6:35:51.2 +5:33:24.7+533.94%15.77%
93 25069 Gary Del Castillo Team Lakas ng Loob  25K M 6:43:00.7 +5:40:34.2+545.41%15.49%
- 25063 Erdie aquino Mangaldan trail blazers  25K M - ---
- 25068 Garry Aromin   25K M - ---
- 25080 Herson m. Banglay   25K M - ---
- 25094 Jessie Magat   25K M - ---
- 25101 Jomar Daria   25K M - ---
- 25124 Mark Moses Oliva   25K M - ---
- 25131 Michael c Cruz   25K M - ---
- 25136 Mon Enrik Dela Cruz   25K M - ---
- 25151 paul cris Agustin   25K M - ---
- 25178 Thomas Bawayan jr   25K M - ---
- 25179 Tomas Pascual Jr. Team Lakas ng Loob  25K M - ---