MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX 1:40

Sunday, November 4, 2018 1:41 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Tacoma, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 56
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Tuesday, November 6, 2018 11:47 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Single Speed Men
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 510 Brad Nelson Kinekt  Single Speed Men 29 8:03.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 566 Daniel Olsen HODALA!  Single Speed Men 35 8:03.8 +0:00.3+0.06%99.94%
3 500 Joey Mullan Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team  Single Speed Men 29 8:04.1 +0:00.6+0.12%99.88%
4 407 Aaron Pass Hammer + Awl  Single Speed Men 32 8:04.4 +0:00.9+0.19%99.81%
5 444 Brian Myers HO-F’N-Dollar  Single Speed Men 40 8:05.2 +0:01.7+0.35%99.65%
6 499 Patrick Leonard Soft Like Kitten  Single Speed Men 35 8:09.7 +0:06.2+1.28%98.73%
6 509 Nick Stroud   Single Speed Men 27 8:09.7 +0:06.2+1.28%98.73%
8 552 Chris Ellis   Single Speed Men 33 8:12.1 +0:08.6+1.78%98.25%
9 491 Greg Heath   Single Speed Men 45 8:17.7 +0:14.2+2.94%97.15%
10 481 Andrew Howe Soft Like Kitten  Single Speed Men 32 8:21.7 +0:18.2+3.76%96.37%
11 523 Landon Erickson   Single Speed Men 44 8:24.1 +0:20.6+4.26%95.91%
12 521 Rear Admiral Rez Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle  Single Speed Men 35 8:25.0 +0:21.5+4.45%95.74%
13 438 Nicholas Boroughs Soft Like Kitten  Single Speed Men 31 8:25.6 +0:22.1+4.57%95.63%
14 553 Barron Peper Black Sheep Velo  Single Speed Men 27 8:31.2 +0:27.7+5.73%94.58%
15 429 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten  Single Speed Men 36 8:31.5 +0:28.0+5.79%94.53%
16 409 Mike Keller SPAAAACE Cadet Racin' PB Hello Bicycle  Single Speed Men 30 8:33.9 +0:30.4+6.29%94.08%
17 485 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten  Single Speed Men 37 8:34.9 +0:31.4+6.49%93.90%
17 501 Brandon Camarda RCCSEA  Single Speed Men 29 8:34.9 +0:31.4+6.49%93.90%
19 571 Kacey Campbell Pcp Racing  Single Speed Men 28 8:36.3 +0:32.8+6.78%93.65%
20 412 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle P/B Ritzman Constructio  Single Speed Men 37 8:50.9 +0:47.4+9.80%91.07%
21 406 Cody Riggs Pizza Pals  Single Speed Men 33 8:51.2 +0:47.7+9.87%91.02%
22 520 David Karman Hammer+Awl  Single Speed Men 52 8:57.7 +0:54.2+11.21%89.92%
23 411 Alec Cervenka   Single Speed Men 32 9:10.1 +1:06.6+13.77%87.89%
24 551 Timothy Hubner Heartthrob  Single Speed Men 37 9:10.4 +1:06.9+13.84%87.85%
25 484 Nathan Atkins   Single Speed Men 42 9:10.8 +1:07.3+13.92%87.78%
26 431 John Reynders Team Sports P/B Montucky Cold Snacks  Single Speed Men 29 9:15.7 +1:12.2+14.93%87.01%
27 530 Brock McNally Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team  Single Speed Men 47 9:15.9 +1:12.4+14.97%86.98%
28 490 Henry Watts WWU  Single Speed Men 20 9:16.4 +1:12.9+15.08%86.90%
29 572 Bill Huggins PCP  Single Speed Men 48 9:16.6 +1:13.1+15.12%86.87%
30 495 Ben Schauland Pizza Pals  Single Speed Men 32 9:28.1 +1:24.6+17.50%85.11%
31 526 Dustin Riggs Pizza Pals  Single Speed Men 33 9:28.4 +1:24.9+17.56%85.06%
32 428 Randy Salamon HODALA!  Single Speed Men 45 9:29.0 +1:25.5+17.68%84.97%
33 496 Frankie Hammond Pizza Pals  Single Speed Men 32 9:30.1 +1:26.6+17.91%84.81%
34 486 David Cook Indigenous Wheels Co Dirt Team  Single Speed Men 50 9:31.1 +1:27.6+18.12%84.66%
35 534 Sean Marsh   Single Speed Men 31 9:37.3 +1:33.8+19.40%83.75%
36 426 Brian Fornes   Single Speed Men 46 9:40.4 +1:36.9+20.04%83.30%
37 404 Sexi Mexi Nemesis Racing  Single Speed Men 49 9:41.3 +1:37.8+20.23%83.18%
38 507 Steve Pullman Nob Row  Single Speed Men 37 9:41.6 +1:38.1+20.29%83.13%
39 556 Butter Knife Nemesis Plan B  Single Speed Men 46 9:45.7 +1:42.2+21.14%82.55%
40 402 Michael B Copenhaver Bayview Bicycles  Single Speed Men 27 9:45.9 +1:42.4+21.18%82.52%
41 554 John McGonigle Yummy Yacht Club  Single Speed Men 26 9:48.0 +1:44.5+21.61%82.23%
42 414 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Single Speed Men 32 9:53.2 +1:49.7+22.69%81.51%
43 433 Chris De La Fuente   Single Speed Men 26 9:53.9 +1:50.4+22.83%81.41%
44 574 Christopher M Morrow Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle  Single Speed Men 34 10:00.5 +1:57.0+24.20%80.52%
45 518 Andrew Demeter   Single Speed Men 46 10:02.5 +1:59.0+24.61%80.25%
46 498 Theo Roffe   Single Speed Men 33 10:11.8 +2:08.3+26.54%79.03%
47 549 John A Napier   Single Speed Men 57 10:13.5 +2:10.0+26.89%78.81%
48 550 Colinator Kennedy Apex Racing  Single Speed Men 38 10:15.8 +2:12.3+27.36%78.52%
49 435 Danny Keogh Dr. Franks Miracle Cures  Single Speed Men 23 10:17.0 +2:13.5+27.61%78.36%
50 536 David J Parsons Taco Time NW  Single Speed Men 55 10:48.3 +2:44.8+34.08%74.58%
51 436 Ian Macleod   Single Speed Men 28 11:00.8 +2:57.3+36.67%73.17%
52 439 Larry Lindsey III   Single Speed Men 35 11:02.3 +2:58.8+36.98%73.00%
53 563 Robert Dbeare Oldtown Bicycle P/B Ritzman Construction  Single Speed Men 47 11:34.7 +3:31.2+43.68%69.60%
54 535 Leon Nettels Major Taylor Project  Single Speed Men 36 11:45.0 +3:41.5+45.81%68.58%
55 422 Shawn Slow Mo Peerson Unavita Racin  Single Speed Men 48 11:56.6 +3:53.1+48.21%67.47%
56 437 Steve "The Snail" Abarr Unavita Racing  Single Speed Men 50 14:37.5 +6:34.0+81.49%55.10%