MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX 2:40

Sunday, November 4, 2018 2:39 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Tacoma, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 32
Laps: 7
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, November 12, 2018 8:15 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Elite Master Men
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 1809 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback  Elite Master Men 36 9:39.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1802 Craig Undem Cycle University  Elite Master Men 55 9:39.5 +0:00.3+0.05%99.95%
3 1801 Steve Westover   Elite Master Men 45 9:39.8 +0:00.6+0.10%99.90%
4 1842 Cal Spranger Mafia Racing  Elite Master Men 44 9:40.1 +0:00.9+0.16%99.84%
5 1833 Steven Williams Nemesis Racing  Elite Master Men 46 9:41.0 +0:01.8+0.31%99.69%
6 1870 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo  Elite Master Men 38 9:53.1 +0:13.9+2.40%97.66%
7 1836 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates  Elite Master Men 41 9:53.6 +0:14.4+2.49%97.57%
8 1837 Brendan Connolly   Elite Master Men 45 9:53.7 +0:14.5+2.50%97.56%
9 1828 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Race Team  Elite Master Men 50 10:02.4 +0:23.2+4.01%96.15%
10 1844 Barney Gill   Elite Master Men 44 10:02.6 +0:23.4+4.04%96.12%
11 425 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep Velo  Elite Master Men 47 10:05.1 +0:25.9+4.47%95.72%
12 1847 JC Ramirez PCP  Elite Master Men 44 10:07.4 +0:28.2+4.87%95.36%
13 1865 Zack Phillips Pcp Racing  Elite Master Men 45 10:08.1 +0:28.9+4.99%95.25%
14 1858 Mark Freda   Elite Master Men 45 10:10.4 +0:31.2+5.39%94.89%
15 1808 Dwaine Trummert   Elite Master Men 48 10:10.7 +0:31.5+5.44%94.84%
16 1831 Greg Kauper Boat Street Recycled Cycles  Elite Master Men 50 10:11.2 +0:32.0+5.52%94.76%
17 1854 Justin Romesburg T-Shirt Guy - George Spot  Elite Master Men 37 10:11.4 +0:32.2+5.56%94.73%
18 1840 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital  Elite Master Men 53 10:17.0 +0:37.8+6.53%93.87%
19 1829 Keith Heinzelman 2020  Elite Master Men 45 10:24.8 +0:45.6+7.87%92.70%
20 1852 Anthony Dickson Hammer+Awl  Elite Master Men 46 10:25.1 +0:45.9+7.92%92.66%
21 1860 Ron Schmeer KR  Elite Master Men 50 10:29.7 +0:50.5+8.72%91.98%
22 1845 Chris Bond Dyna Racing  Elite Master Men 50 10:31.8 +0:52.6+9.08%91.67%
23 1841 Conrad Kornmann   Elite Master Men 41 10:33.2 +0:54.0+9.32%91.47%
24 1839 Alec Duxbury   Elite Master Men 50 10:36.4 +0:57.2+9.88%91.01%
25 1807 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback Cycling  Elite Master Men 47 10:36.7 +0:57.5+9.93%90.97%
26 1838 Jonas Bakkane Egencia  Elite Master Men 44 10:37.4 +0:58.2+10.05%90.87%
27 1857 Andy Rigel Mafia Racing NW  Elite Master Men 43 10:39.6 +1:00.4+10.43%90.56%
28 1783 Ruaraidh Stenson Dyna Racing  Elite Master Men 44 10:43.1 +1:03.9+11.03%90.06%
29 2080 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society  Elite Master Men 47 10:43.5 +1:04.3+11.10%90.01%
30 1785 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo  Elite Master Men 52 10:44.6 +1:05.4+11.29%89.85%
31 1850 Charly George   Elite Master Men 48 11:01.0 +1:21.8+14.12%87.62%
32 1803 Randy Manion Dyna Racing  Elite Master Men 48 11:07.6 +1:28.4+15.26%86.76%