2018 November 19

Monday, November 19, 2018 18:29 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 62
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, December 10, 2018 21:28 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 November 19

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Lap 1
1 37 Samuel Lord Junior boys 17+18 M 16:02.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 16 Luke Kivell Junior boys 16 and under M 16:04.3 +0:01.9+0.20%99.80%
3 9 Tristran Haycock Senior mens (19-29) M 16:17.6 +0:15.2+1.58%98.45%
4 50 Zane Hurst Junior boys 16 and under M 16:51.8 +0:49.4+5.13%95.12%
5 11 Troy Herdman Junior boys 16 and under M 16:53.5 +0:51.1+5.31%94.96%
6 19 Hamish Lane Master mens (40-49) M 17:20.1 +1:17.7+8.07%92.53%
7 56 Kris Snow Master mens (30-39) M 17:39.0 +1:36.6+10.04%90.88%
8 200 Kaia Dorr Junior boys 16 and under M 17:57.9 +1:55.5+12.00%89.28%
9 60 Cameon Mcguffie Junior boys 16 and under M 18:12.2 +2:09.8+13.49%88.12%
10 31 Braydyn Smith Master mens (40-49) M 18:55.3 +2:52.9+17.97%84.77%
11 48 Sam Hughes Master mens (30-39) M 18:57.7 +2:55.3+18.21%84.59%
12 87 Tom Hambrook Master mens (40-49) M 19:13.0 +3:10.6+19.80%83.47%
13 64 Anthony Van Depas Master mens (30-39) M 19:14.6 +3:12.2+19.97%83.35%
14 45 George Gray Master mens (40-49) M 19:18.5 +3:16.1+20.38%83.07%
15 36 Kerry Johansen Master mens (40-49) M 19:34.5 +3:32.1+22.04%81.94%
16 10 Brett Herdman Veteran mens (50+) M 19:35.4 +3:33.0+22.13%81.88%
17 30 Gavin Searle Veteran mens (50+) M 19:38.7 +3:36.3+22.48%81.65%
18 15 Glen Kivell Master mens (40-49) M 20:05.9 +4:03.5+25.30%79.81%
19 82 Kelly Glover Master mens (40-49) M 20:20.1 +4:17.7+26.78%78.88%
20 52 Nathan Hurst Junior boys 17+18 M 20:44.4 +4:42.0+29.30%77.34%
21 33 Richard Taylor Master mens (40-49) M 20:51.5 +4:49.1+30.04%76.90%
22 51 Darren Hurst Junior boys 17+18 M 20:55.6 +4:53.2+30.47%76.65%
23 72 Jack Derry Junior boys 17+18 M 20:57.9 +4:55.5+30.70%76.51%
24 90 Ryan Van De Pas Senior mens (19-29) M 21:10.2 +5:07.8+31.98%75.77%
25 29 Cameron Ryder Junior boys 16 and under M 21:24.6 +5:22.2+33.48%74.92%
26 21 Andrew McLeod Master mens (40-49) M 21:34.4 +5:32.0+34.50%74.35%
27 20 Alan Mclean Veteran mens (50+) M 21:36.6 +5:34.2+34.73%74.22%
28 35 Duncan Wilson Master mens (40-49) M 21:38.3 +5:35.9+34.90%74.13%
29 68 Steve Craven Master mens (40-49) M 22:02.5 +6:00.1+37.42%72.77%
30 13 Tom Hoffart Junior boys 16 and under M 22:04.0 +6:01.6+37.57%72.69%
31 58 James Mctavish Master mens (30-39) M 22:05.0 +6:02.6+37.68%72.63%
32 41 Ian Thomas Veteran mens (50+) M 22:47.0 +6:44.6+42.04%70.40%
33 207 James Wright Master mens (40-49) M 22:48.8 +6:46.4+42.23%70.31%
34 79 Paul Mcgarva Master mens (40-49) M 22:52.5 +6:50.1+42.61%70.12%
35 28 Pete Roden Veteran mens (50+) M 22:53.6 +6:51.2+42.73%70.06%
36 78 Jyde Mcgarva Junior boys 16 and under M 22:56.4 +6:54.0+43.02%69.92%
37 34 Peter Tilden Senior mens (19-29) M 23:36.5 +7:34.1+47.18%67.94%
38 77 Cullen Mcgarva Junior boys 17+18 M 23:39.0 +7:36.6+47.44%67.82%
39 57 Tyral Roach Master mens (30-39) M 23:40.4 +7:38.0+47.59%67.76%
40 22 Paul Mcleod Veteran mens (50+) M 23:44.2 +7:41.8+47.98%67.57%
41 61 George The Plumber Veteran mens (50+) M 24:06.6 +8:04.2+50.31%66.53%
42 42 Kye Oldham Junior boys 17+18 M 24:32.2 +8:29.8+52.97%65.37%
43 59 Duncan Hart Master mens (40-49) M 24:36.0 +8:33.6+53.37%65.20%
44 43 Greig Anderson Veteran mens (50+) M 25:21.0 +9:18.6+58.04%63.27%
45 17 Harry Kneebone Junior boys 16 and under M 25:34.8 +9:32.4+59.48%62.71%
46 8 Asher Hart Junior boys 16 and under M 25:36.4 +9:34.0+59.64%62.64%
47 76 Aaven Mcgarva Junior boys 16 and under M 25:39.0 +9:36.6+59.91%62.53%
48 80 Ben Westenberg Junior boys 16 and under M 25:40.9 +9:38.5+60.11%62.46%
49 4 Jason Gabel Master mens (40-49) M 25:42.4 +9:40.0+60.27%62.40%
50 205 Adam Wright Master mens (40-49) M 25:47.6 +9:45.2+60.81%62.19%
51 44 Tom Baptist Senior mens (19-29) M 25:55.3 +9:52.9+61.61%61.88%
52 94 Harrison Smith Junior boys 16 and under M 27:04.1 +11:01.7+68.76%59.26%
53 49 Merv Hurst Master mens (40-49) M 27:10.4 +11:08.0+69.41%59.03%
54 27 Graham Richardson Veteran mens (50+) M 27:11.4 +11:09.0+69.51%58.99%
55 39 Jared Lord Junior boys 16 and under M 27:40.2 +11:37.8+72.51%57.97%
56 75 Benjamin Louie Junior boys 16 and under M 27:43.7 +11:41.3+72.87%57.85%
57 81 Zavier Osmond Junior boys 16 and under M 27:44.6 +11:42.2+72.96%57.82%
58 92 Connor Hart Junior boys 16 and under M 27:46.4 +11:44.0+73.15%57.75%
59 18 Dan Kneebone Master mens (40-49) M 28:54.8 +12:52.4+80.26%55.48%
60 173 Cameron Ford Junior boys 16 and under M 29:00.0 +12:57.6+80.80%55.31%
61 7 Nick Gibbard Junior boys 16 and under M 29:01.3 +12:58.9+80.93%55.27%
62 93 Felix Bird Junior boys 16 and under M 29:04.1 +13:01.7+81.22%55.18%